Sold20161877 History of Kendall County Illinois by Rev. E. W.Printed in Aurora Ill. Some Spine DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORY OF MONROE COUNTY, NY, PALATIAL RESIDENCESHISTORY OF MONROE COUNTY, NY, PALATIAL RESIDENCES W/ ILLUSTRATIONS, EVERTS- ENSIGN-EVERTS, C. 1877See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2018Women at Gettysburg 1863Women at Gettysburg 1863 Author: E. F. Conklin Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1993 Publisher: Thomas Publications Edition: <See Sold Price
20247 13/16" Highly Developed 3/4 Groove Axe found in Peoria County, IL w/ COA7 13/16" Outstanding Highly Developed 3/4 Groove Axe found in Peoria County, IL. This axe is awesome. If it were found in Iowa or Northern Missouri we would call it an Iowa Slant Groove. Truely old axSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker Marriage Certificate 1814 w/ HicksA rare handwritten Quaker Marriage Certificate for Jonathan Walton and Margaret Bunting, Middletown, Bucks County, PA, Fourteenth Day of the Fourth Month 1814, containing the signatures of Jonathan anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fifty Years on the Mississippi; or Gould’s History ofGould, E.W. (Emerson W.) Fifty Years on the Mississippi; or Gould’s History of River Navigation. St. Louis: Nixon-Jones Printing Co., 1889. Maroon cloth, blind and gilt-stamped boards and spine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texas Appraisal of SlavesAutograph document. Harris County, Texas, 22 February 1837. 1 page, 4to, on blue paper. Undersigned by John I Watson, W.W. Stiles, and E.W. Taylor. A Texas appraisal of 6 named slaves in the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crespi Gabriella, Brass light sculpture from theEngraved signature., Certificate of authenticity, Crespi, Italy, 1970 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 85 Cm, Literature, (curated by) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella Crespi, Il segno e lo spirito, pp. 14, 38, 94, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare illustrated history of San Bernardino County 1883Heading: (California - San Bernardino County) Author: Elliott, Wallace W., publisher Title: History of San Bernardino County, California, with Illustrations, Descriptive of Its Scenery, Farms, ResidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMetropolitan West Side Elevated RY Adlake Reliable Lantern$80(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History September 7, 1835 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$50
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersAn Aesthetic Movement Minton panel, circa 1870s, painted in the PreRaphaelite style, possibly after£100