Sold2022Uruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra FineUruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra Fine 1 x 1867 Banc Oriental 50 Pesos S-387 S/N 5587 EF and 1 x 1872 Banco de Londres Y Rio de la Plata 50 Pesos S-238R S/N 011765 EF.See Sold Price
Sold20191914 El Banco de Mexico 1 Peso banknote. VF+. Scrace1914 El Banco de Mexico 1 Peso banknote. VF+. Scrace noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 20 PESO BANK NOTE 12"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 20 PESO BANK NOTE | MEXICAN ARTIST ALLIGATOR FOLK ART -12" X 8" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101422See Sold Price
Sold2023A. MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 100 PESO BANK NOTE 12"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 100 PESO BANK NOTE | MEXICAN ARTIST FOLK ART-12" X 8" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONJR 12/05See Sold Price
Sold2022A. MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 5 PESO BANK NOTE 12"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 5 PESO BANK NOTE | MEXICAN ARTIST SCORPION ARMADILLO SKELETON FOLK ART-12" X 8" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101422See Sold Price
Sold2023A. MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 5 PESO BANK NOTE 12"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 5 PESO BANK NOTE | MEXICAN ARTIST FOLK ART-12" X 8" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONJR 12/05See Sold Price
Sold2023A. MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 500 PESO BANK NOTE 12"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 500 PESO BANK NOTE | MEXICAN ARTIST FOLK ART-12" X 8" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONJR 12/05See Sold Price
Sold2023A MEZA ORIGINAL ART MEXICO 100 PESO BANK NOTES 28"ALEX MEZA ORIGINAL ART ON BANCO DE MEXICO 100 PESO BANK NOTES | MEXICAN ARTIST FOLK ART-28" X 28" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONJR 12/05See Sold Price
Sold2017ARGENTINA 1869 LA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AYRES 1 PESOFOLDS AND SOME GLUE ON BACK IN CORNERSSee Sold Price
Sold202044 Pcs World Currency Incl Notes and CoinsInclude Grand-Duche de Luxembourge 50 franc, Banco de Mexico 5 peso, Central Bank of the Bahamas $1, Hapoaha Penybanka Bulgaria 25 aeba, U.S. $5 dollar, Bank of Canada $1 dollar, and three Deutsche BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six circa 1913 Mexican Bank notesSix Bank notes from El Banco Del Estado De Chihuahua - Mexican Revolutionary currency- bills appear crisp and period but some have been rubber stamped as Souvenirs at a later date. 50 peso, 2x 20 pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNCUruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNC 1 x 1883 Banco de Loundres y Rio de la Plata 10 Pesos S/N 415798 Unc, 2 x Banco de Credito Auxiliar (1 x 1887 S-164R 20 Pesos S/N49546 Unc and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 18Rbfinearts"Undine" By De-La Mote-Fouque, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham, Published, 1909, By Heinemann$100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Mark Twain 1st ed Million Pound Bank Note & Other Stories Comedy Humor$110(3 bids)