Sold2018ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Una lampadaACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Una lampada da terra "Arco" per FLOS, 1962. Marmo, profilato di acciaio inox, alluminio. Altezza cm 250, distanza massima del proiettore dalla base cm 200. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO. BATISS. GALLI (ITALIAN) WITH GIACOMO ALIPRANDI, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING ON PAPER, H 10.5" WGIO. BATISS. GALLI (ITALIAN) WITH GIACOMO ALIPRANDI, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING ON PAPER, H 10.5" W 13.825", VEDUTA D'ALTRA PARTE DI LIVORNO E PUNTA DEL MOLO Framed H 17", W 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni & Pier Giacomo - Arco LampDescription - Achille Castiglioni & Pier Giacomo for FLOS arco lamp made in Italy. Dimensions - 92" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2020Testa di Laocoonte Conglomerato marmoreo XX secolo,cm 17. Del lotto fa parte anche un piccolo capitello, cm 13,5x13x5x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962, H. 250 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sectional aluminum, chrome-plated aluminum sheet, white marble., Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 20See Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI "ARCO" LAMPAchille And Pier Giacomo Castiglioni For Flos Arco LampDimensions: H 95" x W 88" x D 15" as shownCondition: good, some light surface scratching to steelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille E Pier Giacomo Castiglioni 'Arco' FloorLamp. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 94.88" h x 77.95" w x 11" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Arco Floor LampArco floor lamp, Flos, Italy, 1962. Carrara marble and stainless steel. 72w x 12d x 84h.See Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI ARCO LAMPBrushed steel, enameled steel and marble. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 92" x W 90" x 13" (Diameter) Condition: Good. Adjustable.See Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI ARCO LAMPParts, not currently standing Condition: as is, lacking bolt to hold stem to marble, lacking screw to hold shade to stemSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille & Pier Castigloioni - Arco Floor LampAchille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni designed "Arco" floor lamp for Flos, Italy. Label inside of lamp head. LED lit. 93.5 x 92 x 7. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"19th century; depicting five sailing ships off of a fortified coastline; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 17 x 32 1/2 inches; 22 1/2 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FIVE AMERICAN BLACK-PAINTED WINDSOR CHAIRS19th century; with traces of early yellow paint; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CA; 17 1/2 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017POLIARTE_x000D_ Lampada mod. AndromedaLampada da tavolo in vetro modellato a stampo.Anni '70Etichetta del produttoreh cm 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it hanging plate with engraving "a Giacomo€150
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 original B/W factory photos Minardi F1, always 17.5x24cm€10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Jacky Ickx / Mario Andretti in a Ferrari 312PB, 1000KM€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1972, original B/W photo Clay Regazzoni in a Ferrari 312/B2, GP Argentina€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150
Jun 08Leon GalleryGiovanni Battista Ramusio (1485 - 1557) Giacomo Gastaldi (1500 - 1566) - Terza Ostro Tavola (The₱1,300,000