Sold2022Perfumes - Graffiti, Capucci, LaliqueGraffiti Eau de Toilette - Capucci (larger bottle) ** La Collezione Borseri 1870 ** Lalique ** Fleur de Nacre ** Wiener Walzer ** Fleurs des Alpes ** Violon de Vienne.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Caron 'La Fete des Roses' Perfume Bottles(2) Caron 'La Fete des Roses' Perfume Bottles. Circa 1950s. FELICIE WANPOUILLE (Caron - 4)See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE; HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfumeLALIQUE HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfume bottle, clear glass with sepia patina, France, des. 1925 In original box M p. 941 no. 3 Box marked HOUBIGANT FRANCE, bottle molded MADE IN FRANCE, base etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Glass Factice and Perfume Bottles20th century, comprising: Fleur de Rocaille by Caron Paris, 11-1/4 in.; Oscar de la Renta, 7-1/4 in.; Gloria Vanderbilt, 9-3/4 in.; Maja by Myrurgia, Spain, 9-1/2 in., and Chloe Narcisse, 13 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2024Delettrez Perfume Bottle Set in Original Box c.1923Delettrez "Sting of Pearls" Art Deco Perfume Bottle Set In The Original Presentation Box c.1923. Including 11 Blow Glass Perfume Bottles w/ Pearlized Finish. 8 Are Sealed. All w/ Neck Labels. Each PeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - La Danse des FaunesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 19in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "La Danse des Faunes"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Medium: Original lithograph in black and ochre on Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Catalogue: B. 830; M 291See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Lithograph, "La Danse des Faunes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "La Danse des Faunes" Lithograph printed in black with a tan background, on Arches wove paper. Image: 16 x 20.75, inches; framed: 25.5 x 29.5 inches. With artist's blSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold20211926 Baccarat Gravier La Cascade perfume bottle1926 Baccarat for Gravier La Cascade (The Fountain) figural clear/frost perfume bottle and dolphin stopper. Baccarat mark. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique Gabilla "La Violette" Perfume BottleR. Lalique for Gabilla, France. Enameled glass "La Violette" perfume bottle, designed in 1925. Molded "R. Lalique Made in France" along the underside. The exterior with a crescent-See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Important gourd bottleTaxile Doat Important La Musique et La Danse gourd bottle with stopper France, 1903hand-carved and glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 13.5 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les FRene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les Fleurs glass perfume bottle, model Gabilla-Perfume-2, designed circa 1925, frosted, polished and lilac stained, moulded marks Made in France, R Lalique, 10cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Forvil, a Cinq Fleurs gRene Lalique for Forvil, a Cinq Fleurs glass perfume bottle, model Forvil Perfume 2, designed circa 1924, polished and frosted with gray staining, moulded marks R Lalique Paris France, 10.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Rare Czech Perfume Bottle, fawn stopperc1930 Unusual Czechoslovakian clear crystal perfume bottle, large frost crystal figural deer stopper. 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier" Perfume BottleDesigned by Rene Lalique in 1919. With apple blossom stopper. Frosted underside. Engraved signature on stopper reads, "R. Lalique France" in cursive. Having staple repair to stopper and substantial chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courvoisier Erte Number 7 La Part des Anges BottleA limited edition Courvoisier bottling of Number 76 La Part des Anges, with collectors decanter bottle designed by the Art Deco artist Erte (Russian, 1892-1990). Limited edition number inscribed on veSee Sold Price
Sold20221909 Baccarat, Coty La Rose Jacqueminot perfume bottle1909 Baccarat for Coty La Rose Jacqueminot crystal perfume bottle, facet stopper, large embossed label, Baccarat paper label, red leather box, jeweled snap. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle1930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, black crystal, colorful enameled gilt metal work, green crystal monkeys in trees. Paper Label on bottom "In Austria". Size 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle.A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle. With a celadon green opaque crystal figural stopper holding a clear crystal ball. Marked Czechoslovakia Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Vogel & Zappe Czech perfume bottle1930s Vogel & Zappe Czechoslovakian blue crystal perfume bottle decorated with jeweled enameled gilt metalwork, clear/frost intaglio stopper, dauber stub, with rarely seen jeweled gilt metalwork frameSee Sold Price
Sold20171930s Lancy No. 6 perfume bottle1930s Lancy No. 6, blue glass perfume bottle, two sections, gilt lace pattern, stopper, box. FS 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Vogel & Zappe jeweled perfume bottle with Intaglio stopper1930s Czechoslovakian, Vogel & Zappe amethyst crystal perfume bottle, unusual filigree metalwork, pearls, jewels, “box” feet, clear intaglio stopper, dauber. Made in Czechoslovakia in ovalSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$230
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Lalique France Frosted Crystal Perfume Bottle$170(6 bids)