Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 4.08ct Tourmaline Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Huggie EarringsThis authentic pair of earrings are by Tiffany & Co. Well crafted from 18k yellow gold with a fine polished finish featuring a curved front band in huggie style set with two cabochon oval shape pink aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pairs 18k Yellow Gold Opal EarringsThey measure 20mm x 23mm (opals 6mm x 4mm) and 15mm x 9mm (opals 7mm x 5mm). Both pairs are set in 18k gold. Like-new condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. SEAMAN SCHEPPS SAPPHIRE AND 18K EARRINGSPair of Seaman Schepps sapphire and 18k yellow gold huggie earrings, circa 1960, with (18) oval shape medium dark sapphire cabochons in two rows, weighing approximately 16.50ctw; having clip backs, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Coin 18K YG Diamond Huggie EarringsPair of vintage Roberto Coin 18k yellow gold huggie earrings set with pave diamonds. Each hallmarked 18Kt ITALY 1226 VI, with a red ruby. Approx. length 0.63in., approx. overall weight 13.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH 18k GOLD HUGGIE EARRINGS18k yellow gold huggie earrings, hallmarked on the posts; 10.6g h. ~3/4 w. 5/8 in. Provenance: From the estate of a New Canaan, CT lady n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jude Frances 18K Diamond, Blue Topaz EarringsNew - Closeout. A pair of Jude Frances 18K yellow gold huggie earrings with diamond accents and a blue topaz and diamond drop charm. 1" long. Retail $1,120.See Sold Price
Sold202418KYG DIAMOND HUGGIE EARRINGSPair of 18K yellow gold huggie earrings, each having seven 0.035 CTW bezel set diamond accents. Stamped 18K 750. Measurements: Length: 0.63 IN. Weight: 14.5 G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 1.00ct Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Clip Huggie EarringsThis is a beautiful authentic pair of earrings from Tiffany & Co. They are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring oval shape hinged clip on hoops. The front of the earrings has a long wide white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Invisibly Set 7.6ct Diamond Sapphire 18k Yellow Gold Dome Huggie EarringsThis beautiful pair of earrings are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring long curved dome shape with post omega backs, can be worn as non pierced or for pierced ears. The two end of the curve is decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Ripka 1.00ct Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Huggie Dangle EarringsThis is a gorgeous authentic pair of huggie dangle earrings from Judith Ripka, they are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a short flare curved band with 3 graduated size diamonds in the middle anSee Sold Price
Sold201618K Yellow Gold Beatle Huggie EarringsThese stunning scarab earrings by Tiffany are to die for. The earrings are made of 18K yellow gold and are kept in place with an elegant omega back closure. Please note that this lot has a reserve. WhSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Sweet 18K Yellow Gold Emerald Huggie EarringsVintage Sweet 18K Yellow Gold Emerald Huggie Earrings.Ê Ê Ê Ê Ê Metal: 18K Yellow GoldÊ(acid tested) Weight: 2.6 grams Emerald: Approximately 0.28 cts Measurement: 0.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Lovely Designer Diamond 18K Yellow Gold Round Huggie Earrings 0.34ctwDescribed & Photographed By: Kristina CNX 1529 7828 Title: Georg Jensen Lovely Designer Diamond 18K Yellow Gold Round Huggie Earrings 0.34ctw 6.4g Description:Lovely Designer Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Yellow Gold Turquoise Huggie Earrings18K Yellow Gold Earrings, featuring four turquoise cabochons weighing approx. 10.50 carats, worn as clip-on earrings with omega backs, marked: "750" with Italian assay marks. Measuring approx. 5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR, 18K YG LOVE HUGGIE EARRINGSAttributed to Cartier, pair of 18K yellow gold 'Love" huggie earrings. Stamped Cartier 750. Approx length 0.5in., overall weight 3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Silver 18k Shrimp Huggie EarringsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold Shrimp Huggie Earrings Stock#: 57495See Sold Price
Sold2022Angela Cummings Vintage 18k Yellow Gold Huggie Clip On EarringsThis beautiful pair of authentic vintage earrings are by designer Angela Cummings, crafted from 18k yellow gold with a smooth satin finis featuring a sqaure shape basket woven design. Comes with clipSee Sold Price
Sold201618K YELLOW Gold & WHITE Diamond Huggie Earrings18K YELLOW Gold & WHITE Diamond Huggie Earrings. VERY BEAUTIFUL AND SUBTLE ITEM. GORGEOUS 0.50 CT DIAMONDS. TOTAL NUMBER OF DIAMONDS: 10 DIAMONDS ARE VERY HIGH QUALITY AND HAS INTENSE DEEP LUSTER. DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Morabito Paris Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Huggie Clip On EarringsThis lovely pair of earrings are authentic by French designer Morabito, crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a curved shape with scallop ends and 5 diamonds along the center of a triangle design. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Diamond Jade 18k Yellow Gold Fancy Floral Huggie EarringsThis beautiful pair of earrings are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a scallop edge fancy floral frame with a high polished oval shape grass green jade stone held in 4 prongs and is surrounded wSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Yellow Gold Opal & Diamond Ring & EarringsSet of 18k yellow gold diamond and opal earrings and ring including:18k yellow gold opal and diamond ring; with nine white-crystal oval cabochon cut opals and 20 round brilliant diamonds. One large ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate 18k designer yellow gold pierced huggie earrings with oval cut natural blue sapphires andEstate 18k designer yellow gold pierced huggie earrings with oval cut natural blue sapphires and pave diamonds. Sapphires measure 6.50x5.00mm each, and weigh an estimated 2cttw. Also containing 34 rouSee Sold Price
Sold202218K YELLOW / WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND HUGGIE EARRINGSPair of 18k white and yellow gold diamond huggie earrings featuring round brilliant cut diamonds weighing 0.30ctw (VS-2 clarity, near colorless color), marked 18k, 1226, VI and having an impressed staSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Brooch Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Newport Opal Rock Crystal Earrings$5
2 days LeftRobinhood Auctions18K Yellow Gold 2.10ct Diamond Three-Row Huggie Hoop Earrings$1,700(1 bid)
Oct 15Platinum Auction GroupCitrine Diamond Huggie Earrings 18k Yellow Gold Large Oval Dome Style$650
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 18K GOLD DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE HUGGIE EARRINGS Stunning Tiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersQUALITY Di Modolo 18K Yellow Gold 1.90 ctw Sapphire Diamond Huggie Cuff Earrings$1
765 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K Yellow Gold Nugget Textured Finish Hoop Huggie Clip On Earrings$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K Yellow Gold Nugget Textured Finish Hoop Huggie Clip On Earrings$1
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. ATLAS Earrings Roman Numeral Sterling 18k Yellow Gold Huggie Style$125
2 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Gold 2.74 ctw Alternating Round Diamond & Emerald Oval Hoop Huggie Earrings$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Yellow Gold Polished Finish Sculpted Textured Hoop Huggie Clip On Earrings$1
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERTO COIN 18K 0.85CT DIAMOND HUGGIE HOOP EARNGS$150(2 bids)