Sold2022VINTAGE SEATED KUAN YIN CERAMIC STATUE 21"VINTAGE SEATED KUAN YIN CERAMIC STATUE | COLLECTIBLE ASIAN MODERN CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR -CAST CERAMIC-21" X 17" X 8" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR CHIPS SEE PHOTOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved wooden Buddha. China. 19th century. Figure ofCarved wooden Buddha. China. 19th century. Figure of the water moon viewing Kuan Yin. 15" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023GLAZED 3 COLOR STATUE OF KUAN YIN MING 16" TALL WILLARD VINE CLERK PROVENANCEGLAZED 3 COLOR STATUE OF KUAN YIN MING 16" TALL WILLARD VINE CLERK PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Kuanyin16/17th cen, measures 6.25"h 4"w, Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUEAntique Chinese bronze Kuan Yin / Guan Yin Seated Goddess Statue. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Vertegris patina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Lotus Kuanyin18/19th cen, parcel gilt with polychrome lotus, seated on double lotus pedal base, solid cast with original seal, measures 9"h 6"w; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique 20th Jade KuanyinAntique Chinese jade; early 20th century export; of Kuanyin seated in a position of ease; nice and rare; right hand holds lotus shape behind the Kuanyin. Height: 17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Kuan-yin With Baby Bronze StatueSmall Kuan-yin With Baby Bronze Statue - Size: 6.5"h (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Buddhist Image. Korea. Koryo period or early Yi. LateBuddhist Image. Korea. Koryo period or early Yi. Late 14th century. Ink, mineral pigments and gilt on cloth. Image of "The Water Moon Viewing" Kwanon. Seated on a fantastic rock above crashing waves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Quan Yin on Foo Lion SculptureChinese, possibly Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), patinated bronze statue depicting Quan Yin seated atop a foo dog lion, all upon a lotus form base, together with a hardwood stand. 12" H x 7" W x 4.25" D (wSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Gilt Gold Bronze Thousands Hands Kwan-yin StatueChinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Thousands Hands Kwan-yin Statue Dimension: 423x240x115(mm)16.65x9.65x4.53(inches) Weight 14.74 lbs/6684 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED GOLD CLAY BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 22 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2317 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze and silver malba seated statue in Qing DynastyHeight 36 cm, length 30 cm, width 23 cm, weight 16.5 cattiesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHENXIANG WOOD GUAN-YIN STATUEA Guan-yin statue carved from Chen Xiang wood in a recumbent posture with one hand supporting the body and the other resting on the knee, with lowered eyes and serene smile seated on a crown on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOOD GUAN-YIN STATUEA Guan-yin statue carved from Chen Xiang wood, hair tied in one knot, eyes lowered in serene expressions, one hand holding the flowy sleeve and theh other holding a holly water pot, standing on a woodSee Sold Price
202010 Kg Ming Dy Gilt Gold Red Copper Kwan-yin Statue10 Kg Chinese Ming Dy Gilt Gold Red Copper Kwan-yin Statue w Yongle Mark Dimension: 340 x 410 x 230(mm) 13.39 x 16.14 x 9.06(inches) Weight: 22.12 lbs/10033 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wooden Temple Guanyin Buddhist SculptureAn antique Yuan Chinese monumental carved wood figural statue. A palace or temple religious work modeled as Guanyin (or Kuan Yin), the bodhisattva of compassion in Buddhism. Exemplary details, with haSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Guanyin, ex-KomorEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE. A wonderful bronze statue rich with iconography of a Bodhisattva known as Avalokiteshwara (also Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kuanyin in Chinese), the goddessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Buddha StatueChina, 19th C., gilt Buddha statue, seated and surrounded by a halo in a flame design, wearing flowing robes and headdress inlaid with stones of turquoise and coral hues, on a bench base. Height 16 inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
7 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese De Blac Massive Porcelain Fortune Guanyin Statue$200(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14$800