Sold2023Silver Coin AssortmentSilver Coin Assortment (74) items including a Washington 25c 1932-1961 complete set with (23) extra coins from 1965-1981, a Kennedy 50c 1964-1978 partial set, (8) $1 Walking Liberty from 1987, 1991, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** Complete Washington 25c Dansco Book, 1932-1998 147 coins in Total WOW! (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Complete Washington 25c Dansco Book, 1932-1998 147 coins in Total WOW!. All coins encased in a Great Dansco Coin Book. Date Range from 1932-1998. A Excellent grouping of 147 coSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States Silver Coin AssortmentUnited States Silver Coin Assortment $50.35 face value US 90% silver including Franklin 50c complete set, Washington 25c set from 1932 to 1959, Mercury 10c near set and a Mercury 10c partial set PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eighty-three U.S. Washington 25C CoinsEighty-three U.S. Washington 25C Coins Complete set from 1932-1964See Sold Price
Sold2022Green, History of the English People, Complete 4vol. Ed. 1898 illustrated"England" [orig. title "A History of the English People"] by Richard John Green, with a supplementary chapter of recent events by Julian Hawthorne, Complete in Four Volumes, published by Peter FenelonSee Sold Price
Sold2020[SURCHARGE ERROR] NICARAGUA. Airmail. 1932. 20c on[SURCHARGE ERROR] NICARAGUA. Airmail. 1932. 20c on 25c. Black Brown (#C13)), Block of Four, Full Offset of Green Surcharge on Reverse the reverse of each stamped 'Sanabria NY' in black ink, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022History of the English People (8 Vol. Set-1895-96)History of the English People by John Richard Green. London: Macmillan, 1895-96. Complete set of 8 volumes. Bound in red and green leather with gold detail. Minimal ware and tear appropriate with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Completed Washington 25c Dansco book including proof-only issue, complete***Auction Highlight*** Completed Washington 25c Dansco book including proof-only issue, complete 1932-1998, 186 coins including 39 proofs. All coins encased in a nice Dansco Washington Quarter book.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Vase Green Cluthra,8 1/4' tall, unsigned, excellent................Frederick Carder (1863–1963), a gifted English designer, managed Steuben Glass Works from its founding in 1903 until 1932. At the age of 14, Carder leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petronius, Satyricon, 1stEd. 1932 Lindsay 100 illustr."The Complete Works of Gaius Petronius Comprising The Satyricon and Poems". Done into English by Jack Lindsay with One Hundred full-page illustrations by Norman Lindsay. Privately Printed for Rarity PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Green Honeycomb English Stand LampGreen with envy will be your friends if you win this charmer. Unusual green honeycomb patterned glass font on original brass weighted base. Complete with original burner. Nice antique oil lamp. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold20162 SETS GARRARD & CO ENGLISH FORKS & KNIVES 24pcTwo complete sets of Garrard & Co forks and knives. Each set features six forks and six knives has its own fitted box. One set ebonized wood and the other is a green hardstone. Each box is marked "BySee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #053 GreenhouseOne piece. Rare set complete. It has three of the original cellophane panels intact. Made in 1932-1939. Good condition. One connecting pin broken on one side of green house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Seriesware Teapot with Lid, Harlech CastleGreen trim on a cream-color ground; depicting the English 13th century castle. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.25"W x 9"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY GREEN (ENGLISH, b. 1939).Oil on Masonite. "United Kingdom". 1969. Signed and dated upper right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. Rowan Gallery stamps verso. Frans Halsmuseum/ Haarlem exhibition label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008 signé et daté 2007-8 au revers peinture glycérophaltique sur toile signed and dated 2007-8 on the reverse acrylic on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Green Glazed Earthenware Basket and Underplate,English Green Glazed Earthenware Basket and Underplate, and a Ladle Unmarked. The basket and underplate 3 1/2 x 12 x 10 in. (overall), the ladle 5 in. long. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Leather English Porters ChairGreen Leather George III Style British Chesterfield / Button Tufted / Wingback / Lounge Chair / Porter Chair / Hood Chair - 68 in tall x 37 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GREEN LEATHER FOLDING LIBRARY LADDEREnglish, 20th century. Green leather folding library ladder with studded accents. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 92.5", w. 12.5", d. 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold20171970 Lambretta Innocenti Lambro600V Utility Vehicle1970 Lambretta Innocenti Lambro600V Utility Vehicle. VIN 43V950273 Color: Green exterior. Two doors, dump truck backing. One of three made in green. Condition: Complete, unattached brakes. With AlabamSee Sold Price
Sold2018HODGKIN, Howard. "Lotus" Screenprint withEmbossing, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 12/100 lower left. Howard Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: plate - 29" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Howard Hodgkin "Bed" & "Breakfast" AquatintsHoward Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). Pair of aquatints titled "Bed" and "Breakfast" with hand coloring in orange gouache on Arches mould made paper depicting fields of orange colorSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1842 English Leather Bound History of the World by Charles Von Rotteck, 4 Volumes$10
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of spinach green jade bowls, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£300
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade pendant 'guanyin', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£350
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade ruyi-form washer, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on Canvas$5,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade brushpot, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600