Sold2017Dante Marioni (Am., b.1964), Tall Mosaic Glass VaseWashington, 1997, yellow and clear millefiori glass with applied black rings, signed and dated. 33 x 8.5 in. diameter. Son to Paul Marioni (see Lot 165), Dante grew up amongst many great American artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu (Chinese American 1948-2021) Oil on CanvasHung Liu (Chinese Born American Contemporary Artist 1948-2021) "Golden Lotus Red Shoe" 1990 Oil on Canvas 48" H x 32" L in Overall Great Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu (Chinese American 1948-2021) Oil on CanvasHung Liu (Chinese Born American Contemporary Artist 1948-2021) "Golden Lotus Red Shoe" 1990 Oil on Canvas 48" H x 24" L in Overall Great Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed American Golfers 1990 Set Of Twenty Cigarette Trading CardsFramed American Golfers 1990 Set Of Twenty Cigarette Trading Cards By Imperial Publishing. The framed set of cards is approx 26 3/4" x 1 1/2" x 23" and it weighs 6.5lbs. The cards are apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Paul Gruppe Oil on Canvas Seascape SailboatGruppe, Charles Paul (American, 1860-1940), Seascape with Sailboat and Horse Cart, c. early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29.5 x 39.5 inches, in a carved wooden frame 40 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Winds ofPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Winds of Palace Change, 1976 oil on canvas signed Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 44 x 85 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & WeitzenhoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief WalPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987)Deep Relief Wall Cabinet, 1960s, DirectionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to: Paul Evans CabinetAttrib to: Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Beautifully handcrafted cabinet with welded and enameled steel, 18-karat gold leaf contours and the doors conceal storage with 3 lacquered wood adjustableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back TrailRobert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back Trail oil on canvas signed R. Daughters (lower left) 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Meadmore Bronze SculptureClement Meadmore, Australian/American, 1929-2005. A 1970's patinated Bronze abstract sculpture on a rectangular Verde Marble base, titled "Dervish". Signed "Meadmore", dated "'72" and numbered "2/10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Waiting in Line"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Waiting in Line", 1981. Inscribed lower right in pencil "A Madeleine", signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981. MattedSee Sold Price