Sold20231884 CHINA 1ed Pagoda Shadows Qing Dynasty Feminism Social Reform Anthropology1884 CHINA 1ed Pagoda Shadows Qing Dynasty Feminism Social Reform Anthropology “Pagoda Shadows: Studies from Life in China” by Adele Marion Fielde is a collection of autobiographies and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, Hetian jade, PagodaH. 30 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 821.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynastyALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynasty Title in the initial right margin: 清明上河圖 (Qingming shanghe tu, “Along the river during the QinSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, Hetian jade, Jade RuyiH. 7.5 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 828.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, GUAN GONG, CharactersH. 90 cm.W. 48 cm.Weight. 45 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, WEI TUO, CharactersH. 94 cm.W. 46 cm.Weight. 40 kg.See Sold Price
2022CHINA QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN FLAT VASECHINA QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN FLAT VASE H. 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Yu ShanZiH. 19 cm.W. 14.5 cm.Weight. 2.73 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Yellow God of Fortune thangkaChina Qing Dynasty Yellow God of Fortune thangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A silk carpet, China, Qing Dynasty, late 1800sAn important imperial carpet in silk and golden metal threads, with a decoration of nine dragons.See Sold Price
Sold2017A vase in blue and gold porcelain, China, Qing dynasty,montatura in bronzo dorato, altezza cm 65See Sold Price
2023CHINA'S QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD POWDER ENAMEL ROTATING HEART VASECHINA'S QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD POWDER ENAMEL ROTATING HEART VASE H. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Jade BridgeH. 7.5 cm.W. 25.5 cm.Weight. 639.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTING WITH XIWANGMU AND ATTENDANTS China, Qing dynasty, QianlongAN INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTING WITH XIWANGMU AND ATTENDANTS China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period, dated 1784 The painting depicts in the center Xiwangmu, the Queen Mother of the West, on a terraceSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Yellow ground pastel peach branch celestial bottleChina Qing Dynasty Yellow ground pastel peach branch celestial bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A porcelain potiche, China, Qing DynastyKangxi period (1662-1722). White and blue porcelain. H 60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, child decoration, multi-edge BottleH. 56 cm.W. 36 cm.Weight. 18.65 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Great Mighty King Kong ThangkaChina Qing Dynasty Great Mighty King Kong ThangkaSee Sold Price
May 09New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroChinese Pottery Roof Tile Nobleman on Horseback$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF IRON RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS.C254.$950
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS.C472.$175
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI RED$275
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre sculture di dignitari Saponaria Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo h max 26 cm Rotture.€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera con decoro a costine Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Daoguang, seconda metà del XIX€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDodici disegni di figure di esempi di moda del periodo Tessuto dipinto a rilievo Cina, Dinastia€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre ciotole con decoro a motivi floreali e personaggi Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing,€300
May 12Irvington Auction IncPartially gilded bronze Buddha statue, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty, China$1,000
May 12Irvington Auction IncPartially gilded bronze Buddha statue, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty, China$1,000
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE THREE-RAILING LUOHAN CHUANG BED,A THREE PIECE S$25,000
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Iron-Red Ink Color Character and Story Pattern Brush Pot$500
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered, gold-embedded and gem-set courtyard pavilion pattern table screen$8,000
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite red glaze plate with gold auspicious clouds and bat patterns, with poems$1,200(3 bids)