Sold2016(Autographs) Daniel Webster ALS(1782-1852, American Statesman). A letter dated 1829 (1827?) from Washington regarding support of a claim (presumably in court). Boldly signed "Dan'l Webster" lower right. Ex. Charles Hamilton AutograSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Bindings] Anecdotes of Daniel WebsterHarvey, Peter. REMINISCENCES AND ANECDOTES OF DANIEL WEBSTER. Boston: Little, Brown, 1877. 8vo. 2 vols. An extra-illustrated copy with numerous engraved plates. Finely bound by Zaehnsdorf in full greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALS] Daniel Webster, Framed Signed LetterNicely framed original note written by Daniel Webster, which includes his signature. Written in ink, Webster writes an unknown recipient concerning an endorsement of a political candidate. Webster wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF OVER (100) AMERICAN STEREOVIEWSIncluding: Boston area, churches, ships and shipping, colored genre/ story views, floral nature and greenhouses, Quincy Market Boston, Daniel Webster Courthouse, Vermont, Jackson Falls, Mount WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Works of Daniel Webster 1857Heading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Webster, Daniel Title: The Works of Daniel Webster Place Published: Boston Publisher:Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1857 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Boone 18x22 Custom Framed Cut Display with (1)Custom framed display measures 18" x 22" in size and features a cut from a letter that has been penned by the hand of Daniel Boone (D. 1820) in black ink pen.Please note, the display shown is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Boone 18x22 Custom Framed Cut Display with (1)Custom framed display measures 18" x 22" in size and features a cut from a letter that has been penned by the hand of Daniel Boone (D. 1820) in black ink pen. Please note, the display shown is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Daniel Webster.[Signed] The Works of Daniel Webster. Charles C. Little and James Brown, Boston, 1851. 6 volumes. First edition. Signed by Daniel Webster in full on Subscriber's Copy page. 8vo. Frontispiece portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHO ON CANVAS OF DANIEL WEBSTERHAND COLORED LITHO ON CANVAS, DANIEL WEBSTER IN ORIGINGAL GILT OVAL FRAME, 19 IN X 22 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017The Writings and Speeches of Daniel Webster , National(Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1903), number 61 of 1,000 sets, 18 volumes, quarto, three-quarter leather over marbled boards, gilt and raised bands on spine.. From the collection of the late BrienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Webster Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “D. Webster,” one page, 3.75 x 5.75, [annotated February 18, 1852 on the reverse]. Handwritten letter to Mr. Fendall, in full: "I should be glad to see you, for two minutes." InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works of Daniel Webster, (6) vols., 1851, signedWorks of Daniel Webster, (6) vols., 1851, signed, Charles C. Little and James Brown, Boston, Subscriber's Copy, No. 40, signed by Webster, complete in 6 vols., fine binding by The Rose Binder, Boston,See Sold Price
Sold2023The Works of Daniel Webster [Six Volumes, Complete]The Works of Daniel Webster [Six Volumes, Complete]. Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1853See Sold Price
Sold2017Marble Statue of Daniel Webster.This lot consists of a marble statue of Daniel Webster. The artist has depicted Webster full figured, with one of his hands tucked into the breast of his jacket. He dons a long tailed coat with dressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (8) American Historical pamphletsCollection of (8) American Historical pamphlets, Includes 1) Speech of the Ho. Daniel Webster at the National Republican Convention, Stimpson & Clapp, Boston, 1832; 2) Address Delivered on the CentennSee Sold Price
Sold2016MA House Speaker Writes to Supreme Court JusticeRobert Charles Winthrop (May 12, 1809-November 16, 1894) was born in Boston. He was a lawyer, philanthropist and Speaker of the House of Representatives. He studied law with Daniel Webster and was admSee Sold Price
2021Bradford's Map of Texas 1835/36"Bradford's Map of Texas, 1st Separate Map of Texas to Appear in an Atlas" by Thomas G. Bradford, copper engraving with hand-colored outlines, published Boston, 1835/1836, together with accompanying aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spain & Portugal by BradfordSpain & Portugal by Bradford 1835 T.G. Bradford 10" x 13" A Comprehensive Atlas Geographical, Historical & Commercial. Published in Boston. Hand colored outlines First edition of the first issue of onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Siberia & Central Asia by BradfordSiberia & Central Asia by Bradford 1835 T.G. Bradford 10" x 13" A Comprehensive Atlas Geographical, Historical & Commercial. Published in Boston. Hand colored outlines First edition of the first issueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Giraud Elliot hand colored lithograph Cougar,Elliot, Daniel Giraud (English, 1835-1915), Cougar, Puma, Panther and American Lions (Felis Concolor), 1883, handcolored lithograph, 19.5 x 15 inches, Published by the Philadelphia Academy of NaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elliot Guineafowl LithographELLIOT, Daniel Giraud (1835-1915). Numida Meleagris (Helmet Guineafowl) Lithograph with original hand color from Monograph of the Phasianidae (Pheasants). New York, 1872 19" x 24 1/2" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byPolyplectron Emphanum / Palawan peacock-pheasant. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byLophophorus Scelateri / Sclater’s Monal. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand colouring iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stately Hand-colored Lithographs of Game Birds byIthagainis Geoffroyi / Blood Pheasant. Daniel G. Elliot (1835-1915). from ‘Monograph of the Phasianidae’. New York: Wolf, Joseph & Keulemans, 1870-72. Lithograph with original hand colouring in fuSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryCouroc Hand Inlaid Boston Swan Boats Serving Tray Mid centruy modern serving tray featuring Boston$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50