Sold2021(3 Pc) Antique Car Liquor BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Three porcelain liquor bottles with car motif designs. (1) "Double Springs" 1911 Mercer (H: 5.5 x W: 5" x L: 13") (1) "Oldsmobile Beam " (H: 8" x W: 6" x L: 11") (1) "Ford" (H: 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER PLATE CLEVELAND ATHLETIC CLUB TROPHY 1911SILVER PLATE DOUBLE HANDLE CLEVELAND ATHLETIC CLUB TROPHY, 1911, H 18", W 13", DIA CA. 8":For the track and field meet, June 10, 1911; raised garland; wood base; no maker's mark. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guernsey, British Dependency. 1903-H Two Doubles (KM-9)Guernsey, British Dependency. 1903-H Two Doubles (KM-9). BU with claims to a fully Choice distinction. Warm red-brown vibrance is featured on either side. The MS60 catalogue value in KM is $25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain "Magpie and Prunus" Sleeve VaseLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain "Magpie and Prunus" Sleeve Vase, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), base with double ring mark, h. 12 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold20231918 Guernesey 8 DoublesObverse Coat of arms above wreath Lettering: GUERNESEY Reverse Denomination and date within wreath Lettering: 8 DOUBLES 1914 H Edge Smooth Specifications <See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Finish JardinieresRaised on four feet. Double handled. 15"H. x 28"W - handle to handle. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Yenyen VaseChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Yenyen Vase, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), painted with shaped figural panels on a dense floral ground with cranes, base with double ring mark, h. 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Lapis UrnChinese Carved Lapis Urn, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the lidded vessel with a flat tapered body decorated with a taotie motif, with a carved wood double-lotus base, h. 7", w. 2-3/4". Provenance: The esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c.double handle copper vessel, 29"hEarly 20th century Continental copper vessel, having a flared rim flanked by double handles over the cylindrical body, labeled 'Panarello S. Acireale 1911,' 28 1/2"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers Pottery, Double face jugRobert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers Pottery Double face jug England, 1911salt-glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 5 dia in (13 x 13 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'R.W. Martin + Bros.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Monumental Ormolu Mounted Crystal VasesDouble handled. Grape leaf and ribbon decorated. Acanthus leaf handles. 28 1/2"H. x 15 1/2"W. Minimal patina to gold gilt in grape leaf pattern. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Caneback BergeresPolychromed wood, double cane back and velvet upholstered seat. 25" W x 27" D x 32" H. Mansion Parlor 2. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Fox Double CandleholdersPair of composite figural fox double candleholders. 9.5"L x 8"W x 17.5"H. Guest House Den. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French Bronze InkwellOrnate footed double inkwell with figural griffins. Circa 1870. 11"W. x 6 1/2"D. x 5"H. Mansion Cabana Cabinets. NO RESERVE.. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Frederick Cooper Classical LampsDouble branched candelabra at top of urn with dragonfly decorations and with fabric tassels. Marked on the bottom: Frederick Cooper. 27"H. x 20"W and 11" D (shade). Guest House Great Room. NO RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Ceramic BoxesDecorative double handled boxes. Gilt decorations. 8"L. x 6 3/4"W. x 6"H. Guest House Great Room. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Guernsey Flatrock Farms SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided painted metal (DSPM). Condition: 8.5. Exhibits a few small fine surface scratches and minor oxidation at extreme edges. 22" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Z.B. Armstrong. Doomsday Clocks.Z.B. Armstrong (1911-1993). Doomsday Clocks. 1987. Signed and dated. Marker on wooden construction. Double-sided. Tallest is 9.5" x 16". Smaller is 9" w x 11.5" h x 5" d. Excellent condition. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaGardo Tackett (1911-1984) Double-Cone Planter Architectural Pottery, USALaGardo Tackett (1911-1984) Double-Cone Planter Architectural Pottery, USA glazed stoneware with manufacturer's impressed label H 20 3/4 x Dia 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Jade FonJade Fon (American, 1911-1983), Cypress and The Dunes, double-sided watercolor, one side signed lower left, overall (with mat): 24"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH JASPE POTTERY VESSELPocket-style vessel with braided double handle; marbled and numerical decoration (date of 1911). One-of-a-kind cup form for pencils and pens with jaspe glaze. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 4" x D 4.25" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes 18K Gold Diamond H Double Band RingMetal Content: 18k gold.Weight of Item: 11.6 grams.Size: Ring size 5. Top of the ring 9.5mm.Gemstone: Diamonds.Stamp: Hermes 750; 50; 32403, French gold assay mark.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Pocket Calendars & Almanacs (Dates 1886-1997)$3(2 bids)