Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lowerPablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lower right. Label verso, Denenberg Fine Arts, Boston. Label indicates printing circa 1920. Laid paper. EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of 12 etchingsEmbossed etchings on paper (12) titled ‘’La Conquête du Cosmos I & II’’, (Conquest of the Cosmos). This collection and folio box/cover includes Dali’s Cosmos I & II published by Jean LavignSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' Etching w...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' (Bloch 15; Baer 18.b1) Etching with drypoint, 1905, on Japan laid, from the rare edition of 27 or 29, printed bySee Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite''Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite'' Oil on Canvas 18''x23.5'' Image. A lavish Romanticist interior scene of seated women with flowing drapery. Signed l.r. Newhouse Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales Collage "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" 1991**First Time At Auction** Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001). "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" collage, 1991. Signed at lower right. A colorful, dream-like collage by Mexican artist Rodolfo Morales titled "La DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.D. Guirande, sculptor c. 1920, laJ.D. Guirande, sculptor c. 1920, large Art Deco figure of a dancer with vine-leaf jewellery, silvered and patinated bronze on marble base, signed on the dress on the front, rubbed, h. 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La Pique, 1950 white earthenware glazed ceramic bowl 38½ x 38½ cm (15 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stamped, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La danse, 1957 partly glazed earthenware dish, edition of 400 32 x 39 cm (12 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Edition Picasso' stamps, inscribed 'EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsImportant halflength portrait of Prince Louis of Nassau 1745 1794 with the Royal order L'Union€190
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsMarcel Marien (1920-1993), 'La Mire', 1985, gelatine silver print 24 x 18 cm. (9.4 x 7.0 in.),€300