Sold20241858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary1858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary California Life Illustrated is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California. In 1849, likeSee Sold Price
Sold20201858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine1858 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary ‘California Life Illustrated’ is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California. In 1849See Sold Price
Sold20191860 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine1860 California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mine San Francisco Missionary William Taylor (1821-1902) was a Methodist minister specializing in "street preaching." The Methodist church sent him toSee Sold Price
Sold20211858 1st ed California Life Illustrated Golden Gate1858 1st ed California Life Illustrated Golden Gate Gold Mining San Francisco We do not find another example of this 1st edition for sale anywhere else! Item: #6194 Price: $350 Main author: WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold20231860 California Life GOLD Mine San Francisco Missionary Wm Taylor Illustrated1860 California Life GOLD Mine San Francisco Missionary Wm Taylor Illustrated ‘California Life Illustrated’ is a fine, mid-19th-century account of life after the Gold Rush in California.See Sold Price
Sold20211858 PACIFIC COAST Incidents Shipwrecks California Ship1858 PACIFIC COAST Incidents Shipwrecks California Ships Gold Rush Illustrated “Incident on Land and Water” is a firsthand account of a pacific voyage from Boston to San Francisco by way of Cape HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KINGMAN, Dong (1911-2000). California / American Airlines. ...KINGMAN, Dong (1911-2000). California / American Airlines. Circa 1960s. Bright airline poster illustrated with landmarks and icons of San Francisco including the Golden Gate Bridge and a cable car. 39See Sold Price
Sold2023San Francisco California Golden Gate Bridge Archive Lot James Rickets General Manager to GirlThis is an incredible archive of Golden Gate Bridge Memorabilia. Included is an original 1938 copy of "The Golden Gate Bridge" signed by James Rickets (Golden Gate Bridge General Manager) to Elsa FaguSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patinated bronze letters C, A, L, I, each 14"h,Original facade font from the facade of the California Academy of Sciences, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, each letter executed in patinated bronze and measures 16" . Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pearl Jam - 1995 Concert PosterPEARL JAM (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring Pearl Jam and Neil Young. Venue: Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, California. Dated: June 24, 1995. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Conservatory, California 1962ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Conservatory, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, California 1962 Photo-Litho 5.5" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pearl Jam - 1995 Vintage Concert TicketPEARL JAM (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1995 Pearl Jam unused Concert Ticket. Venue: Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, California. Dated: June 24, 1995. Includes COA. Dimensions: 2.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221855 1st ed San Francisco California Gold Rush Illustrated MAP Soule Indians1855 1st ed San Francisco California Gold Rush Illustrated MAP Soule Indians First published in 1855, The Annals of San Francisco is oft considered the most important book on the history of the city oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - The Golden Gate, San Francisco, 1950Artist: Ansel Adams Title: The Golden Gate, Headlands, From Lincoln Park, San Francisco, California, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 14.5x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18"See Sold Price
Sold20191855 1st ed San Francisco California Gold Rush1855 1st ed San Francisco California Gold Rush Illustrated MAPS Soule First published in 1855, ‘The Annals of San Francisco’ is oft considered the most important book on the history of the city ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Britton (B 1938) California, WatercolorWisconsin/California artist, watercolor of the Golden Gate Bridge & Ft. Point. San Francisco 1978. Signed lower left. Gallery label verso. Sight size: 20 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. Overall size: 28 1/4 x 36 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace A. Griffith Watercolor of Flowers Golden GateGrace A. Griffith (1885-1955) watercolor of flowers Golden Gate Park, San Francisco c1910s-1920s. Griffith studied under Lorenzo Latimer and lived in Santa Rosa and San Francisco. 12"h x 15"w. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage San Francisco Golden Gate Bridge 14K Gold Charm PendantTotal weight is 13.3 grams. Measures 1 1/2" in diameter. Intricate design shows the Golden Gate Bridge with an airplane flying overhead. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birds-eye view of Treasure Island & the BridgesHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Standish, Frank Title: Golden Gate International Exposition on San Francisco Bay Place Published: [San Francisco?] Publisher:J.C. Bardell Date PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEST FEST CALIFORNIA CONCERT POSTER2009 Westfest concert poster by Dave Hunter. The concert was held at Golden Gate Park in San Francisco, California. Signed by Dave Hunter and numbered 6/23. 24" x 18" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019LAUGHTER LOVE AND MUSIC - BILL GRAHAM TRIBUTELaughter, Love & Music Poster, at The Polo Fields, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, CA. celebrating the lives of Bill Graham, Steve and Melisa, November 3, 1991. Approximately 19 x 13 in. Item sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Design for Golden Gate Bridge 1931Heading: (Golden Gate Bridge) Author: Strauss, Joseph, et al. Title: The Golden Gate Bridge at San Francisco, Cal. For the Golden Gate Bridge and Highway District of California. General Plan and ElevaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - The Golden Gate, California c.1953ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Golden Gate and Bridge from Bakers Beach, San Francisco, California c.1953 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price