Sold20221930's Navy Poster "Old Salts"Incredible condition and you may never find a better one. It measures 28 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHIPPEWA SALT ADVERTISEMENT POSTER C 1930A large antique polychrome lithograph on paper sign for Chippewa Salt, All Grades, Look for the Indian. Traces of restoration on the backside. Antique Advertisement Posters, Prints And Multiples For WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron “old Salt” figure in original paint.Cast Iron “old Salt” Figure. Circa 1930's. About 6 inches tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Cast Iron Old Salt DoorstopHuge cast iron Old Salt doorstop. This is the largest example made. Made by the Eastern Speciality Co. Boston, MA. 14 1/2” tall. 1930's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Old Salt at the Tiller DoorstopRare Old Salt at the tiller doorstop. This a rare vintage doorstop of an Old Salt standing in the stern of his boat smoking a pipe. Please note the bait bucket and old paint. 5” x 3 1/2” 1930's PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Iron “Old Salt” Figure C.1930'sCast iron “Old Salt” figure. Nice original paint, circa 1930's. Size: 5 3/4” tall Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugtown Tea Pot 1930s old stampold stamp jugtown salt glaze with blue cobalt decoration. With lid. All original. Height 6" and 9.5" wide from tip to tip.See Sold Price
Sold20181930's Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus KingsThe Circus Kings of All Time. 1930's Ringling Brothers poster. Erie Lithograph company. Has old folds. Written in graphite along the top margin, $3.00. Minor tears at folds and margins, including centSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns, Whitney Museum PosterJasper Johns (American, born 1930), 1977, poster on paper advertising an exhibition at the Whitney Museum of American Art, 45" x 30" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAMITER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHAMITER BROS. WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTER. ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. OLD LINEN BACKING, GROMMETS AT TOP CORNERS. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chesterfield Cigarettes PosterChesterfield Cigarettes Poster - circa 1930's, Illustrations by Chambers - delightful, each has been rolled resulting in bright colors- “They Satisfy has light creases, “Milder has unevenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Vintage 1930's - ALADDIN - THEATRE Show POSTEROriginal Old Vintage 1930's - ALADDIN - THEATRE Show POSTER - Pantomime Taylors Printers Wombell Yorks SIZE: 30"x40" CONDITION: Overall Very Good - with light crease marks from being stored with quartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Harietta. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster...Cole Bros. Circus / Harietta. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster advertises Harietta, “Europe’s Favorite Equestrienne.” 28 x 41”. Unmounted. Old folds, closed tears, losses. SkinninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s Dutch Theater Poster Death MaskDobbenburgh, Aart van 1899 - 1985 Openlucht-Theater - Salome Offset 1933 32.6 x 22.4 in. (83 x 57 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen (old) #Netherlands #Theater #Death #53-BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger].Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger]. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph. 40 x 28”. Four holes at top of poster from hanging. Old folds. Closed tears along edges. SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie Litho, ca.Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Jean Allen. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster of “America’s most fearless and daring horsewoman.” 28 ½ x 42”. Closed tears. Old foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Mon...CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Monegasque, ca. 1930s. Recruitment poster for the French Navy. 39 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Closed tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chesterfield Cigarettes Football Themed Poster (Pair)Chesterfield Cigarettes Football Themed Poster (Pair) circa 1930's - Illustrations on Chambers - “Stand out" is 11" x 21" - Kick is 9 ½" x 21" - both have been rolled resulting in bright -See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Navy Poster Dish It Out in the Navy by McClelland Barclay$500
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesRhapsody - 1954 Original Insert Movie Poster 14x36 Vintage Elizabeth Taylor Film$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIndiscreet - 1958 Original 3 Sheet Movie Poster 41x81 Cary Grant Ingrid Bergman Film$74
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThunderball - 1965 Original Italian Movie Poster 39x55 Vintage Sean Connery James Bond Film RR1971$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch Film$150
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor$74
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni Film$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.APIKORES POSTER. Russian, c. 1930. Comical Yiddish poster. 35” X 24”$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER, c. 1930. TO WAKE UP ALL THE FORCES OF MAN WERE NEEDED FOR THE$150