Sold20201894 Calender of western scenes, mostly Colorado and1894 Calender of western scenes, mostly Colorado and four scene involving railroads. By Knight, Leonard & Co., printers of Chicago. Beautiful color photos (probably tinted but it is first class if theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bethell (CA,CO,1899-1951) pastel paintingARTIST: Worden Bethel (California, Colorado, 1899 - 1951) NAME: Western Scene MEDIUM: pastel on cardboard CONDITION: Minor foxing. Minor attritions to surface. Some staining to mat. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Justus (CO,CA,b 1952) gouache paintingARTIST: Wayne Justus (Colorado, California, born 1952) NAME: Western Scene MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 21 inches / 38 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021South Dakota Street Scene Postcard Collection [135146]Lot of 15 postcards of South Dakota street scenes, mostly RPCs. Towns include: Lemmon, Bryant, Dumont, White Rock, Menno, Elkton, Ramona, Miacano, Canton, Flandeau, Groton, Madison, Watertown, DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 36 Real Picture Postcards: Western Scenes,This group of 36 real postcards are from the 1930's/40's and include Battleships, Cortez Colorado, views of a grotto in Mexico, Mexican pyramids and more!See Sold Price
Sold2022[WESTERN SCENES] Twenty-eight unidentified slides(WESTERN SCENES) Twenty-eight unidentified slides. Depicting scenes in and around Colorado Springs, Manitou, and mountain scenes, Colorado. All in VG-VG+ condition, no cracks. 1. The Indian statue, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe De Yong (1894 - 1975) Pen and Ink on PaperA western scene depicting horses tied up near an inn, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: the frame is 16" x 21". See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF PHOTOGRAPHS AND POSTCARDS.Mostly American. Late 19th and 20th Centuries. Including locomotives, occupational, Western scenes, interiors, Native Americans and other subjects.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Colorado Railroad Postcards [138991]About 40 cards of railroad scenes in colorado includes some scarce railway views including the Galloping Goose. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Provenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorado Railroad Postcard Collection [135129]Lot of 47 vintage postcards of railroad scenes in Colorado. Many of Royal Gorge and the hanging bridge. Seven RPCs. 28 unused. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Provenance: Ken Prag ColSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century cabinet and boudoir cards of WesternTwenty-eight cabinet cards and 4 boudoir cards depicting scenes in Colorado and Utah, circa 1880s, by various photographers. Cabinet cards: 15 by William Henry Jackson (1843-1942 Denver, CO): most: tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELSIE HADDON HAYNES (COLORADO, 1881-1963) WESTERN LANDSCAPEELSIE HADDON HAYNES (COLORADO, 1881-1963) WESTERN LANDSCAPE, pastel on paper, probably a Colorado scene, signed in pencil lower right. Housed under glass in likely original frame. 1930-1950. 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Travel Folders National ParksA group of mostly western travel folders. Lots of Yosemite, some Colorado and topped off with some Lackawanna. This group is from the estate of long time collector Donald Austin. Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2019DEPRESSION ERA OUTSIDER ART STREET SCENEOil on board. Depression era Western street scene with topical writing on the buildings. Outsider art with signature, date, and title verso. Mostly illegible. Date looks to read 1934. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter A Bailey Oil on Canvas. UntitledWalter A Bailey (1894-1989). Unsigned, but attributed to Walter A Bailey. Oil on canvas of western mountain scene. Canvas has been removed from stretcher at some point. Condition as photographed. See Sold Price
Sold2021Phoenix Postcard Group (42) [137769]Mostly Phoenix with some Tempe also included. Mostly architectural scenes of buildings including churches, bridges, malls, hotels, and more. A great group for the Arizonian collector! Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Foldout Scene Book [154521]Small Colorado foldout scene book , 21 views on 12 panels. Manitou, Pike's Peak, Cathedral Spires, Idaho Springs etc. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold[NATIVE AMERICANS-WESTERN AMERICANA]. 22 photos, mostly New Mexico, incl. native subjects & Sant[NATIVE AMERICANS-WESTERN AMERICANA]. 22 photos, mostly New Mexico, incl. native subjects & Santa Fe The lot is comprised of the following:3 boudoir photographs credited to W.E. Hook, Colorado SprSee Sold Price
2024Upland Postcards 1906-46 (20) [185990]A collection of 20 postcards from Upland, CA, c1906-46. Includes 13 RPC, 7 chromolitho. 18 different. Mostly buildings and street scenes. [Upland] [California]See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH OF THE COSMOPOLITAN SALOON, TELLURIDE, COLORADO.This is an excellent and very early depiction of an excellent scene of an early western saloon, complete with gambling tables and bartender, ready to pour a shot of whiskey. There are a couple minor bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Postcards (130+) Mixed Locations and SubjectsA wide variety of types of postcards that are mostly depots but some other scenes. At least 130. Colorado is included. All from an unpicked collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Telluride, CO. Hutch Bottles [151511]2 Telluride, Colorado hutch bottles. 1. HIPPLER & BRICKSON/TELLURIDE/COLO Aqua, 6 7/8" tall. Wiped top. Marked 33 I. G. CO. on reverse near base. Circa 1894-95, according to Preble. Light case wear diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Postal History Balance Lot [155267]Lot of 15. Group of misc. Colorado counties. Includes: 1) Montezuma County: 1935 photo cover for Mesa Verde. 2) Huerfano County: Walsenburg 1894 cover and Ute 1898 cover. 3) Hinsdale County: Sherman 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Montrose Hutch Bottle [151633]MONTROSE/BOTTLING/CO. 6 1/2" tall. Rare Montrose, Colorado hutch bottle. Dates c. 1896-1900 according to Preble. Aqua in color with mostly nice clarity except for at shoulder. Appears to have a layerSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR/Western Pacific RR-1915 Panama-Pacific Expo Brochure$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY-1887 Western Trail Newspaper$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of Western$9,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR 1945 Calendar$30