Sold2022LOT OF 7: COCA COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS SPORTS HANGING SIGNS.These are all marked "Snyder and Black Litho Copyright 1947." Some of the depictions are of Helen Madison, Red Grange, Colonel Lady M., Gene Tunney, Willy Hoppe Man O War, and Don Budge. These are allSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH COCA COLA CARDBOARD TY COBB BASEBALL HANGING SIGN.This piece is marked "Mark Snyder New York Litho. USA Copyright 1947". There is no notable damage to the piece itself. The field and graphic of Ty Cobb is absolutely spectacular with only very minor bSee Sold Price
Sold20161933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Signs1933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Sign. Entitled "Some Treat". Excellent condition. Framed under glass. 10 X 20 inches 3-D.See Sold Price
Sold20161933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Signs1933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Sign. Entitled "Between Bites". Creases at bottle neck otherwise very good condition. Framed under glass. 10 X 20 inches 3-D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola hanging cardboard display sign mounted onmounted on poster board, ad itself is 20" X 25", w/ poster board it is 20" X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20211943 Set of 3 Coca Cola Airplane Cardboard signs & 1927Lot of 4 including a set of three 1943 hanging airplane cardboard signs and a 1927 Coca Cola poster out of the Saturday Evening Post. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 1950s Coca-Cola Diner Advertising SignsDescription: To include a plastic three-dimensional sign with a hamburger and a hanging cardboard hotdog sign.Type: Advertising sign Materials: Plastic, cardboardMarkings & Inscriptions: One markedDatSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"1957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA SALESMAN SAMPLE.This is a cardboard salesman sample of a "Coca-Cola in Bottles" hanging sign. An extremely hard piece to find, as hardly any have survived. There is a little bit of staining to it, but it is overall iSee Sold Price
Sold20171952 COCA COLA SANTA CLAUS 3D DIECUT SIGNNice Coca Cola Santa Claus with Candles. Sign is die-cut cardboard with 3D effect. Nice colors. 38" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Die Cut Cardboard SignsCoca-Cola Die Cut Cardboard Signs (2) items having 2-layered construction including hanging 'Refresh' having logo flanked by poppy flowers above gold-tone foliage and a 'Sign of Good Taste' having a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola 12" Celluloid SignAmerican. 1940s. Single sided celluloid over cardboard. Retains original hanging string. Easel back allows for optional counter top display. The easel does not appear to have been unfolded. Rare sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN DIE-CUT FOUNTAIN SERVICE COCA-COLA HANGING SIGN WITH LIGHTED CAST IRON FLOOR STAND.DSP. Beautiful porcelain Coca-Cola fountain service die-cut. This piece has a little bit of chipping to the field with good shine on both sides. Overall it has outstanding color and gloss and would loSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN COCA-COLA HANGING SIGN.DSP. Excellent example of this double sided porcelain sign from Coca-Cola. The field of this sign is beautiful, with great color and gloss. It appears to be bent at both edges and cut in the middle anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Scarce to find sign. Has strong colors with a nice graphic of a woman and her dog. There are some scattered marks and scrapes and some added mounting holes in the top edge. the bottom corners have somSee Sold Price
Sold20231946 COCA COLA CARDBOARD SIGN1946 Coca Cola "YES" cardboard sign. Nice colors with minor creases on edges. Framed 39"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price