Sold2023Lima, Ohio 1906 Battle of Civic Virtues vs. Vaudeville ScrapbookTitle: Lima, Ohio 1906 Battle of Civic Virtues vs. Vaudeville Scrapbook Author: N/A Date: 1906 Publisher: Unknown Edition: Unknown : Additional Info: This scrapbook has newspaper stories that detail tSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s 60s Lima Ohio Central Catholics T-Birds Die Cut Painted Metal SignDouble Post Mounted or ground displayed, shows some paint loss along the posts, light rust stains, 42" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Studio lighted sign. [Lima, Ohio, ca. 1920s-1930s]. Art Deco-era lighted countertop/hangingDavis Studio lighted sign. [Lima, Ohio, ca. 1920s-1930s]. Art Deco-era lighted countertop/hanging sign for the Davis Studio (sign has rubber feet, as well as hanging hooks on the right and left sides)See Sold Price
Sold20241913 Lima, Ohio Motorcycle Group Real Photo PostcardShows many people posing with photo with their motorcycles, includes dickensheets and Son Bicycles, post office, Evans and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Lima Ohio Negro All Stars vs. White All Stars Broadside Advertising1930's Lima Ohio Negro All Stars vs. White All Stars Broadside Advertising : Game was played ta Halloran Park in Cleveland. In very good condition, a rare broadside poster. Measures 25.75 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20231916 OLD VINTAGE MAP, CITY of LIMA Ohio OH & VICINITY by E. J. VEASEY, JR.1916 OLD VINTAGE MAP, CITY of LIMA Ohio OH & VICINITY by E. J. VEASEY, JR. 1916 OLD VINTAGE MAP, CITY of LIMA Ohio OH & VICINITY by E. J. VEASEY, JR. Description 1916 Old Vintage Map: CITY OF LIMA OHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Equity Union Can w/ Lid No. 41 Lima, OhioSome rusting to outer edge along bottom outer side as seen in photos. Many nicks and scratches due to age and wear with some paint loss. 23" H x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020(50) Lincoln Cents From the Bank of Lima, Ohio(50) Lincoln Cents From the Bank of Lima, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Bank (Lima, Ohio) Antique PaperweightCity Bank (Lima, Ohio) Antique Advertising Glass Dome Paperweight. Measures 1.375 x 3 inches. Good condition with gold gilt loss, no chips or damage. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. ISee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Coca-Cola Neon Light Up Sign.Sign is in working order, made by Neon Products, Lima, Ohio. It does come with its original paper label that was on the back but now it is in a separate envelope taped to the cord. The light up displaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola 'Silhouette Girl' Neon ClockAmerican. 1930s. Features lithographed steel dial surrounded by an octagonal band of neon hidden behind a reverse-painted glass art deco crystal. Marked, "Neon Products Inc., Lima, Ohio - UnderwritersSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAWK TIRES NEON CLOCK.Maker Marked "Neon Products. Lima, Ohio." A desirable example of this neon clock from Mohawk Tires featuring a Native American graphic with neon lighting. CONDITION: The inner face of the clock remainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clock, Radio Station KAYX, AM1090-Waterloo, IA, "TimeClock, Radio Station KAYX, AM1090-Waterloo, IA, "Time to Tune In," pyramid-style metal case w/reverse on glass front, neon lighting, label on back reads, "Lima, Ohio," VG working cond w/slight paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Mopar Parts Accessories neon clockGreat Mopar Hexagon neon clock, all original with new transformer and cord. Works great!! Overall is in great condition!! Made by Neon Clock company in Lima, Ohio. 18 1/4 in x 18 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEARL LAGER BEER NEON ADVERTISING CLOCK.Neon Advertising Clock for Pearl Lager Beer, produced by Neon Products, Lima, Ohio. Clock features excellent Pearl advertising face with light blue neon border. CONDITION: Clock is in excellent workinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLIS-CHALMERS TRACTORS NEON CLOCKALLIS CHALMERS TRACTORS MACHINERY NEON CLOCK. MILWAUKEE. OCTAGON NEON CLOCK. NEON WORKS. MADE BY NEON PRODUCTS, LIMA OHIO. LABEL ON REVERSE. COLOR IS GOOD. 18" W. THIS LOT CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE DSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEON PRODUCTS ADVERTISING CLOCK W/ INDIAN MOTORCYCLES ADVERTISING FACE.Clock is Maker Marked Neon Products, Lima, Ohio. Well displaying Neon Clock showing a reproduction advertising face for Indian Motorcycles. CONDITION: Clock is in overall excellent working condition sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bendix Radio Store Display NeonBy the Neon Product Company, Lima, Ohio. Dated February 20, 1946. Green neon works. All original with original paint on can. Measures 27" x 8" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023NEON PRODUCTS ADVERTISING CLOCK W/ REPRODUCTION MOPAR PARTS & ACCESSORIES ADVERTISING FACE.Neon Products Company Advertising Clock produced by Neon Products, Lima, Ohio. Clock shows a reproduction Mopar Parts & Accessories advertising face. CONDITION: Clock is in overall good condition showSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Neon Products Inc.hanging neon advertising clockNeon Products Inc., Lima, Ohio, hanging neon advertising clock for "RUUD WITH TANKS OF SOLID MONEL" water heaters in an octagonal case with reeded aluminum border, a light blue neon tube behind geometSee Sold Price
Sold20241930-50 Auto-Lite Service Parts Lighted Sign1930-50s Original Auto-Lite Service Parts" lighted sign, metal frame with chain, reverse painted lettering on glass sign, made by Neon Products, Lima, Ohio, 22 1/2" W x 10 1/2" H. Working. PetrolianaSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIONEL LIGHTED DEALER SIGNworking, 20Ó long, made by Essex Signs on Neon Ave in Lima, Ohio, plastic, front yellowed, some fading to lettering, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neon Products Inc. "Doctor" SignNeon Products Inc. "Doctor" Sign circa 1930's reverse painted glass, marked "Neon Products Inc., Lima, Ohio" 6 1/2 x 26 5/8 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Winter Tourist Routes and Fare Book-1905-1906$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Ernest Aubert (French, 1824-1906), A Young Couple with Flowers$600
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Colorful Flint Ridge Chalcedony Adena found in Licking County, Ohio$130(6 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChesapeake and Ohio RR Jordan Spreader-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$40(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1835 1ed American West INDIANS Ohio Valley Melville Hall 2v Sketches of History$44(2 bids)