Sold20233 Historical Token Coins3 Historical Token coins includes one for Syracuse Chilled Plows dated 1900, one for the International Harvester Co., with likeness of Cyrus McCormick, dated 1931 for the Centennial of the Reaper inveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed LithographRare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed Lithograph. Professionally framed with UV protection. Very good color with some wear and professional repair in the upper field. Measures 38"x32". GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Syracuse Chilled Plow Co. wrench #6, cast iron. VGSyracuse Chilled Plow Co. wrench #6, cast iron. VG cond, 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and a fine scratch in the lower right-hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has good color and shine with wear and fine scratches. Marked Am Can Co. Measures 17.5"x29.75". RatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Syracuse Chilled Plow Co. wrenches (5), No. 154,Syracuse Chilled Plow Co. wrenches (5), No. 154, open-end w/hex & hammer opposite end, 15"L; Z2, open end w/hex/hammer opposite end, 10.5"L; un-numbered, both open ends w/hex, 10.5"L; un-numbered, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow Co. post cards &John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plow Co. post cards & advertising cards (9), 5 post cards w/buildings & farm scenes (2 identical) along w/3 seasonal adv cards & 1 smaller harbor scene, one Good cond, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Chilled Plows For Sale Here Smaltz Metal SignSyracuse Chilled Plows For Sale Here Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. SST (single sided tin) smaltz sign in ornate frame with good color and shine. Shows wear with some damage to frame. Marked TownsendSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plows sign30"x17" SST John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plows sign - Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Deere Syracuse Chilled Plows Metal SignSST embossed sign, has good color and shine, has extra holes, wear around the perimeter, marked Am. Can Co., 17.5"x30", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold20225' Syracuse Plows Single Sided Wood Smaltz Sign5' Syracuse Plows Single Sided Wood Smaltz Sign. Shows light wear and paint chips. Measures 7.5"x58.5". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication Company (TAC #039296). Syracuse Chilled Plow CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse PlowsLate 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse Plows, original paint, Syracuse Chilled Plow Company was established in 1879 and then sold out to Deere & Co. in 1910, 7.25"T x 59"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows Wood Smaltz Sign Belmont, N.Y.Syracuse Plows Wood Smaltz Sign Belmont, N.Y. Single-sided smaltz painted sign with minor staining and wear. Measures 7.5"x28". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication Company. Syracuse Chilled PloSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Syracuse Plows Single Sided Wood Smaltz Sign5' Syracuse Plows Single Sided Wood Smaltz Sign. Shows wear with a crack and has been oiled. Measures 7.5"x59.5". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication Company (TAC #039295). Syracuse Chilled PloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale By F. Widmayer Manchester, Michigan Original Wooden SignThis sign obviosuly came from another Syracuse plow dealer, and under the Whitmayer stenciling you can still make out W. A. BERT MGT FREMONT MICH. This turn of the century single sided sign measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Bissell Chilled Plow Co. cast iron seatBissell Chilled Plow Co. cast iron seat No.111See Sold Price
Sold2016Tractor seats (2), Oliver Chilled Plow Works-SouthTractor seats (2), Oliver Chilled Plow Works-South Bend, IN, VG+ cond, 15"H x 17.5"W & Deering, VG cond, 14.5"H x 18.25"W, both cast iron & restored cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Mint Post 1900 Medals (7) [155141]Seven miscellaneous U.S. Mint post 1900 medals. (1) George II Indian Peace Medal. (2) First Steam Coinage. (3) Lincoln Broken Column mini medal. (4) Lincoln and Grant mini medal. (5) Washington and LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oliver Chilled Plow Works Employee Badge #2731This Badge is embossed with lots of detail and reads, "Oliver Chilled Plow Works Plowmakers for the World South Bend, Ind."See Photos as Evidence of Condition for the items in this lot.See Sold Price
Sold20231921 Price list for South Bend Chilled Plow CoA dealer's price list (Net Price List No. 22-A F. O. B. Columbus, Milwaukee, Decautur) for the South Bend Chilled Plow Company from South Bend, Indiana. Featuring "Sulky Plows, Gang Plows, Riding AttaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 10' Syracuse Plows SS Wood Smaltz SignRare 10' Syracuse Plows Single Sided Wooden Smaltz Sign. Extremely rare size. Presents with paint loss, mostly off the lettering. Measures 11.5"x118". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication CompanSee Sold Price
Featured1022 Lots AwayGrand Jewelers Exchange And Loan INCTHE ROYAL MINT OF GREAT BRITAIN 1900 PENNY$11(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52French "Le Travail" Hammership Spelter Sculpture by Francois Moreau, Circa 1900$2,000
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€5,000(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€5,500(2 bids)
123 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c impressionist landscape, unsigned, plastic back over canvas, was stored in indoor art$225(3 bids)
254 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceSet (6) circa 1900 heavily carved oak dining chairs, includes (2) armchairs with cherubs on top,$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$90(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUS Army Purple Heart Medal of Honor for Military Merit$35(5 bids)