Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Von Klier Stehleuchte GiraffaPainted metal Giraffa floor lamp with swivel arm and adjustable diffuser on a conical granite base by Hans Von Klier for Bilumen, 1985. 87" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold20211895 Africa Illustrated Scenes Emil Holub1895 Africa Illustrated Scenes Emil Holub & William Taylor Zambezi Fetish House Taylor and Holub’s “Africa Illustrated” is a large book filled with photographs and sketches of life in Africa. EmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Von Klier, deskHans Von Klier desk SkipperCzechoslovakia / Italy, c. 1970rosewood, stainless steel, leather, aluminum98.5 w x 39.5 d x 28.5 h in (250 x 100 x 72 cm) Desk features three drawers and one stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996, H. 94 x 79.5 x 41 cm. Made by Rossi di Albizzate SpA, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, wood. Marked: Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Office drawer unit from the LineaETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Office drawer unit from the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti Synthesis, Ivrea. 1980. Walnut wood, metal and plastic material.. Cm 54,00 x 71,50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS VON KLIER, Coppia di lampade da terraHANS VON KLIER Produzione Skipper, Italia 1980 ca. Coppia di lampade da terra alogene, base rettangolare in marmo nero, struttura in metallo verniciato nero, diffusore orientabile. Alt. cm 185. A PAIRSee Sold Price
Sold20231895 AFRICA Morocco EGYPT Sudan Sierra Leonne Sahara Illustrated MAPS 2v SET1895 AFRICA Morocco EGYPT Sudan Sierra Leonne Sahara Illustrated MAPS 2v SET Augustus Keane was a 19th-century historian and author whose studies in ethnology resonate with even modern day ethnologistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner (20th C.), Floral Still Life, 1941Count Hans von Huebner (20th Cent, US/Germany), floral still life, oil on board, 1941, size: 12" x 10" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner, Drifting to Anchor, 1940Count Hans Von Huebner, sailboat on water, oil on board, 1940, size: 13.5" x 11" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on this painting appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b wWorld War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b w photo. Hans Joachim Pabst von Ohain (14 December 1911 - 13 March 1998), a German physicist, was the designer of the first operational jet engine. GooSee Sold Price
Sold202213 bayonets13 bayonets Argentinien: M 1891 mit Aluminium-Griffschalen und M 1909. Deutschland: SG 84/98, 3. Modell. Großbritannien: M 1907 Wilkinson. Österreich: M 1895 von OEWG. Spanien: M 1941. SiebeSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 BERLIN OLYMPICS SOUVENIR PHOTO BOOK, CASEDScarce book: 'Zur Erinnerung an die XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936' ('In Memory of the XI. 1936 Berlin Olympics'), by Hans von Tschammer und Osten, Berlin, 1936. First edition, approx. 60pp. folio, in redSee Sold Price
Sold2019VON BULOW, Hans (1830-1894). Cabinet photograph, signedVON BULOW, Hans (1830-1894). Cabinet photograph, signed ("Hans von Bulow"), 24 June 1879. 4 1/8 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit Lyric Opera of ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol painted composition personality soldiersLineol painted composition personality soldiers, four pieces, to include General Erich Ludendorff, Field Marshal Paul von Hindenburg, General Hans von Seeckt and Field Marshal August von Mackensen, taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Music: Otto Bohler Schattenbilder Silhouettes, 1914Music: Dr. Otto Bohler, Schattenbilder Silhouettes, 1914 12 silhouettes of musicians such as Bruckner, Sauer, Strauss, Grieg, Hans von Bulow, etc.Dr. Otto Bohler (Austrian, b.1847-1913). Twelve (12) sSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
JG AutographsHans von Bulow - German Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique Engraving$50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL, MARKS OF GAN SHENG AND YOK SANG, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€600
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)