Sold2018Ferry's Nouvelle Californie 1850 with mapsHeading: Author: Ferry, Hypolite Title: Description de la Nouvelle Californie: Geographique, Politique et Morale... Avec une grande carte de la Nouvelle Californie, des cartes particulières des BaieSee Sold Price
Sold20201692 - 1696 JAILLOT ALEXIS HUBERT (1632 - 1712)1692 - 1696 JAILLOT ALEXIS HUBERT (1632 - 1712) INCISIONE con coloritura coeva "La Sicilie divisee en ses trois provinces..." (cm 40,5 x 53) tratta dal libro A Amsterdam chez covens et mortier avec prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2017William De La Montagne Cary; 19thC. American Oil SignedOil on canvas. Homestead of Reuben Krom - Shokan Ulster County. Signed l.r. Having original period plaquard; 14in. x 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander CalderA Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander Calder (1898-1976). 1960 H: 20.5 in. (52.09 cm) W: 16.5 in. (41.91 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024La Montagne Carved Wood Figure of Abraham LincolnCarved wood and polychrome figure of Abraham Lincoln with base, signed: A (Armand) La Montagne NS RI (North Scituate, Rhode Island). Measures: 75" H x 21" W x 19" D overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARY, William De La Montagne. Oil on Canvas. Fish.Signed lower left. William De La Montagne Cary (American, 1840 - 1922). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.25" high x 26.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2023William De La Montagne Cary (American 1840 - 1922)Oil on canvas showing a bucolic landscape with a young man and woman, horses drinking at a stream and a brown and white cow. Signed lower right: Wm. Cary, 1863. Professionally cleaned, relined, new stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Wittwe (French, 1959) Painting, La MontagneBetty Wittwe Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, La Montagne St. Victoire; having a design-patterned gold frame with soft green accents. Dated June 2004. Includes a Certificate of Authencity. Measures 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Montagne Carved Wood Figure of Abraham LincolnCarved wood and polychrome figure of Abraham Lincoln with base, signed: A (Armand) La Montagne 1976. Measures: 82" H x 22" W x 21" D overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande clavicule de salomon, et la magie noire, ou le forces infernales du Grand Agrippa…Nismes: Claude, 1823. From the “Bibliotheque CabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden, hanging, carved and painted, Greenville Tavern, round sunflower, pine, one sided, stamped on reverse Armand La MontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand LaMontagne WatercolorApples in a Furkin, signed lower right Armand La Montagne, framed under glass, 5 in mat and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Lamontagne Carved Wood Sculpture of Young Abraham LincolnArmand Lamontagne Carved Wood Sculpture of Young Abraham Lincoln, having polychrome finish, height 67 inches, width 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE EN FORME DE CANARD DE MANDARINBOÎTE EN FORME DE CANARD DE MANDARIN en grès émaillé céladon, représentant d'un canard de mandarin avec la tête légèrement tournée à droite. Cor&See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE UZZACO, La raccolta delle olive, Olio su tela€70