Sold2021French Art Nouveau 18k Gold Diamond Dragon Brooch PinFrench Art Nouveau 18k gold dragon brooch with old mine and rose cut diamonds. Brooch measures 47mm x 35mm. Marked with French marks. Weight - 3.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Figure, AlliotAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, French (1877-1967), Art Nouveau standing female figure with billowing sleeves and eagle brooch holding a single rose and looking to the side, patinated metal, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRAPE VINE FORM 18KT GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH ART NOUVEAUGRAPE VINE FORM 18KT GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE PENDANT BROOCH An impressive mid 20th century French Art Nouveau style 18kt Gold & Diamond Grape Vine Pendant Brooch, marked 'FRANCE 18K' wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau 18k Gold, Diamonds & Pearls Eagle BroochEdwardian Eagle with two natural Pearls hanging & Rose Cut Diamonds on the Wings. American Eagle Brooch Weight: 8.6 g. Measurements: 1.5x2.3".See Sold Price
Sold201718K ART NOUVEAU FRENCH ENAMEL DIAMOND BROOCHAntique 18K yellow gold portrait with 4 rose cut diamonds around the laurel wreath. Weighs 8 grams. 1" in diameter. Some enamel loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. PLATINUM & 18K 4CTW DIAMOND BROOCHCirca 1890's Art Nouveau antique Tiffany and Co platinum brooch having 4ctw old mine cut diamonds(Clarity:VS-SI/Color:E-H) with an onyx inlay and 18K yellow gold clasp/pin. Stamped 18K on clasp, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Nouveau Silver Gilt Bronze Brooch PixieOne of a kind. Circa 1890. A pixie or fairy has attached reins to moth and is flying on its back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau French 18k Gold Emerald Diamond Lapel Pocket WatchMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Watch case is 28mm in diameter. Overall size of the lapel - 4.5" long, brooch is 28mm x 36mm. Decorated with a diamond and 2 emeralds. MOVEMENT: Manual wind, workinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau "lady" Pendant in 18k Yellow GoldLovely lady medallion pendant in 18k yellow gold. French made, circa 1890 by emil vernier and signed in the lower left corner with "ve". It measures one inch in diameter. The 18k chain in the photograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Diamond BroochA French, Art Deco Style Diamond Brooch, set in 18k white gold, containing 95 diamonds totaling approximately 2.0cts. Stamped with eagle hallmark on pin. 2" x 1.25" 12.9 grams.Property from an Upper ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Creme Heliopolis Skin Cream Art Nouveau 1890'sCreme Heliopolis Skin Cream French Art Nouveau 1890's Advertisement Poster. Designed by Anon. Printed by Imprimerie Sirven, Paris. Chromolithograph on Linen. Image Size: 19.5 x 14.2 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold202118K GOLD FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DIAMOND BUTTERFLY PENDANT18K GOLD FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DIAMOND BUTTERFLY PENDANT 18K white gold Art Nouveau diamond butterfly pendant, set with European cut diamonds. French maker's mark on edge next to bail. Karat mark is wornSee Sold Price
2018French Art Nouveau 18k Gold Button HookWe have offered here an 18k Gold French Art Nouveau Folding Button Hook. This one comes with a double sided holder, which are both marked with the French hallmark for 18k Gold, and a makers mark. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Antique Brass Table Lamp w. ShadeStunning French Art Nouveau Period ( 1890 -1910 ) brass lamp. Lamp is ornate with fully engraved Art Nouveau design overall. Lamp measures 14 “ tall with the shade being 4” high by 7”See Sold Price
Sold2024French 18K Art Nouveau Gold Necklace, Circa 1900French 18K Art Nouveau Gold Necklace, Circa 1900 French 18K Gold Necklace, Circa 1900. Art nouveau Filigree design. Weighs 10.4 Grams. Measures 17"L. Largest Palmette is 17mm x 15.5mm approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FLOOR LAMP C. 1890An unusual French Art Nouveau iron, brass and wood floor lamp circa 1890. Having a blue glass lantern and heavy wood base. Ht: 66" Wd: 22" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU MAHOGANY BEDSTEAD, CIRCA 1890Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman: Offered with no reserve FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CARVED MAHOGANY BEDSTEAD Circa 1890, the shaped headboard carved with foliage and with molded borders, the rails and footSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Salad Set, ca. 1890Saglier Freres & Cie., Paris silver plated and parcel gilt Art Nouveau salad serving set, in original fitted retailer's case of Fernand Cachot of Algiers, of elongated form with tulip-cast cartouches,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Brooch In The Shape Of A DragonflyFrench Art Nouveau Brooch In The Shape Of A Dragonfly, early 20th century, shaped as a dark amber yellow horn carving, inlaid with oval cabochons of faux-opal glass, dimensions: 3x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Havemeyer Descendants French 1890s Art Nouveau Spelter Cigale Music BustHavemeyer Descendants French 1890s Art Nouveau Spelter Cigale Music Bust. Aprox 6in, patinated white metal, titled on stringed instrument tail piece, female Beaux Arts Belle Epoch Grand Tour statue scSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Bakers Table, late 19th c.French Art Nouveau Bakers Table, c. 1890 Brass and steel with white rectangular marble top.(RIVERS4590)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 27.5" x 39.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Art Nouveau Brass AndironsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French art nouveau brass andirons. CIRCA: 1890-1910 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 13.25" W: 6.75" D: 7.5" CONDITION: Excellent condition. Unless otherwise stated, all infoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau plique-a-jour brooch pendantFrench Art Nouveau diamond and plique-a-jour enamel brooch pendant The enamel thistle and leaves with plique-a-jour enamel background, rose-cut diamond frame, suspending a cultured pearl, c. 1900 PlatSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr$4,200
Oct 02Clars AuctionsArt Nouveau Enamel and 18K Yellow Gold Lady's Profile Pendant Necklace With Box$1,700