Sold2022John Fleming Gould AMERICAN EAGLES SOARING OVER WEST POINTJohn Fleming Gould (American, 1906-1996). Title: Eagles Soaring Over West Point On A Wintery Morning Setting. John F. Gould pencil signed and numbered artist proof lithograph 49/50. Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN EAGLE c.1902 POCKET WATCHAntique American Pocket Watch. Face reads American Eagle with Eagle Picture. This was a private label watch by one of the major manufacturers. There is a Patent Date of 1902-1906 on the back. It alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corum $20 1906 Double Eagle Mens 18k Gold Watchc1980 vintage 22K gold American twenty dollar coin Original crocodile leather band 18K gold case and original buckle Condition: running Case: 35 mm (w/o crown) Lug width: 18mm Total weight: 60.8 gramSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 BARBER REPLICA PATTERN DOUBLE EAGLE GOLD COIN1ozt. .999 gold, Ultra Cameo Gem Proof, struck in 2010, edition of 5000, likely by American Mint, NGC authentication slab mount, with original presentation case and bookletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American and Mexican Jewelry Lot1 necklace, 3 bracelets, one of the bracelets is a Zuni watch as well, 2 pens/pendants, bird dancer pendent, man in eagle headdress, 1906 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley's American Eagle Belt W/(2) LOAsElvis Presley's American Eagle Belt Buckle & White Leather Belt Given to Bodyguard Dave Hebler W/(2) LOAs - This belt was owned and worn by Elvis Presley in the early 1970s. The white leather belt isSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL AMERICAN EAGLE TOBACCO WORKSTRADE SIGN. This fine example of mahogany and pine with mahogany veneers with displayed eagle crest, carved in deep relief and perched on a grape vine with fruit clusters, flanked by a molded leaf embSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILTWOOD AMERICAN EAGLE19TH C. EAGLE WITH WINGS SPREAD, FACING DOWNWARD WITH GRASPING TALONS. IRON RINGS ON BACK FOR HANGING. 72" WINGSPAN X 48" X 33". PURCHASED IN 1992 FROM CARTERET SAVINGS HEADQUARTERS IN NJ. SIMILAR EXASee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN EAGLE WEATHERVANE.Made by A.L. Jewel, Waltham, Massachusetts, late 19th century. Flattened, full body copper eagle on sphere with cast zinc head. Weathered with original gilding. 19"h. 24"l. including base. Ex Austin MSee Sold Price
Sold20221995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/See Sold Price
Sold20241989 American Eagle Gold Bullion Coins Proof Set1989 American Eagle gold bullion coins proof set Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quSee Sold Price
20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20241995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1995 United States American Eagle 5-Coin Proof Set w/ BoxesRare 1995 United States American eagle 5-coin set with boxes including: 1oz gold, 1/2 gold, 1/4 gold and 1/10 gold, along with the coveted 1995 proof silver eagle. Great set! Please see the pictures fSee Sold Price
Sold20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20222006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set2006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set. Consists of: 2006-W Proof $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Uncirculated $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Reverse Proof 1.0 ozt. All brilliant gems in the originSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 U.S. Gold American Eagle Four-Coin Proof Set1990 U.S. Gold American Eagle Four-Coin Proof Set In original box with paperwork, West point and Philadelphia mints, 1.85 ounces fine gold total weight, 91.67% fine gold composition, dated 1990 with RSee Sold Price
Sold20241991 American Eagle Gold Bullion Coins Proof Set1991 American Eagle gold bullion coins proof set Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quSee Sold Price
20221995 W Gold American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Gem-Proof 5 Coins w/ Original Box -$12K Value w/This complete beautiful and highly desirable  American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set of Proof Gold ans Silver Coins was made in 1995. In commemoration of ten years of American Eagle CSee Sold Price
Sold20241988 American Eagle Gold Bullion Coins Proof Set1988 American Eagle gold bullion coins proof set Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quSee Sold Price
2023(1Pc) US Gold American Eagle Proof SetDESCRIPTION: (1Pc) US Gold American Eagle Proof set in original box. Includes: 4 Coins Total. Four-Coin Gold Proof Set (Fifty Dollar Gold, West Point, Proof (1 Ounce, 91.67% Gold) (Twenty-Five DollarSee Sold Price
Sold20241993-W Four-Coin Gold American Eagle Proof Set1.85 ounces of gleaming gold proof coins, 1/10, 1/4, 1/2 and 1 oz coins. Perhaps the most impressive mint product.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Eagle marquetry inlaid tableItalian center table, the burl walnut top marquetry inlaid with an intricate design of an American Eagle based on the Great Seal of the United States, and the dates 1776-1876 marking the American CentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2006-W Silver American Eagle $1 3 Coin Set BU Proof Rev Proof ICG SP70 PR70 RP70$135(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN EAGLE, MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLAR COLLECTION W/ MAHOGANY PRESENTATION BOX This lot$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-Uncirculated$1,800(8 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-Uncirculated$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/2 oz Fine Gold, $25 Coin-Uncirculated$1,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photograph$150
19 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2006 - 2013 Silver American Eagle 4 Coin Rev Proof Set NGC PF70 - 06 11 12 13$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Thirty-three (33) Different American Eagle Silver Bullion Coins$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2021 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15