Sold2022Canada. 25 Cents, 1885Canada. 25 Cents, 1885. KM-5. Curved 5. Victoria. Better date. PCGS graded Very Fine Detail (Scratch). Estimated Value $150 - 200 From the Blackhorse Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022America's Ntl. Treasures 5 oz Silver Grp. (9) NGCAmerica's Ntl. Treasures 5 oz Silver Grp. (9) NGC - Various years, 5 oz Silver 25c America's National Treasures. (4) Early Release NGC SP 70: Chaco, Volcanoes, El Yunque, Acadia. (5) Early Release NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2020India Gold 5 Tola (Undated) CBOI NGC MS62 TOP POPAn India Gold Bullion Coin 58.32 Grams (1.875 Oz.) .9955 Pure. A rare, bank-issue coin that is near impossible to find in uncirculated condition. Issued by the Central Bank of Bombay India this is a wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) Pattern 50 Bani 1869, Heaton mintWhite Metal, 2,04g. Reeded edge, Schaffer/Stambuliu 011-1.5, Rare! NGC PF64 CAMEO. Top Pop!See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gorham Silver Sea Themed Flask with Gorham marks andA Gorham Silver Sea Themed Flask with Gorham marks and Sterling the top of the spout is monogrammed and dated October 1st, 1885 length 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Lawren Harris (NM, Ontario/Canada, 1885-1970)(2) Lawren Harris (NM, Ontario/Canada, 1885-1970) framed prints. With original label verso. Image sizes: 3 x 4 / 5 x 6 in. Overall framed sizes: 8.5 x 8.5 / 7 x 8 in. Both Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol I (1881-1914) 5 Lei 1885, Bucharest mint.Silver. Schaffer/Stambuliu 38. NGC AU53.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Curved SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Curved Sideboard c.1950's - 39.5 in tall x 98 x 21 - This is 8.2 feet longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. to Turn of the Century Counter TopLate 19th C. to Turn of the Century Counter Top, wood, glass, and nickel display cabinet with curved front and stepped top. Size: 40.5" H x 66" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Kirmse (1885-1954), Three Etchings ofMarguerite Kirmse (1885-1954) Three Etchings of Scotties each signed "Marguerite Kirmse" lower right each titled lower left "So Bad," 1928 7 3/4 by 5 1/4 in. "Over the Top," 1928 5 by 7 1/2 in. "GaenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wide 22k Gold Diamond Cut Design 5 Row Bar Link Bracelet 75.8gr LIQUIDATIONThis is a stunning 22k yellow gold bracelet, it has 5 rows with curved sand-grain textured bar link, on the top of each bar has alternating diamond cut star flower and leaf design. The flex link braceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Francois Chervet Ram's Head Dining Table, ChairsA Leon Francois Chervet (attributed), vintage 1960s, glass-top dining table, the 5' x 7' plate glass top supported by a pair of patinated, hollow bronze ram's head with large curved horn, selling withSee Sold Price
Sold2021JENS RISOM Bench Curved top. Walnut Frame.JENS RISOM Bench Curved top. Walnut Frame. -- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 49 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP WALNUT COMMODEFrench Empire style marble-top walnut commode, 19th c., concealed frieze drawer with divided interior, over three additional drawers, rising on curved feet, approx 34.25"h, 47.5"w, 22.5"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE GUERIDON19th Century. The circular black marble top with a bronze border cast with ram heads, on beaded curved supports, joined by a circular marble stretcher, ending in hoofed feet. Height 27.5 in. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese 18 C Huanghuali 5 Part Picnic BoxFine and Rare Chinese 18 Century Huanghuali 5 Part Picnic Box, the rectangular base frame with an overhead handle straight across the top and curved inset side supporting bars all holding 2 removableSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ WADDEL W.W. WORKS BICYCLE WHEEL CIGAR TRADEc. 1893-1901 by Waddel W.W. Works. This charming little counter top trade stimulator is housed in a curved wooden cabinet with etched front and clear back. Players deposit their coin into the slot onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) High Top ChairsPair matching W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) high top chairs, featuring curved back, footrest, supported on H frame stretchered spoke legs, marked by manufacturer 38.5"h x 23"w x 24"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Marble Top EnfiladeLouis XVI marble top enfilade, white Italian marble marked "E Halt, Made in Italy", includes 3-keys, 5-doors open to shelved and sectioned interior, 2-curved doors to either side, 4-drawers, turned leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Marble Top Curved SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Curved Mahogany Sideboard / Enfilade - 41 in tall x 99 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. Edmund Spence Curved Dresserwith Tambour Top. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 54.5"H x 44.5"W x 23.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica IIIf 'Midland' setRare Original Midland Iiif, Top Plate Engraved 'Ernst Leitz Canada Limited Midland Ontario', With Matching Elc Summarit 1.5/5Cm No.1419732 (Minimal Cleaning Marks, Front Cap), And Very Rare Matching LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIf Midland outfitVery rare Leica IIIf body in near-mint, original condition, top plate engraved “Ernst Leitz Canada Limited Midland Ontario“, with Midland Summarit 1.5/5 cm no. 1246958 (minimal cleaning maSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada 1852 #5 6d slate-gray MNG, with four margins, some surface marks,$260