Sold20211767-A 1 SOU Louis XV French Grades vf++1767-A 1 SOU Louis XV French Grades vf++. France (Colonies) 1 Sol or 12 Deniers 1767France produced these 12 deniers copper coins for use in their western colonies (Haiti, Martinique, Guadaloupe todaySee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) French colonial coins 1767, 1796(2) French colonial coins 1767, 1796, Pair of French colonial-era coins, including 1796 Franco-Americana Colonia Castorland, bronze, approx. 33 mm diam and 1767 Colonies Francoises a L. XV, copper souSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Anne-Louis Girodet de Roucy-TriosonAfter Anne-Louis Girodet de Roucy-Trioson (French, 1767-1824), "The Sleep of Endymion", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" hanging tags, 38 in. x 49 in., framed, overall 45 1/2 in. x 57 1/4 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine XVIII century French copper with enamelA very fine XVIII century French copper with enamel inkstand with landscape scenes. 5"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF FRENCH COPPER COOKWAREcomprising a saute pan (11" dia.); a rectangular covered pot (18 1/2: wide; 10" high); an oval covered pan (24" wide; 2 1/2" high); five round covered stockpots (11 1/4" dia.; 13 1/2" high); 16" dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Provinces: Kwangtung. Dollar, ND (1909-11). NGC EF45Chinese Provinces: Kwangtung. Dollar, ND (1909-11). Y-206; L&M-138. NGC graded EF-45. Estimated Value $400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold20211893-S Morgan Silver Dollar ICG - EF45 LOOKS AU501893-S Morgan Silver Dollar ICG - EF45 LOOKS AU50See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of antique French enamelled copper candlesticksA rare and unusual pair of antique French enamel on copper cobalt blue candlesticks with gold and white fleur-de-Lys motifs. Very probably Limoges. Monogrammed " DD". Apparently un-marked. "As Is". ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
2020CURRENCY$5 Jacksonville, FL CH#8321 - The Florida NB FR#1800-1 $5 1929 Type 1 S/N C000001A, pp C. PMG 45. Choice extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 19th C French enamel on copper & bronze foldingLarge 19th C French enamel on copper & bronze folding screen. 13 1/8” H x 16 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & METAL ROUND WALL MIRRORRia and Youri Augousti (French), brass patinated copper and shagreen wall mirror having layered textured and patterned circles flanking a shagreen circle, maker's mark to back. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic 1849 Charleston SERVANT Slave Hire TagBlack History Choice 1849 Charleston (SC) SERVANT Slave Hire Tag 1849-Dated. Charleston (SC) “SERVANT” Slave Hire Identification Tag by W.M. Rouse. Copper. Original & Genuine. Choice Very Fine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency, GA. 1773 20s Fully Issued NoteGeorgia Currency 1773 Georgia Twenty Shillings Note Fully Signed & Issued Large Format Size PMG Graded Choice Extremely Fine-45 Georgia. 1773. Twenty Shillings. Fully Signed and Issued. Printed in RedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 45" 19th Century French Figural Mystery Clock After RossiLarge 45" 19th Century French Figural Mystery Clock After Rossi 19th Century French Spelter Figural Mystery Clock After Rossi on a Marble Base. The clock has a black orb form body with gothic style RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CAMILLE FAURÉ ENAMELED COPPER VASECamille Fauré (French, 1874-1956), for Limoges, ci...A CAMILLE FAURÉ ENAMELED COPPER VASE Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956), for Limoges, circa 1930 Signed C. FAURÉ. LIMOGES. height 7in (17.8cm) Saleroom Notice: This lot to be sold withouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine French Large Enamel on Copper Jewelled JewelryFine French Large Enamel on Copper Jewelled Jewelry Box, 19th C. Measures H: 3 1/4" W: 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French, 1923-2005)Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French, 1923-2005) 'Tiratura 45' 1966 Painted wood ed. 17 of 45; 25 x 6.75 x 6.75 (in) Inscribed Edizioni Sergio Tosi Jesús Soto 1966 Tiratura 45, bottom of baseSee Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUE H. 45 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 18300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell (AMERICAN, 1915-1991)Signs on CopperEtching and aquatint by Robert Motherwell titled Signs on Copper. Signed and numbered 45/53 bottom right. Natural wood frame under glass. Measures approx 25.25" x 19.75" (41" x 31.5" framed) Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Victorian silver plated urnMonumental Victorian silver plated urn, Late 19th/20th c., in the manner of Leonard Morel-Ladeuil, possibly Elkington or comparable French maker, silver plated copper with repousse decoration, out-setSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL FRENCH MUSEUM QUALITY BEADED BAG, EARLY 20thOne of a kind bag of Kashan carpet design in gold, platinum, copper and bronze French cut steels, having pierced and gilt hinged frame decorated with prong-set malachite and lapis lazuli, enameled floSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) GEORGETTE BOX, NO. 45René Lalique (French 1860-1945) GEORGETTE BOX, NO. 45 designed 1922 opalescent, with later base moulded R. LALIQUE (21cm (8 1/4in) diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la NeigeAntoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la Neige Signed Antoine. Blanchard. (lr) Oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 18 1/8 inches (33.6 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
23 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupOne-Hundred-Fifteen(115) Mixed Canadian Copper Cents & Misc.$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
125 Lots AwayJasper521805 HISTORY of BRITISH COLONIES in WEST INDIES BRYAN EDWARDS 4 VOLS AMERICANA$240