Sold20191860 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine1860 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary William Taylor (1821-1902) was a Methodist minister specializing in "street preaching." The Methodist church sent him toSee Sold Price
Sold20241858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary1858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary California Life Illustrated is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California. In 1849, likeSee Sold Price
Sold20201858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine1858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary ‘California Life Illustrated’ is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California. In 1849See Sold Price
Sold20211858 1st ed California Life Illustrated Golden Gate1858 1st ed California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mining San Francisco We do not find another example of this 1st edition for sale anywhere else! Item: #6194 Price: $350 Main author: WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold20231860 California Life GOLD Mine San Francisco Missionary Wm Taylor Illustrated1860 California Life GOLD Mine San Francisco Missionary Wm Taylor Illustrated ‘California Life Illustrated’ is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Corner on Golden Gate" Fred MartinFred Martin (born 1927) "Corner on Golden Gate" Oil on board painting. With original label verso. Martin is active/lives in California. Fred Martin is known for non objective imagery, collage. Oil/MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KINGMAN, Dong (1911-2000). California / American Airlines. ...KINGMAN, Dong (1911-2000). California / American Airlines. Circa 1960s. Bright airline poster illustrated with landmarks and icons of San Francisco including the Golden Gate Bridge and a cable car. 39See Sold Price
Sold2023San Francisco California Golden Gate Bridge Archive Lot James Rickets General Manager to GirlThis is an incredible archive of Golden Gate Bridge Memorabilia. Included is an original 1938 copy of "The Golden Gate Bridge" signed by James Rickets (Golden Gate Bridge General Manager) to Elsa FaguSee Sold Price
Sold20231860 California Gold coin1860 California Gold coin. 1/2 dollar on obverse. In case.See Sold Price
Sold20161858 California Life Illustrated“California Life Illustrated”, by William Taylor, printed at New York by Carlton and Porter, 1858. 348 pages with four page supplement. Illustrated. Original binding Very Good condition. InternallSee Sold Price
Sold20201860 California Gold Piece NOT REAL GOLD1860 California Gold Piece NOT REAL GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2020California Adventure Golden Gate Bridge Design Packet.(California Adventure, 1999) A packet of design review materials for the Golden Gate Bridge in California Adventure. The contents include a site plan and elevation, keys to interpret various symbols aSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 DATED CALIFORNIA GOLD TOKEN INDIAN WREATH1860 Dated California Gold Token Indian with Wreath Round # 4a (not a Breen- Gillio #) NGC Graded MS65See Sold Price
Sold20211860-Dated California Gold Token. Indian - Bear #2d,1860-Dated California Gold Token. Indian - Bear #2d, Round, "1/2". NGC graded MS-64. 11.8 mm. Pop 1; none finer at NGC. Estimated Value $350 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage San Francisco Golden Gate Bridge 14K Gold Charm PendantTotal weight is 13.3 grams. Measures 1 1/2" in diameter. Intricate design shows the Golden Gate Bridge with an airplane flying overhead. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or viaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA THE BEAUTIFUL GOLDEN GATE EDITION BOOKCAMERA STUDIES BY CALIFORNIA ARTISTS W/ SELECTIONS IN PROSE & VERSE FROM WESTERN WRITERS COMPLETED BY PAUL ELDER--COPYWRITE 1911--HAS ORIGINAL DUST COVER BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUBENSTEIN, California 20th Century, “Golden GateRUBENSTEIN, California 20th Century, “Golden Gate Bridge” original lithograph sight 15” x 19”, limited edition 13/20, signed in pencil lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - The Golden Gate, California c.1953ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Golden Gate and Bridge from Bakers Beach, San Francisco, California c.1953 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - The Golden Gate, California c.1932ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Golden Gate before the Bridge, San Francisco Califorina c.1932 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - The Golden Gate, California c.1932ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Golden Gate before the Bridge, San Francisco Califorina c.1932 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 14.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted California Railway PO Golden Gate BridgeGroup of 13 items from California, c1909-1937. Includes four Golden Gate Bridge and Oakland Bay Bridge opening cachet covers from 1933-1937, Railway Post Office covers 1909-1942, Calif. C.E. Union ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Yeh-Jau Liu, ink on silk, Golden Gate BridgeJames Yeh-Jau Liu (California 1910-2003), Golden Gate bridge from Tiburon, ink on silk, signed. 9 1/2" x 11", Frame: 17" x 18". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir SpoonsLot (3) souvenir spoons. Includes sterling silver Golden Gate California, Teddy Roosevelt, Albuquerque.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection US, English and German Jazz/Dance 78 rpm Records, 1920-40€220