Sold20211960 Plate Block 4 Cent Stamps, Variety Of Themes: Boy1960 Plate Block 4 Cent Stamps, Variety Of Themes: Boy Scouts, Conservation, Olympics.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thom 3-line, 1d right marginal block of 4, lower rightThom 3-line, 1d right marginal block of 4, lower right stamp with variety accent inserted inverted R.15/12, the two left stamps are very lightly hinged leaving the error superb u/m. Clear BPP cert. (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Thom 3-line, 1d marginal block of 4, top right stampThom 3-line, 1d marginal block of 4, top right stamp with variety accent and AT inserted from R.15/12, single light hinge at the top only, lower left (normal) stamp with corner crease, quite rare. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dollard: 10d block of four with varieties10d block of 4, upper left stamp with prominent overprint flaw, "e" in Sealadac almost missing, "é" in héireann mostly missing, and the date only as ".922", attributed to Setting 2, R.17, fine mint,See Sold Price
Sold2024United States Plate Block NEW Postage StampsDiverse variety of United States NEW plate block postage stamps. Total of approx 300+ stamps including (175) 4 cent and (130) 10 cent.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Advertising Newspaper Printing Blocks Stamps3 Vintage Advertising Newspaper Printing Blocks Stamps. This lot includes: (1) Rinso Soap. This is approx 1 1/4" x 1 7/8" x ". (1) Uneeda Graham Crackers. This is approx 1 3/4" x 1 1/8" x 1". (1) AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plate Block U.S. Postage Stamps NEWDiverse variety of United States postage stamps, many plate blocks with a total of approx 120+ stamps. Stamps include (76) 29 cent, (4) 33 cent, (41) 32 cent. NEWSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Pieces Chinese Zodiac 4-block Postage Stamps12 Pieces Chinese Zodiac 4-block Postage Stamps on numbered China Post forms. See images for more information. Important Information 1)Photos, descriptions, and estimates were prepared with the utmostSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Pieces Chinese Zodiac 4-block Postage Stamps12 Pieces Chinese Zodiac 4-block Postage Stamps on numbered China Post forms. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare Finch on Holly Leaf Pull ToyWith original advertising printers block. Ives, Blakeslee and Company. Bridgeport, CT. Circa 1890. 4 1/2 inches. Cast Iron. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORDSTROM; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vasePATRICK NORDSTROM (1870 - 1929) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vase, Denmark, 1921 Glazed porcelain, bronze Signed PN/blue wavy line stamp/4-6/1921/III 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021La Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste RenoirLa Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) The Dance in the Country, Etching on Woven Paper, 8 5/8 x 5 1/4, Edition: Soft ground Etching Created in ca.1890, Signature Stamp by the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA Space Exporation Stamp, Cover & FDC CollectionA USA space exploration collection consisting of stamps with matching covers/FDC's, and some reproduction Apollo 11 photos. Includes 1967 block of 4 FDC with cachet, with matching block of 4, same FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Becker (1913-2004)Jon Henry's Funeral, Published by WPA 1935-1940, Wood Engraving, Block 6" x 4" Sheet 11" x 8 1/2", SLL in Block - Becker, SLR in Graphite Fred Becker, Unframed. WPA stamp on verso "Works Progress AdmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED BLOCK STAMPS PAIRCHINESE CARVED BLOCK STAMPS, PAIR, H 5 1/4", W 1 1/8":In a fitted case.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adirondack Rail Road Train Set - Paper Litho ToyIncludes Original Set of Blocks. Made by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 26 1/4" Long. Since the Reconstruction Era, groups of privileged children have spent their summer holidays inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNE FISH; FULPER Six curiosANNE FISH (1890 - 1964) FULPER Six curios, Flemington, NJ, 1920s All with FULPER stamps and artist signature Largest: 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED VINCENT VAN GOGHAttributed Vincent Van Gogh; Collection by Mary and Leigh Block wih Paris's museum stamp Attributed Vincent Van Gogh Length: 18 3/4 in (47.6 cm) Width: 23 3/4 in (60.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20237pc TIFFANY STUDIOS LOUIS XVI DESK SET7pc Tiffany Studios Louix XVI Desk Set - Circa 1890-1910 / Includes: 2 x Blotter Ends # 1820 12.25"H x 1.25"Wletter opener #1824 9.5"L Stamp/Utility Box #1831 1.25"H x 4.25"W x 2.5"DInkwell #1821 2.25See Sold Price
Sold20221834 $5 Gold Classic Head Half Eagle AU-55 NGC (Plain 4, Block 8)1834 $5 Gold Classic Head Half Eagle AU-55 NGC (Plain 4, Block 8) SKU: 193095 Year: 1834 Grade Service: NGC Denomination: $5.00 Metal Content: 0.2419 troy oz Purity: .8992 Thickness: 1.59See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) Montana CaliforniaTHE LAST LAUGH, 1916, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated, with B. Zoppo Foundry New York stamp, 4 1/8 x 7 3/8 x 4 5/8”, overall 5 ¾ x 9 ½ x 6 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR - FLAGS]. Paper flag promoting the Battle of Gettysburg Cyclorama in Baltimore, Maryland.[CIVIL WAR - FLAGS]. Paper flag promoting the Battle of Gettysburg Cyclorama in Baltimore, Maryland. 1890. 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. paper flag with canton featuring a Gettysburg Cyclorama graphic. OverprintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant South Carolina Dave Drake "LMILES" Block Stamp ChurnSignificant Dave Drake "LMILES" Block Stamp 1.5 Gallon Jar / Churn. Strong possibility this piece is a true churn due to the fact that this has the original original oak lid missing dasher. This is aSee Sold Price
202016 OF 1/4 OZ EACH GOLD COINS (TOTAL 4 OUNCES) VARIETY16 of 1/4 ounce gold coins. Total weight 4 ounces. Minimum 8 1/4 American Eagles. The rest varies, Krugerands, Pandas, etc. Most of them uncirculated. A variety set, most uncirculated. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMark Tobey, American (1890-1976), River Patterns, c. 1960, color serigraph on thick hand-made paper,$100