Sold20231851-1889 Odd Denomination 2C-20C AG-BU (30pc)Collection of Thirty 1851-1889 Odd Denomination Coins. Coins grade AG-AU, in Dansco Album. The coins presented in this auction follow ANA grading standards, but are an opinion only with no warrantiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1876-p BF-2 Seated Liberty 20c Graded***Auction Highlight*** 1876-p BF-2 Twenty Cent Piece 20c Graded Choice Proof By USCG. Up for auction is a Proof 1876 Twenty Cent Piece BF-2. Of the odd-denomination minor coinage issues of the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold20161889 CC Morgan Silver Dollar - VF1889 CC Morgan Silver Dollar - Very Fine PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS: - Year : 1889. - Denomination: $1 U.S. Dollar. - Metal Composition: 90% silver, 10% copper. - Country of Manufacture: United States ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & 1889 Ends BU$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & 1889 Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU$10 Morgan Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1851 D Dahlonega G$1 Graded BU+***Auction Highlight*** 1851 D Dahlonega Gold Dollar $1 Graded BU+ By USCG. Up for auction is a terrific Dahlonega Gold Dollar from 1851. Given the rarity of most Dahlonega gold dollars in UncirculateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wright Bourdillon (UK,1851-1924) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Wright Bourdillon (British, 1851 - 1924) NAME: Cavalier YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold20211889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar CHOICE BU PL1889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar CHOICE BU PLSee Sold Price
Sold20221889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar CHOICE BU KING CC1889-CC Morgan Silver Dollar CHOICE BU KING CCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kidd Original Oil after Audubon of the Baltimore Oriole, With Audubon AquatintKIDD, Joseph Bartholemew (1808-1889), after John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). The Baltimore Oriole. Oil on canvas. Ca. 1831-1833. 26" x 20 1/2" canvas, 30 1/2" x 25" framed. Provenance: Mrs. John JameSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Canada Gold $20 Confederation BU/Proof (AGW .5288)1967 Canada Gold $20 Confederation BU/Proof (AGW .5288) Product ID: 8904 Year: 1967 Grade: BU &/or Proof Grade Service: None Denomination: $20 Mint Mark: Ottawa (Not Shown) Metal Content:See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE AND RARE PORCELAIN PAINTING SHOWING THEVERY LARGE AND RARE PORCELAIN PAINTING SHOWING THE PSYCHE AFTER W. KRAY (1828-1889) Impressed KPM-sceptre mark, around 1890 39 x 33,5 cm, frame: 73 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$1,300(7 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$550(7 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$550(6 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins8 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$500(3 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins2 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$550(2 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins8 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Morgan Ends$100(2 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins2 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1880 & 1889 Morgan Ends$225(2 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1878 & 1889 Morgan Ends$500(2 bids)