Sold2019LARGE 1912 MAP, CITY OF AUSTIN, TEXAS, 73" x 44"Large faded unframed map, "Tobins Updated Map of the City of Austin, Mar. 1912", showing downtown blocks, the capitol building, East Avenue that became I35 and neighborhoods, 73.75"h, 44.5"w Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of the City of York. Ben Johnson and Co.Map of the City of York. Ben Johnson and Co. Lithographers and Printers, ca. 1899. Folded map of the City of York for a Barnum and Bailey circus parade, each ward colored and the distances to other ciSee Sold Price
Sold20221895 Cram Map of Dallas [verso] Memphis -- Dallas Texas [verso] MemphisTitle: 1895 Cram Map of Dallas [verso] Memphis -- Dallas Texas [verso] Memphis Cartographer: G Cram Year / Place: 1895, Chicago Map Dimension (in.): 12.9 X 10 in. Very nice and detailed maps of DallasSee Sold Price
Sold20211899 vertical map of New York City & VicinityTitle: 1899 vertical map of New York City & Vicinity Description: Delightful two-page map of New York City & Vicinity, nicely centered and with wide margins. Attractive map of NYC just before the turnSee Sold Price
Sold2023CYPRUS HONG KONG TOKYO PEKING JERUSALEM. City plans. Anzhu islands 1899 mapCyprus, Hong Kong, Wrangel and Anjou Island, environs of Tokio, Pekin, and Jerusalem' by W. & A.K. Johnston (1899). Colour antique map, 27.0 x 21.0cm, 10.5 x 8.25 inches Details: TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP:See Sold Price
Sold20161899 KINGSTON NY LARGE BOUND STREET MAPS OF THE CITY,1899 KINGSTON NY LARGE BOUND STREET MAPS OF THE CITY, SANBORN-PERRIS MAP. CO. OUTSIDE COVERS OF BOOK HAVE WEAR, INSIDE IS COMPLETE AND NICE OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold20211899 Map of NashvilleTitle: 1899 Map of Nashville Author: Watson Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 11.5"X14.5" Description: Map of the city of Nashville dated 1899. Printed and published by Watson in Chicago. Part of his WSee Sold Price
Sold20201899 Map of ChicagoAuthor: Title: 1899 Map of Chicago Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 12"X15" Description: Map of the city of Chicago dated 1899. Rather rare. Part of the 1899 in the National Standard Atlas of the WorlSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Map of MemphisPLAN DE LA VILLE DE MEMPHIS (ETATS-UNIS) 40,000 HABITANTS pen and ink with watercolor hand drawn drainage system map, circa 1870. Depicts a grid street plan of the city of Memphis with labeled streetSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA & ROME. City plans. Wien. Roma. Austria. Italy. JOHNSTON 1899 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Vienna and Rome' DATE PRINTED: 1899 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 21.0cm, 10.5 x 8.25 inches (Medium) TYPE: Colour antique map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. However, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of New York City[ANTIQUARIAN MAP; NEW YORK CITY] MAP OF NEW YORK CITY Showing Portions of Brooklyn, Jersey City, and Westchester Co., Rand-McNally & Co., 1899, original large map 27” high x 22” across including aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of Houston City GridMap of Houston city grid, printed reproduction sight: 24.5 in. x 31 in., frame: 40 in. x 47 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Dallas, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of San Antonio City GridMap of San Antonio city grid, printed reproduction sight: 25 in. x 31 in., frame: 40 in. x 47 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Dallas, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTVINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT,for states Texas, Tennessee including Memphis, and South Dakota, with Phillip's 66 and Standard examples.20th century. Provenance: From the Dean andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas, Indian Terr. and SW states, Steinwehr 1870Striking map from 1870 school atlas. Shows military posts, tribes, railroads, cities and towns in Texas, Arkansas, Mississippi, "Indian Territory," and Louisiana, and public lands. Printed color. MapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosalie Dalsheimer Berkowitz, Texas artist, oilRosalie Dalsheimer Berkowitz, Texas artist, oil on paper, "The Billboard", 24 x 20 1/2", 28 x 24". Ex. A.C.A. Gallery, New York City, New York.Born in Memphis, Tennessee, Rosalie Berkowitz moved to TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera Mexican 1899 - 1991 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Mexican Painting from Mexican Artist Diego Rivera. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection Texas Acquired in Mexico City/ Important Latin American CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippine Islands Map, George Cram, 1905Philippine Islands. George Cram. 1899. 488, 489 Detailed national map with four insets: Caroline Islands, Manila [Bay], Mariana Is., and Lower part of Mindanao. U.S. city plans for Cleveland and ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Map of the StateSamuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Map of the State of Texas," 1852, No. 13, hand colored, H. -9 in., W. - 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Cram’s "Rail Road Map, Texas and IndianGeorge Cram’s "Rail Road Map, Texas and Indian Territory," 1900, H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019W. Williams, "The Southern and South-Western StatesW. Williams, "The Southern and South-Western States (inset – Texas & inset – map of Eastern Virginia), 1849, H. - 13 in., W. - 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Wells, "Texas /California (front), Western DivisionE. Wells, "Texas /California (front), Western Division of the U.S. (inside Map), South America (back)," 1856, hand colored, H.- 22 in., W.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Leptis Magnus: Medusa E La ManoEugene Berman (1899-1972), "Leptis Magnus: Medusa E La Mano Sepolta", translates to, "The Buried Hand", depicting ruins of Leptis Magna, often considered one of the most beautiful cities of the RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Leptis Magna, I", 1968Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Leptis Magna, I", depicting ruins of Leptis Magna, often considered one of the most beautiful cities of the Roman Empire, now in modern day Libya, 1968, watercolor on paperSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMKT/CBQ/CRIP RR and other Waybills 1880s-1900s$20
8 hrs LeftJasper52Carta Geologica de Portugal by J.F.N. Delgado & Paul Choffat. 130x85cm 1899 map$1,100
8 hrs LeftJasper52Anguilla St. Martin/Maarten Barts. Caribbean. US Navy sea chart 1899 (1917) map$300
8 hrs LeftJasper52FLORENCE FIRENZE. Antique town city map plan. Key buildings profiles. SDUK 1844$260
8 hrs LeftJasper52WARSAW WARSZAWA. Antique town city map plan. Building profiles.Colour.SDUK 1844$500
8 hrs LeftJasper52Delineatio Geometrica Urbis Haffniae Daniae… Copenhagen. DAHLBERGH 1696 map$320
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route of$600
8 hrs LeftJasper52MOSCOW MOSKAU Москва Antique city town map plan & panorama SDUK$480
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD TEXAS STATE MAP PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW TEXAS STATE MAP PENDANT WEIGHT: 2g$260