Sold20241899 Vie Du Commandant Clemmer Un Soldat D'afrique1899 Vie Du Commandant Clemmer Un Soldat D'afrique. This was published by Imprimerie Des Orphelins (Calais, France) in 1899. This paperback book is approx 5 3/4" x 3/4" x 9" and it weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETABLE / ALTARPIECEDescription Français: RETABLE / ALTARPIECE Retable en bois et métal argenté présentant des bas reliefs mettant en scène des parties de la vie du Christ et de la Passion. Un rSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed onCHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed on the base. Measurements: 80 x 45 x 31 cm. The sculptor Charles Anfrie was an outstanding bronze arSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed onCHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed on the base. Measurements: 80 x 45 x 31 cm. The sculptor Charles Anfrie was an outstanding bronze arSee Sold Price
Sold20241789 CAPTAIN COOK BIOGRAPHY in FRENCH 2 VOLUMES antique VIE DU CAPITAINE COOKVIE DU CAPITAINE COOK. TRADUITE DE L'ANGLOIS [...]. by KIPPIS, Andrew Paris; 1789 2 volumes Size 5 by 8" [4]-lvi-458, [4]-497-[1] pp. French translation by Jean Henri Castera, published a year after tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La BalladeErnst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La Ballade du Soldat, one of 199 copies in English signed by the author and artist, from a total edition in English of 217, 34 lithographs and 2 vignettes bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge PRIMERA: Fish - "Segmento..."- Oil PaintingOil on canvas "Segmento du un Astillero", signed on reverse, dated 1990. Translation: Segment of a Shipyard. [Art: 50" H x 38" W; Frame: 52 1/4" H x 40 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes La Vie Sauvage du Texas ScarfHermes collectible red La Vie Sauvage du Texas silk twill scarf. New in the box. Designed by Kermit Oliver. 35 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES La Vie Sauvage du Texas Silk Scarf 36x36Authentic carre twill silk scarf by Hermes. Features a stunning design of animals and birds of the Texas landscape. Green black and yellow colors. Designed by Kermit Oliver in 2014. Measures 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICADescription Français: AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICA Statue Venda, République d'Afrique du Sud Bois à patine brun noir, métal Hauteur : 24cm / 9 1/2" Effigie féminine sud-afriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TORAHDescription Français: TORAH NORD-AFRICAINE / NORTH AFRICAN TORAH Manuscrit en hébreu de la Torah sur parchemin, monté sur deux axes de bois. Afrique du Nord, XIXe siècle. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'',Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'', color etching on Arches laid paper,1971, from the suite ''Calderón, La vie est un songe'', handsign., num. 156See Sold Price
Sold202035 Native American Portraits & Scenes ReprintsApproximately 35 Reprints in beautiful condition. Most are 8.75" x 11". They feature names such as: Le Soldat du Chene; Mahaskah; Hoowanneka; No-Tin; Appanoose & many more. This collection does not shSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEAN, Rene (1875 – 1955). Chalet du Cycle. 1899. Paris: Cha...PEAN, Rene (1875 – 1955). Chalet du Cycle. 1899. Paris: Chaix. Cheery bicycle advertising poster with a sunny town scene. 49 ¼ x 34 ½”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52FRENCH WEST AFRICA. Afrique Occidentale Française. Plan of Niger floods 1938 map$20
7 days LeftJasper52FRENCH WEST AFRICA. Afrique Occidentale Française. Plan of Niger floods 1929 map$25
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires du commandant Persat : 1806 à 1844 Hardcover$50
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlain Milhaud Signed Testaments De Vie Softcover$55
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1903 La Vie d'un Soldat Impressions et Souvenirs$55
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
7 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Partie du Désert de Sahara #13. Mauritania Mali. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$35
7 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Partie du Sahara #12. Mauritania. Western Sahara. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$55
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Figural Candlesticks After a design by Meissoniere, 19th century$2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€190(10 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Afrique Pays… sud du Lac Tchad 30 Central African Republic VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$35
7 days LeftJasper52L'Afrique Françoise ou du Senegal'. French West Africa. DE L’ISLE 1727 map$100
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000