Sold2017Thurston’s Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet.Thurston, Howard. Thurston's Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet. Cleveland: The Otis Litho. Co, ca. 1928. Striking one-sheet poster depicts a Willys-Overland Car vanishing in mid-air at Thurston'See Sold Price
Sold2017Thurston's Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet.Thurston, Howard. Thurston's Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet. Cleveland: The Otis Litho. Co, ca. 1928. Striking one-sheet color lithograph poster depicts a Willy’s-Overland Car vanishing inSee Sold Price
Sold20241929-1930 Willys Overland Whippet Six Radiator Emblem Badge2.25" x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023THURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston’s Greatest Mystery...THURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston’s Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet. [Cleveland: Otis Litho], ca. 1924. Striking one-sheet poster depicts a Willys-Overland Whippet automobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willys related make manuals, Teens-1950's - 26 totalWillys, Overland, Whippet, Willys Knight manuals, Teens-1950's - 26 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whippet Willys Overland Embossed metal signrated 8.9, 12"x22.5", SST embossed tacker sign, has very good color and shine, has some very light paper marks in small areas, marked MCA, TAC #005165See Sold Price
Sold2024Hub Cap lotCollection (26) early hub cap including: Whippet, DB, Hudson, Overland, Willys, Ford, GB, Durant, Moon, Franklin, Haynes, Marmon, Oakland, Essex, Peerless, R. Broadhurst Coventry oiler. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whippet Embossed Metal Advertising Sign - ReproductionWhippet Embossed Metal Advertising Sign - Reproduction - Offered Without ReserveEmbossed pressed metal sign that promoted the latest product from the Willys-Overland Company, white lettering on a darkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve vintage / antique automobile threaded grease hubsTwelve vintage / antique automobile threaded grease hubs to include a set of four Nash (one is good but the other three are rough), Dort, Essex, Willys Whippet, Studebaker, Chevrolet and Overland plusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al-toy cast Willys Overland Jeep station wagonAl-toy cast aluminum Willys Overland Jeep station wagon, ca. 1949, with glassine windows, 14 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Willys-Overland Porcelain SignWillys-Overland and Willys Knight Two Sided Porcelain Sign. Chips at bottom and grommets otherwise very good condition. 36 X 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willy's Overland Whippett Authorized Service and Genuine Parts DSP Sign36" x 24" Double sided porcelain sign with bright color and high gloss. There are 2 bullet holes with small chips in the field on both sides. The edges have light wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONESee Sold Price
Sold2024Willys Overland Dealership Tin Tacker Sign - En-Ar-Co Chalkboard StyleThis early sign has some paper marks to the field and some light edge wear. It is graded an 8 and measures 9.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold20211930 Willys-Overland Radiator Mascot1930 Willys-Overland Radiator Mascot - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold20241919-1926 Willys Overland Radiator Emblem Badgecloisonne, 2" x 1.25", this version has slight variation to the fontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Jeep Trucks Willys Overland Motors Toledo Ohio Original Framed Paper Poster23" x 29" - glass panel broken and missing as shownSee Sold Price
Sold20231927-1928 Falcon Knight Willys Overland Radiator Emblem Badge1.75" diameter cloisonneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1920's Willy's Overland Advertising Noise Maker "Klitter-Klatter"$10
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927-1928 Willys-Overland Whippet 6 Radiator Emblem Badge$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1926-1928 Willys-Overland Whippet Radiator Emblem Badge$10(1 bid)