Sold20231816 New Hamsphire Newspaper, The Portsmouth Oracle200+ yr old newspaper! The Portsmouth Oracle, published in New Hampshire August 17, 1816. 4pgs with news of the day & interesting advertisements. A report on an execution and a state prison insurrectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Stark (1728-1822) New Hampshire PatriotJohn Stark (1728-1822) was a New Hampshire native who served as an officer in the British Army during the French and Indian war and a major general in the Continental Army during the American RevolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint-Decorated Dome Top BoxPaint-decorated dome box in ochre, black and green paint. New England, lined with New Hampshire newspaper from 1825. Condition: Original condition. Inspected under UV light. L 22" W 11-5/8" H 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Publication of Francis Scott Key's "Defence ofas placed on page 4 of the New Hampshire Patriot, Concord, October 11, 1814. Presented are the familiar words that in time would become our national anthem. These lyrics were first published less thanSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. NEW HAMPSHIRE AND MAINE NEWSPAPERSTogether with ship "America" document, leather wallet of J.M Rice Waltham, MA. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hannah Davis Hat Box LidJaffrey Center, New Hampshire. Wall paper covered lid with Harbor Scene, Interior Newspaper New Hampshire Baptist Register from 1842. Surface wear as to be expected for age. 18 3/4" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017New England Patriots Boston Globe Newspaper Super BowlNew England Patriots Boston Globe Newspaper Super Bowl 51 Champions Feb 6 2017 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market valueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Jackson Coffin Handbill and Political Cartoon1st item: The New Hampshire Journal, Oct. 20 1828, newspaper with a "Coffin Handbill" presidential campaign broadside attacking Andrew Jackson on the front page. 4 pp. Note: The Presidential campaignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hannah Davis wood wallpaper-covered band box with horse-drawn coachesLarge Hannah Davis wood wallpaper-covered band box with horse-drawn coaches, lined with newspaper dated 1838 from New Hampshire, signed Hannah Davis, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, 13"T x 16"L x 12.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three New Hampshire Ledgers from Chichester 1816-1830sThree New Hampshire Ledgers from Chichester 1816-1830s John Shaw Salisbury Robertson Peabody Benj. Shaw Oliver Blaisdell John Sergeant John Lake John Morrill with group of letters Provenance: GentlemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Hampshire Militia in Rhode Island 1779 Court Martial Held by Distinguished PatriotsNew Hampshire Militia in Rhode Island 1779 Court Martial Held by Distinguished Patriots From the summer of 1779 to January 1780, Colonel Hercules Mooney commanded a regiment of New Hampshire militia dSee Sold Price
Sold201818th and 19th c. New England and NY newspapers18th and 19th c. New England and NY newspapers including 1775 Essex Journal or New Hampshire Packet (as is), The Independent Democrat Concord NH, 1802 The Courier of New Hampshire, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Huntington (American, 1816-1906) Two Trees:Daniel Huntington (American, 1816-1906) Two Trees: Maples - Interval, North Conway, New Hampshire, 1855 pencil on paper dated (lower left) 17 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Ira Spanierman,Inc., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016War of 1812 Union + Whig Ticket Election TicketPolitical 1812 “Government, Union & Whig Ticket” Election Ticket November 2, 1812-Dated War of 1812 Period, Newspaper Clipping Printed Election Ticket for Walpole, New Hampshire, Choice ExtremelySee Sold Price
Sold2022BAND BOX BY HANNAH DAVIS.New Hampshire, 1784-1863. Bentwood box with exterior covered in block printed wallpaper of fruit baskets on blue. Interior has newspapers dated 1836 and lid has worn label "Warranted Nailed Band-BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad172. Railroad. The New-Hampshire Journal. Volume 1, no. 12 * American Mechanic. Volume 2, number 6. Together 2 newspapers. Each with woodcut railroad illustrations. Each 4 pages. Folio, single-sheet;See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 200+ yr old New York NewspaperRare 200+ year old newspaper, The National Advocate For The Country, New York, March 1, 1816, just one year after the end of the War of 1812. 4pgs with news of the day, the nomination of Martin Van BuSee Sold Price
Sold20231816 Antique Boston NewspaperAntique Newspaper reads New England Palladium & Commercial Adviser. Published on Tuesday & Fridays by Young & Minns Congress Street Boston, Friday August 16, 1816. Articles range from Foreign ArticlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LEUTZE, Emauel (1816-1868), artist]. The Horse Tamer; or, ...[LEUTZE, Emauel (1816-1868), artist]. The Horse Tamer; or, The Boy Ulysses S. Grant Teaching Dave to Pace. [New York: Frank Leslie’s Illustrated Newspaper, ca. 1880s]. Rare chromolithograph takeSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF EARLY AMERICAN NEWSPAPERSIncluding pages from Ballou's Pictorial 1858; pages from The Boston Patriot 1813; pages from the New Englad Palladium & Commercial Advertiser, pages from various Columbian Centinal 1795, 1800, and 181See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsTwo Pairs of Early New Hampshire Coins Silver Tongs, Samuel Drowne$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel Drowne$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$140(2 bids)