Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTiffany & Co.Pair of Dishescirca 1902-1907sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 15390, 5638, C"7 1/4 in. diameter20.41 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF SEVEN REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER NUT DISHESA SET OF SEVEN REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER NUT DISHES IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, the small lobed dishes, model X569, with post 1950 marks; three date marked 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed dishes with2 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed dishes with floral pierced rims. 1907-1947. 6in diameter. Slight bends to both rims. MY monogram to center of basin. 9.55 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation DishTiffany & Co. sterling silver presentation dish, the underside struck "Tiffany & Co. / 20683 Sterling 2677 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / M" (for the period of John C. Moore, 1907-1947), the shaped ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen / Sigvard Bernadotte Sterling DishA sterling silver footed dish by Georg Jensen. Signed and designed by Sigvard Bernadotte (1907-2002). Measures 2.75" diameter, .75" high. Signed underfoot with the Georg Jensen cipher, Sterling , DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen / Sigvard Bernadotte Sterling DishA sterling silver footed dish by Georg Jensen. Signed and designed by Sigvard Bernadotte (1907-2002). Measures 2.75" diameter, .75" high. Signed underfoot with the Georg Jensen cipher, Sterling , DenmSee Sold Price
Sold202415PC REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESFifteen piece set of Reed & Barton (American 1840-2015) 'Francis I' (pattern active 1907-2019) sterling silver hollowware and serving pieces comprising seven nut dishes (3.5"), one salad serving forkSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Nut Dish / TraysA set of seven Modernist sterling silver nut dishes / trays by Tiffany & Co. The undersides marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 19656, 11219 M. (The M denotes c.1907-1947, under the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTEDA PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTED SERVING DISHES IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, the mutli motif pattern designed by Ernest Meyer with scrolled shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English sterling silver renaissance inspired displayAn English sterling silver renaissance inspired display dish, London hallmark, date letter for 1907, H 14 cm - weight 450 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH HENRY ATKIN EDWARDIAN STERLING BASKETENGLISH HENRY ATKIN EDWARDIAN STERLING BASKET: Approx. 27.27 Troy ounces. A shaped footed dish with handle, of Sterling Silver. Made by Henry Atkin, of Sheffield, England. Dated 1907. Appropriate imprSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Assorted Sterling Flatware, Gorham, WhitingSeven pieces of assorted sterling silver, includes: 1905 Birmingham pierced Art Nouveau dish, 1907 Gorham Henry II ladle, Whiting Louis XV pierced bowl olive spoon, A F Towle Navarre lettuce fork, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) STERLING: TIFFANY & CO., MEXICO, NUT DISHES(lot of 8) Sterling silver, highlights include: (2) Tiffany & Co. Makers leaf-form dishes, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, model no. 22886, monogrammed W, approx 3.25"l, 2.5"w, (2) ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER NUT/BON BON TRAYS SET OFTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER NUT/BON BON TRAYS SET OF 2 FROM 1902-1907 PERIOD Gorgeous Nut/Bon Bon Trays These trays are from the 1902-1907 period and are made by Tiffany & Co. These dishes are monogSee Sold Price
Sold202274340: A Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Silver Oval SeA Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Silver Oval Serving Dish, Taunton, Massachusetts, designed 1907 Marks: REED & BARTON, STERLING, 570AF, FRANCIS I 2-3See Sold Price
Sold201712 French Style Sterling Silver DishesNorbert, NY hallmark. Floral pattern scalloped edges. Approx. 12" diameter. Approx. 259.7 ozt. From a Park Ave. estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019C English Pair Victorian Sterling Silver DishesBEAUTIFUL 19C ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DISHES AND COVERS . Ornate decoration around the rim , dish covers and removable handles . Hallmarked for Edward & John Barnard , LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesThree Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dishes first half 20th century, New York, New York, plain with molded rim, including: a small oval platter, pattern 13561 (1898), monogrammed "MF", 13-1/2" x 6"; aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Wallace Washington Pattern Sterling Silver DishesSix Wallace Washington Pattern Sterling Silver Dishes. With shaped edges, sunken centers, 'B' monograms to edges. Markings to undersides. {Approximate weight: 1,470 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 8See Sold Price
Sold2017A three-piece group of sterling silver dishes20th century, various makers, each monogrammed/engraved, 3 pieces, the largest: .75'' H x 12.5'' Dia., 66.745 oz. troy approximately, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Paula, CASee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1920 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote Pedestal Dish 'P' Mono$700
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMary Catherine Knight, attribution for the Handicraft Shop, Round dish and spoon$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book Rack$1,800
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(8Pc) Wright Kay & Co. 'Dominick & Haff' Sterling Silver Nut Dishes$125(3 bids)