Sold202417 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy17 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023SA'DI PERSAIN BOOK MANUSCRIPT SAFAVID MINIATURE SA'DI. Gulistan of Sa'di qajarSA'DI. Gulistan of Sa'di (d. 1292), Safavid Iran, 16th century Persian manuscript of 100 leaves, text in a beautiful black nasta'liq of 12 lines framed by two golden ribbons and a blue fillet, beautifSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami16 century Miniature Safavid Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami .. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202416 th Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligriaphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction AppraisSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian page of folio manuscript calligraphy16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202416 th Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian calligraphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Qajar Persian Calligraphy Miniature Pages2 Qajar Persian Calligraphy Miniature Pages. Painting, 18th century, with nice calligraphy, handwritten on Nestalqi in gold frame depicting two men in a battle fighting each other within a natural lanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qajar Persian Calligraphy w/ Miniature Page 18th QajarQajar Persian Calligraphy w/ Miniature Pages. Painting, 18th century handwritten on Nestalqi, depicting two men sitting within a natural landscape. Size of full page: W 16cm, L 26cm, size of calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qajar Safavid Persian Calligraphy Miniature Page QajarQajar Persian Calligraphy w/ Miniature Page. Painting, 18th century handwritten on Nestalqi, depicting a lonesome man surrounded by a natural landscape. Size of full page: W 16cm, L 26cm, size of callSee Sold Price
Sold201719th century Qajar Islamic Quran Prayer Book Manuscript19th century Qajar Islamic Quran Prayer Book Manuscript. Size 9 1/2 x 5 7/8 inches. A Large Persian Arabic Quran Prayer book with two front illumination pages.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two early Persian Indian manuscript gouache paintingsTwo early Persian Indian manuscript gouache paintings of men on horseback, unframed, (1) man wearing a jeweled turban and gilt gold decorated clothing with a blue ground, image size 15" x 11 3/4" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Miniature Painting.Antique Persian Miniature Painting. Size of the Frame 28 x 20 1/4 inches. Fineminiature painting depicting 3 men seated with Persian calligraphy. custom mounted in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINIATURE ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT 12.5"ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINIATURE ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT 12.5" X 8.5" SHEET, BANQUET SCENE? (SOTHEBY'S STICKER)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Persian Gouaches to include two manuscriptsThree Persian Gouaches to includetwo manuscripts leaves with gilt gold decoration along with acourtyard scene along with painting on silk of an elephant11 1/2" x 6 1/2"Provenance: The Estate of DianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle SticksLarge Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle Sticks Engraved Islamic calligraphy Size: 15 in. (39 cm.) H., 11 1/4 in (29 cm.) diameter If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pietra Dura & Mother-of-Pearl PlaqueItalian Pietra Dura & Mother-of-Pearl Plaque 20th century depicting a woman, two children, a man and a sheep with mountains in the distance 11 x 9 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Manuscript Page Qur'anPersian or Turkish Quranic manuscript page with gilt details. Inscribed with "PAGE FROM THE KORAN INDIAN OR TURKISTAN 14TH CENTURY" in pencil along the verso.Sight; height: 13 in x width: 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Manuscript Quran, Lacquered bindingOriginal handwritten and illuminated Quran, Persia, 18th century or earlier, containing the original Arabic text in black letters on gilt bands, interlined with a Farsi translation in red on plain polSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsqajar manuscript persain calligraphy 2 miniatures Poetic compilation, Q?j?r Iran, 19th century and$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th Centu$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$200
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Kork (Cashmere) Wool and Silk Highlights on Cotton Foundation$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1634 Handwritten French Manuscript Vellum Leaves Vesoul France Pierre Demongenet$12(4 bids)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueRoman painter , second half of the 17th century Peasant family at a meal, visited by satyrs€2,000