Sold2023(19th c.) COPPER SAUCE PAN AND COPPER POTSauce pan marked "7"; hand-hammered pot is heavy and of good quality. 12 3/4 inches excluding handles; saucepan measures 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALL-MOUNTED COPPER LAVABOFrench Provincial wall-mounted copper and brass lavabo, late 19th c., tin-lined copper basin with two brass handles, lidded rectangular copper vessel with two decorative brass spigots (not functional)See Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) SWING-HANDLED TIN-LINED COPPER POTFinely made dovetail construction. 11 x 10 1/2 inches (not including handle)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19th C Copper PitchersOne tin lined copper pitcher and one hand hammered copper pitcher. Both with dovetail seams to the backs.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH. C. 2 HANDLE LIDDED COPPER POT EMBOSSED FISHSHOWING A 19TH CENTURY TWO HANDLE LIDDED COPPER POT WITH EMBOSSED FISH AND TIN LINED. OLD COLOR , MAKERS MARK . 18" WIDE 6" HIGH AND 8" DEEP. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) GRADUATED COPPER SAUCEPANS(lot of 6) Graduated copper saucepans, 19th c., all with long iron handles, largest: approx 11"h, 14"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Cookware, French copper sauce pan, 19th C. w/wrought iron handle & matching cover, VG+Primitive Cookware, French copper sauce pan, 19th C. w/wrought iron handle & matching cover, VG+ cond w/nice burnished finish, 11"H x 32"L x 16"Dia, total weight 24 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C ENGLISH TIN LINED STORAGE TRUNKWith heavy studded hardware. English, 19th C. H. 19 3/4" W. 36" D. 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 9 in.French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., the brass finialed reservoir with punch work bird decoration, brass spigot, tin lined copper font, mounted on carved walnut back plate, H.- 30 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) COPPER MOLD PANSGroup of (5) Assorted Copper Molds, incl: (2) 19th c. handled mold pans, tin lined, with hand forged iron handles and back stands, 18" x 7 1/2" and 20 1/2" x 8', lining wear; Large heart shaped mold,See Sold Price
Sold2021(11) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 11) French copper graduated saucepans, 19th/ 20th c., with iron handles, largest: approx 6"h, 9.75"diam, 19"l (with handle), smallest: approx 1.5"h, 3.75"diam, 6"l (with handle); 20lbs total SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 6) French copper graduated saucepans, 19th/ 20th c., iron handles, largest: approx 8.25"h, 19"w, 10.25"d; 16lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 7) French copper graduated saucepans, 19th/ 20th c., each with long iron handle, largest: approx 4"h, 18"l, 8.75"w; 16.5lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 6) French copper graduated saucepans, 19th/ 20th c., each with long iron handle, largest: approx 4.25"h, 23"l, 13"d; 22lbs total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Elaborate Carved Walnut IceboxTwo-piece carved walnut icebox, circa 3rd quarter 19th century, with key to upper cabinet marked Eagle Lock Co., Terryville, Conn. Tin box with door lined in copper and housed in an attractive walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Fourteen Pieces of Copper Cookware, 19th c., consisting of two jam pans with brassCollection of Fourteen Pieces of Copper Cookware, 19th c., consisting of two jam pans with brass ring handles; a covered daube pot with a folding iron handle; a hammered mug; a large saucepan with anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pieces of French Copper Cookware, late 19thThree Pieces of French Copper Cookware, late 19th c., consisting of a teapot, a covered sauce pan and a warming dish, Teapot- H.- 11 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) FRENCH COPPER GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 9) French copper sauce pans, late 19th c., in two graduated sets, comprising: (4) with brass handles; (5) with iron handles, hammered texture; largest: approx 8"h, 16.5"l, 8"w; 16lbs total StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) FRENCH COPPER KITCHEN ITEMS SAUCEPANS(lot of 13) French copper kitchenware, 19th/ 20th c., including: (1) ladle, approx 23.5"l, 6"w, (1) dual-handled pan, approx 16"l, 11"w, (3) lids, various sizes, largest: approx 18.75"l, 11"w, (8) sauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice collection French copper cookwareNice collection French copper cookware, 19th and 20th c., (17) pieces, incl. (4) Metaux Ouvres Vesoul pans, (3) Sur La Table skillets, (3) large saucepans/ stock pots, (4) misc. covers, cake pan, straSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Copper Lined Carved Wood Garden Planter19th C Copper Lined Carved Wood Garden Planter - carved with blue jays on branches, 27" L x 7" D x 5 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orig. 19th C. Tin Lined Stove Board Ulster Co. NY SoldOriginal c.1890's American Stoveboard Co. of Chicago, Illinois tin lined stove board, 30" square. Mfg. Marked on back and also pencil marked - C.M. Davies, Brown's Station NY. Brown's Station is one oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame Signed$2,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThree-piece set consisting of a large coffee maker, a covered sugar bowl and a milk jug€10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881$20