Sold20181936 Polish flown hot air balloon cover. Good1936 Polish flown hot air balloon cover. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020GB cover collection. Contains Centenary of 1st airmailGB cover collection. Contains Centenary of 1st airmail service Paris cover 26/9/1970 official balloon mail RAF Cardington cachet on reverse. Also includes cover Commemorating the 5000th emergency rescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 'Chinese' bronze part desk setTiffany Studios 'Chinese' bronze part desk set, c. 1915, American, gilt and red and green patinated bronze, including a mail rack (model 1766), notebook cover (1753), and gilt bronze magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BINDERS OF FIRST DAY STAMP COVERS 1920-1970sIncluding: (22) Of the Dirigible Airship USS Macon, International Balloon Race, Gliding Meet, (3) Helicopter Air mail, B-19 Super-Bomber etc. etc. etc. The second binder includes Grace Line Steamers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Great U.S. Cover Lot.Old Time Collectors Lot includes Late 19th century up through Kansas Nebraska Issues. Plus Nice Air mail Covers and First Flight Covers many signed by crew. Columbian Expo, Trans Miss and other commemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turkish Ottoman Warrior Helmet and ShieldTurkish Ottoman Warrior Helmet and Shield, the helmet of inlaid damascened steel with horns and facial features and chain mail veil cover, the shield similarly decorated with inlaid scroll designs andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuri Gagarin Signed CoverPolish commemorative cover with a cachet honoring 'Man in Space,' with a red Soviet star and image of a cosmonaut inside a rocket, postmarked in Warsaw on April 27, 1961, roughly two weeks aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Kalicki Oil, "Old Warsaw, Old Town Hall"Witold Kalicki (Polish 1915-1983) "Old Warsaw, Old Town Hall, " 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, bearing artist's label verso, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 16 in. canvas size 28.5 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Kalicki Oil, "Old Warsaw Town"Witold Kalicki (Polish 1915-1983) "Old Warsaw Town, Senatorska to the Castle Square, " 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, bearing artist's label verso, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 15 in. cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Szerner Sr (Polish, 1836-1915) Oil on CanvasWladyslaw Szerner Sr (Polish, 1836-1915) Oil on Canvas 1912, signed lower left; image of young shepherdess and a goat in a pasture, in ornate gold frame Condition: Very Good, no damage to canvas notedSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C Chinese White Jade Snuff Bottle18th C Chinese White Jade Snuff Bottle, well hollowed and with a rounded oval foot; coral cover. Soft hand polish using a natural white jade inclusion down one side and across base and partially up thSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Game of Uncle Sam's MailMcLoughlin Bros. Game of Uncle Sam's Mail, ca. 1893, the cover with early transportation images, game instructions on underside, four-part fold-out board, with numerous mail cards, dice cups, and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lehmann, Luna Heissluftballon OriginalkartonLehmann, Luna Hot Air Balloon Original Box, Germany pw, cover picture cut outSee Sold Price
Sold2018after ALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (Polish/Russianafter ALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (Polish/Russian Federation/German 1849-1915) A PAINTING, "The Country Wedding Party," circa 1900, oil on canvas, signed L/L "C. Siojunow." 19" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Moorcroft Claremont Pattern Jar With Toadstool DesignWilliam Moorcroft, Claremont pattern with Toadstool design biscuit jar. Double-handled lidded jar of tapering cylindrical form, with slight domed cover above strap handles. Circa: 1915. Dimensions: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio of 10 FSA Photos w/ Cover (1930s)Arthur Rothstein (American, 1915-1985). A portfolio of 10 FSA (Farm Security Administration) photographs with images by Walker Evans, Dorothea Lange, Ben Shahn, and Arthur Rothstein (1935-1939) printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, American 1915-1991, Art 1981 Chicago, lithograph in colors on Arches CoverRobert MotherwellAmerican, 1915-1991Art 1981 Chicagolithograph in colors on Arches Cover mould-madesigned and numbered, edition of 150 printed by Tyler Graphics, framed.28 7/8 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white teapot and cover after aA Chinese blue and white teapot and cover after a Yixing example, Kangxi L.: 16 cm - H.: 8,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Winterowski (Polish, 1886-1927)Leonard Winterowski(Polish, 1886-1927)"Uhlan Battle", 1921oil on canvassigned, dated and localized "Warszawa" lower right, several canvas stamps en verso.Framed.27-1/2" x 55&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING INDIAN MOTORCYCLES 1915 PRODUCTS & PARTS CATALOG.1915 Graphic Catalog for Indian Motorcycles in complete intact condition, worthy of museum display. Catalog produced by American Lithographic Co., New York. Cover features outstanding highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Yixing stoneware tea caddy and cover, KangxiA Chinese Yixing stoneware tea caddy and cover, Kangxi H.: 24,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. The repoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1915 Washington The National Capital Illustr. Book$15(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY Annual Reports 1915-1943$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Employee Timetable #436-9/13/1915-Terminals Division$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 1900 Outdoor Sports and Pastimes Book$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Man’s Magazine-8 Bound Volumes 1913-1918$80(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Man’s Magazine/Railroad Stories-7 Bound Volumes 1916-1938$70(2 bids)
929 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWoman's Face Over Skull Original Wies?aw Wa?kuski$5,500
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,800(7 bids)