Sold2024EMILI VILA - Untitled, 1919Artist: Emili Vila Title: Untitled, 1919 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.8x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emili Vila (1887-1967) was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on PaperEmilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on Paper. Paper on Canvas. Art Deco, depicting two women with pearls. Dated 1930 and signed lower right. Measures approx. - 45 3/4" wide x 61 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed ToThunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed To Mungo Martin, From the Mandy Estate Collection 7" H. 6" W. 3 1/2" Deep Good CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Margaret Tafoya, Blackware Jar, ca. 1920 - 1930Attributed to Margaret Tafoya(Santa Clara, 1904 - 2001)Blackware Jar, ca. 1920 - 1930fired clayHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 11 1/4 in. (31.8 x 28.6 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny green silk Peplos evening gownMariano Fortuny green silk Peplos evening gown, c. 1920-1930, Made in Italy, finely pleated dark pine silk with glass beads and silk cording seams, batwing sleeves, interior label, approx. 49"l ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Tabriz Persian RugPalace Size Tabriz Persian Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Large medallion design decorated with flowering urns with olive and blue borders. 12'3" x 15'3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Olot School, ca. 1920-1930. "Immaculate Conception".Olot School, ca. 1920-1930. "Immaculate Conception. Plaster covered with polychrome paper pulp. Wooden base. Crown in gilded brass. Measurements: 164 cm (height). The dogma of the Immaculate defends tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Windred Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930Edward Henry Windred (British 1875-1953) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930, with legend at base with Fancier's name, pigeon's name and performances reregistSee Sold Price
Sold20221920-1930 Nash pedal car1920-1930 Nash pedal car -Has older repaint -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarisse CliffTeeservice "Bizarre". Newport Pottery, um 1920–1930. Steingut, polychrome Bemalung mit stilisierten Bäumen. Bezeichnet: Bizarre by Clarice Cliff, FANTASQUE HAND PAINTED, NEWPORT POTTERY ENGLAND. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old silk Hereke, Turkey, around 1920/1930, pure naturalOld silk Hereke, Turkey, around 1920/1930, pure natural silk, unusual mihrab motif with inscription in the cartouches, approx. 196 x 130c m, condition: 2 (good condition). Antique, old and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Kleiber "Moonlight and Aspen" Watercolor onHans Kleiber (1887-1967). Watercolor on paper titled "Moonlight and Aspen" depicting deer in a moonlit aspen grove. Signed and titled along the lower right. A Beard Art Galleries, Minneapolis label isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Yusupov Signed PhotographRussian prince and count (1887-1967) best known for participating in the assassination of Grigori Rasputin. Matte-finish 3.75 x 5.5 photo, signed and inscribed in black ballpoint, "To Tanya & AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO ZEBRAWOOD & INLAID THREE DRAWER CHESTFrench, circa 1920-1930. Art Deco zebrawood veneer and ebonized trim demilune chest of drawers with floral inlay and raised on ebonized turned legs. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 35.375", w. 37.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967)YUSUPOV FELIX: (1887-1967) Russian Aristocrat, also known as Prince Yusupov, Count Sumarokov-Elston. One of the wealthiest man in Imperial Russia in the early 20th century. Best known for his participSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Manikin  Baker Boy Gum VendorA Manikin  Baker Boy Gum Vendor Manikin Vendor Co., Portland, Oregon, Circa 1920-1930 serial number UTA. 65. Height 16 1/4 x width overall 11 x depth 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and Small$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$230(5 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 5/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$120(4 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$80(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$110(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot First$22(2 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$14(2 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200