Sold2024EMILI VILA - Untitled, 1919Artist: Emili Vila Title: Untitled, 1919 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.8x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emili Vila (1887-1967) was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on PaperEmilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on Paper. Paper on Canvas. Art Deco, depicting two women with pearls. Dated 1930 and signed lower right. Measures approx. - 45 3/4" wide x 61 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS Un insieme di mobiliETTORE SOTTSASS Un insieme di mobili componibili 'Kubirolo' per POLTRONOVA, 1967. Legno laccato, maniglie di plastica. Misure della configurazione in foto: Altezza 145, larghezza 180, profondità ' 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Kleiber "Moonlight and Aspen" Watercolor onHans Kleiber (1887-1967). Watercolor on paper titled "Moonlight and Aspen" depicting deer in a moonlit aspen grove. Signed and titled along the lower right. A Beard Art Galleries, Minneapolis label isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Yusupov Signed PhotographRussian prince and count (1887-1967) best known for participating in the assassination of Grigori Rasputin. Matte-finish 3.75 x 5.5 photo, signed and inscribed in black ballpoint, "To Tanya & AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967)YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967) Russian Aristocrat, also known as Prince Yusupov, Count Sumarokov-Elston. One of the wealthiest man in Imperial Russia in the early 20th century. Best known for his participSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) ALucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) A Lamp. Patinated metal figural lamp depicting an Art Nouveau woman holding a tambourine (with light inside). Signed on the base "L. Alliot". Reverse bSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY HINES WOODRING (1887-1967) POLITICAL ARCHIVES ANDHARRY HINES WOODRING (1887-1967) POLITICAL ARCHIVES AND RELATED MATERIAL, including the 1937 Presidential appointment of Woodring as Secretary of State signed by Franklin D. Roosevelt, a Harris & EwinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Kleiber Wyoming Oil on Board PaintingTitle is Teton Mountain Deer Alta Wyoming. 15" by 16 1/2" framed. 11 1/4" by 12 3/4" unframed. Painting board has another painting on the backside. Hans Kleiber (1887 - 1967) was active/lived in WyomiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowlenameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on undersidehe...GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowl enameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on underside height 2in (5cm); diameter 18in (45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Vicci Sperry Thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pavel RADIMOV (1887-1967) RussiaPavel Aleksandrovich RADIMOV (1887-1967) ; Landscape ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 37 x 57 cm (14 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated at the bottom ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 ; National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS Small bowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Small bowl, polychrome crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 3/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS BowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Bowl, yellow crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Cardin blue wool coat, circa 1967,A Pierre Cardin blue wool coat, circa 1967, un-labelled, with padded rouleau collar, pocket openings, domed silvered buttons, chest 97cm, 38inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Kleiber watercolorHans Kleiber (American 1887-1967)- ''After The Storm''- watercolor on paper, signed Kleiber lower right, framed. 14 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI For Arflex. Lot consists of 2PULITZER FINALI GUSTAVO (1887 - 1967) For Arflex. Lot consists of 2 small Albenga armchairs. Fabric. Cm 57,00 x 81,00 x 51,00. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier for Cassina, LC4 ChairLe Corbusier [Charles-Edouard Jeanneret] (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1887-1967), Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999). Canvas-type fabric, leather, metal. Model: LC4 / B306.See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Corbusier for Cassina, LC2 ArmchairLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1887-1967), Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999). Upholstery, chromed metal. Manufactured by Cassina (Italian, Late 20th century). MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsGreat Britain 1967 to 1999, #518 / #1887, a duplicated used selection on leaves$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".€150
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972$750
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh Self Portrait (1887)$6,500(10 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200$85(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)