Sold20151930's-1940's Richard W Lawrence photograph album &1930's-1940's Richard W Lawrence photograph album & press release photos- various NYC speaking engagements & fundraising events- 58 photosSee Sold Price
Sold20151915-1940's New York Republican Committee & National1915-1940's New York Republican Committee & National Republican Committee medals descending from Richard W. Lawrence- President of the New York National Republican ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Five Various Bicentennial Medals w/ First Day of Issue StampsLot of Five Various Bicentennial Medals w/ First Day of Issue StampsSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Decades of Unique American Coinage - Beginning 1930s to 1970s w/ Various Coinage5 Decades of Unique American Coinage - Beginning 1930s to 1970s w/ Various CoinageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Retro Travel Luggage w Around the World StickersVintage c. 1930s/ 1940s hard case luggage with various hotel stickers from around the world. Places like Madrid, Germany, New Zealand, Shanghai, Marseille, etc., Leather trim on luggage with metal hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Landscapes, Watercolor, 3 PCS.Four watercolors on paper (one is doubled sided) depicting various landscapes, all from the 1930s or 1940s. unframed. [Largest: 19.75"H x 25" W.] Wear to edges and stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA COMPLIMENTARY COUPONS & TOKENS(1) punch card for 6-pack; (3) reproduction copper drink tokens; (1) 1920's drink coupon; (14) 1930's-1950's six pack coupons; (50+/-) 1940's-1990's assorted: Coke, Sprite, Tab, etc.; various sizes; GSee Sold Price
Sold201850 Various 1930's & 1940's Post cards50 Various 1930's & 1940's Post cards ALL VERY VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold201850 Various 1930's & 1940's Post cards50 Various 1930's & 1940's Post cards VERY VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Collections of Fashion Illustrations, 1938-1945Five Collections of Fashion Illustrations, 1938-1945 This lot includes over 575 illustrations. Various 1930's-1940's fashion illustrations, line sheets, designer notes, and sketches maintained in fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH LEATHER WING BACK CHAIRSWith brass tacks. Ca. 1930-1940. Dimensions: H 44.5" x W 32.5" x D 33" x SH 19" Condition: Minor scuffs and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH CABINETMAKER EASY CHAIR, C. 1940'SUpholstered in beige frieze fabric, the front legs fluted and accented by brass sabots. C. 1930's-1940's. Dimensions: H 32" x W 32.5" x D 33" x SH 15" Condition: Overall light wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Cars of the Decades 1930's & 1940'sLot of 5 Cars of the Decades 1930's & 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed 1930's - 1940's H&B Baseball Bat InscribedBabe Ruth Signed H&B Baseball Bat Inscribed "To My Friend Al Smith"Bat measures approximately36" in length. A cherished piece of baseball history, this Babe Ruth signed baseball bat is a testament toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Automobile Game Board 1930s - 1940sWhimsical game board with car names - some abbreviated, from the 1940's - Nash, Cad'c, Bui'k, Pack, Chevy. Unsure it the winner received a model car or some other token or prize. 23" h x 33" w x 2.See Sold Price
Sold20181930S - 1940S THEATRE ARTS MAGAZINES1930S - 1940S THEATRE ARTS MAGAZINES - 13 MAGAZINES RANGING FROM 1930-1949 - VARIOUS CONDITIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Richard Courtenay Knights, c. 1930's-1940's, six painted lead figures consisting of oneTOYS: Richard Courtenay Knights, c. 1930's-1940's, six painted lead figures consisting of one mounted and five foot knights, all signed "Made in England" and "R. Courtenay", including: Sir John BeauchSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Richard Courtenay Knights, c. 1930's-1940's, five painted lead figures, consisting of oneTOYS: Richard Courtenay Knights, c. 1930's-1940's, five painted lead figures, consisting of one mounted and four foot knights, all signed "Made in England" and "R. Courtenay", including: Mounted TournSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Wrought Iron Latch with Human Face-Form Knob, French, 16th Century$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50
6 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesSergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COA$1,400(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's 3-Stone Diamond Engagement Ring 14K White Gold, 1.17 Grams$340
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's Wide Filigree Band Ring 14K White Gold, Size 9, 4.49 Grams$420
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's Oval Sapphire Diamond Ribbed Ring 18K Yellow Gold 5.03 Gr$600
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's Forstner Asymmetrical Brooch Pin 14K Yellow Gold, 6.20 Gr$750
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's 1940's Retro Asymmetrical Diamond Ring 14K White Gold, 10.31 Gram$900
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Deniel's Art Deco Lighter - 1930's to 1940's$14(3 bids)