Sold2024Saint Louis "Thistle Gold" Crystal Shaker & GlassSaint Louis "Thistle Gold" and Crystal Cocktail Shaker and Martini Glass, gold thistle inlay and gilt shaker top, both with label "Saint Louis / France" and etched "Crystal / St. Louis / France" marksSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Saint Louis Glass Champagne Goblets in Apollo Gold10 Saint (St Louis) crystal glass fluted champagne goblets in Apollo Gold. Lightly ribbed walls with gilt to the top and base rims. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside base. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold20206 Saint Louis Glass Continental Goblets in Apollo Gold6 Saint (St Louis) crystal glass continental goblets in Apollo Gold. Lightly ribbed walls with gilt to the top and base rims. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 3 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Saint Louis Glass Continental Goblets in Apollo Gold6 Saint (St Louis) crystal glass continental goblets in Apollo Gold. Lightly ribbed walls with gilt to the top and base rims. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 3 lbsSee Sold Price
20228 St. Louis Thistle Crystal Brandy GlassesEight (8) Saint-Louis Thistle patterned cut crystal brandy snifter glasses with anthemion etched accents, gilt rinceau rim, and gilt-edged foot. All items with Saint-Louis maker's mark etched to underSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Saint Louis Thistle Pattern Crystal Champagne GlassesSet of six (6) St Louis Thistle Pattern cut crystal champagne glasses, each with thistle-shaped bowl; anthemion etched accents; fluted body with almond cuts; faceted, notched stem; and gilt rinceau riSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Saint Louis Thistle Pattern Crystal Water GlassesSet of six (6) St Louis Thistle pattern cut crystal water glasses, each with thistle-shaped bowl; anthemion etched accents; fluted body with almond cuts; faceted, notched stem; and gilt rinceau rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2017St. Louis "Thistle" Crystal & Gilt Caviar SetSt. Louis crystal, gilt glass caviar dish, the underside of the large bowl with the St. Louis acid stamp. 6" H X 9" diameter over metal holder.See Sold Price
Sold202321PCS ST. LOUIS STYLE GILT GLASS SORBETS21 piece St. Louis crystal style gilt decorated glass sorbet set, 20th century, comprising, 10 footed bowls and 11 saucers or underplates each having a repeating Rocaille pattern, apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021(13 Pc) Antique St Louis Crystal Gilded Liquor ServingDESCRIPTION: (13 Pc) Antique St Louis Crystal Gilded Liquor Serving Set. Decorated with beautiful gold gilt etched foliage interlacing decorative pattern motif. Unmarked. Set includes: (3 Pc ) St LouiSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Antique St. Louis Crystal Congress Cocktail GlassesIncludes eleven footed fruit cocktail or oysters glasses in the Congress pattern for St. Louis Glass & Crystal; each hand-blown with encrusted gilt detail in the neoclassical style with lion masks andSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Louis CrystalFour St. Louis Crystal Short Stemed Glasses. Etched signature to base. Measure 4-1/4" H, 2-1/2" W (at rim). Condition: Very good pre-owned condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $44.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Saint Louis French Glass Water Goblets in Beethoven10 St Louis French glass water goblets in Beethoven. Gilt and etched frosted band. Monogrammed "C" to the center of each goblet. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 3 inches diameter x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve French St. Louis Style Champagne Glasses, 20th c., H.- 6 3/4 in., Dia.- 2 5/8 in. (12Set of Twelve French St. Louis Style Champagne Glasses, 20th c., with floral acid etched gilt rims, gilt foot rim, H.- 6 3/4 in., Dia.- 2 5/8 in. (12 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20179 ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL MICADO GOLD ETCHED SHERRY GLASSESNine Elegant Antique St. Louis Crystal Sherry Glasses in the very scarce "Micado" Pattern. Gorgeous gold enameled scrolls and gold trim. Bubble in Stem. This pattern was discontinued in 1930. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) St. Louis Gilt Crystal StemwareDESCRIPTION: Eight St. Louis gilt colorless and cranberry colored crystal glasses, each featuring cut stem and foot and each decorated with gilt fleurs-de-lis and scrolling foliage. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL MICADO GOLD ETCHED CLARET GLASSESNine Elegant Antique St. Louis Crystal Claret Glasses in the very scarce "Micado" Pattern. Gorgeous gold enameled scrolls and gold trim. Bubble in Stem. This pattern was discontinued in 1930. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL MICADO GOLD ETCHED LIQUOR GLASSESNine Elegant Antique St. Louis Crystal Liquor / Cocktail Glasses in the very scarce "Micado" Pattern. Gorgeous gold enameled scrolls and gold trim. Bubble in Stem. This pattern was discontinued in 193See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN FRENCH GILT CRYSTAL FLUTES: ST. LOUIS, ETC.Lot of seven French gilt crystal champagne flutes / stems. Includes two 7" tall St. Louis "Congress" pattern etched and gilt flutes, (4) 6.4" tall etched and gilt flutes, and (1) 5.75" flute (stem hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Louis Crystal Ashtray with Matching LighterSt. Louis Crystal Ashtray with Matching Lighter. Round form ashtray with gilt garland band and gilt rim, etched decoration under garland, with cut a polished facets on lower portion. Hexagonal form liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saint St. Louis Crystal Glass Bowl in Gold ThistleSaint St. Louis Crystal Glass Bowl in Gold Thistle. Gold encrusted rim with notched designs. Cut oval pattern texture towards the base. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Eleven Etched and Gilt Crystal ChampagneA Set of Eleven Etched and Gilt Crystal Champagne Goblets in the Style of St. Louis. Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold202323PCS ST. LOUIS STYLE GILT CRYSTAL BARWARE23 pieces of St. Louis crystal style gilt decorated stem and glassware, 20th century, comprising nine coup glasses (h. 6.5", diam. 4"), six tumblers (h. 3.375"), and eight highball glasses (h. 5.25",See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL PERFUME SCENT BOTTLES(lot of 2) French crystal perfume/ scent bottles, St. Louis, including: (1) with gilt trim, acid-etched texture, approx 4 7/8"h, 2"diam, (1) colorless crystal, small chip to bottom edge of stopper, apSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold Thistle$800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Green 76-18$25(1 bid)