Sold20221931 Alexander Calder Lithograph on Paper Signature in Print FramedFrame in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Flying colors - Skywirl. Size: 26" x 20". Measures approx. 33" x 27" (framed). Signature: Signed in the plate. Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Print AnimobilesAnimobiles by Alexander Calder, 1971 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 and is not framed. The condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 8 Lithographs Derriere Le MiroirSet of seven After: Calder lithographs from Derriere Le Miroir. Features richly colored lithographic prints on paper. Some bear plate signature. The single smallest one is 14 1/2" x 11 1/2". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (D.1976) SPIRALS LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph on paper, "Spirals," printed signature lower right Calder (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), dated [19]69, sight: approx 34.75"h, 23.5"w, overall: 36.5"h, 25.25"w, 9.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPH ARCTIC SUNSETFramed color lithograph on paper, "Arctic Sunset," signed in print lower right Calder (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), [19]73, in an acrylic frame, overall: approx 27"h, 43.75"w, 11lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) 'MOON & SPHERES'Framed color lithograph on paper, "Moon and Spheres," initialed in print lower right AC (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), sight: approx 23"h, 16"w, overall: approx 30.5"h, 23"w, 9lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER BRANIFF AIRLINES LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph on paper, "Flying Colors of the United States," signed in the print Calder (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), advertisement for Braniff airlines in celebration of the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder: Red and Yellow Among BlacksUnsigned and unknown edition, likely a Museum Shop Lithograph Print. Framed under glass in a red painted steel frame. Not inspected out of the frame, overall measurement: 24" x 18". Work shows very smSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" YEAR:1969. LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. SIGNATURE INITIALED IN THE PLATE. Height: 22 & in. by Width: 18 &See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1970ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1970, H 26", W 20 1/2", "YOUNG WOMAN AND HER SUITORS" :Pencil signed lower right; #30/100; published by Styria Studio. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - Red and Blue SwirlArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Red and Blue Swirl Dimensions: 43in. by 23in. Edition: 91 from the limited edition of 120 Medium: Original lithograph on paper SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder - Blue SunTitle: Blue Sun Artist: Alexander Calder Dimensions: 24.1 x 18 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1971 ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - SpiralesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Spirales Year: 1970 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Art in America MedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"$320
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster Framed$300
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseMICHEL DELACROIX, NEVER RELEASED LIMITED EDITION "COSI FAN TUTTE" SERIGRAFT HAND$1,500
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited edition Screen Print$1,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Pink" Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen Print$1,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHarold Edward "Red" Grange, 8X10 Photo With A Cut Signature With Jsa Coa, Framed$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBronislau "Bronko" Nagurski, 8X10 Photo With A Cut Signature With Jsa Coa, Framed$700
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Pink" Sunday B Morning Limited edition Screen Print$1,800
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited edition Screen Print$1,800
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Mettalic on Vellum Sunday B Morning$650
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci'S Mona Lisa Gold on White Sunday B Morning Gold$650
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Black on Vellum Sunday B Morning$650
17 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL, BEETHOVEN, 4 PIECE PORTFOLIO, SUNDAY B MORNING LE SERIGRAPH$2,400