Sold20241933 Farley Century of Progress Three Cent Souvenir Sheet. Superb new. Un-gummed.1933 Farley Century of Progress Three Cent Souvenir Sheet. Superb new. Un-gummed.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Zealand Semi Postal + Souvenir Sheet CollectionA New Zealand semi postal collection and souvenir sheets collection, containing singles and blocks of 4 and 6, as well as some sheets of postage. Some singles are MLH. Includes better Semi's souvenirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesca Woodman, Caryatid, New York, 1980 - 3Title: Francesca Woodman, Caryatid, New York, 1980 - 3 Type: Sheet-Fed Photogravures Year: 2022 Publisher: Moderna Museet Size: 7.5" x 4" Print Origin: Sweden Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade VaseChinese Carved Jade Vase On wooden stand. Ht. 4 W 3 in. The Estate of Jane F. Sheets, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Switzerland 1934-1976 #226/#10013 Stamp Collection MNH and Used F=VF.Switzerland 1934-1976 #226/#10013 Stamp Collection MNH and Used F=VF. A superb collection highlighted by MNH stamps including #226 (Souvenir sheets - 2), 244-46, 293-305, and a large collection of semSee Sold Price
Sold2024John William Hill lithograph of New OrleansHILL, John William (1812-1879), after. New Orleans from the Lower Cotton Press 1852. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Smith Brothers & Co. 26 3/4" x 42 3/4" sheet. Comparable: Nadeau's,See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976)Homage to the Square: MMA-2, 1970; Screenprint in colors; From the edition of 400; 24 3/8" x 24 1/4" (sheet); Printer: Sirocco Screenprints, New Haven, Connecticut; Publisher: Ives-Sillman, Inc.; LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) posterCrak! offset lithograph in colors, 1963-64, published Poster Originals, Ltd., New York, from the edition of unknown size. 20 15/16 x 28 3/8" (sheet) Corlett,II.2cSee Sold Price
Sold202042 Volumes of The Works of Sir Walter Scott42 Volumes of The Works of Sir Walter Scott 42 - Volumes, Edinburgh, published 1829, by Robert Cadell and Whittaker & Co. London. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. The Estate of Jane F. Sheets, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon(New York, 1785-1851) American Flamingo, Pl. 375, from Birds of America, 1860, Bien edition, chromolithograph on wove paper, 34-3/8 x 24-3/8 in. (sheet); modern wood frame, 44-1/4 x 33-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Bingo Abumi KannonLot 5 Hasui Kawase Japanese (1883-1957) Bingo Abumi Kannon woodblock print Watanabe C-Type Seal on bottom right margin sheet: 15 3/4 x 10 11/16 inches Provenance: from a private New England coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paule Marrot MARIUS Color offset lithographPaule Marrot (1902-1987) MARIUS Color offset lithograph, framed. Sheet 54 x 41 3/4 inches; 1372 x 1060 mm. Frame 56 1/4 x 43 3/4 inches; 1429 x 1111 mm. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Provinces: Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens, 50 Cents, ND (1909-11)Chinese Provinces: Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens, 50 Cents, ND (1909-11). LM-426; K-176; Y-259. Kunming Mint. Hsuan-t'ung. Variety with 7 Flames on fiery pearl. Superb brilliant mint state example. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999)Nudo #1, #2 and #3, 1984; Three etchings; Signed, titled and noted Studio proof second state; 9" x 8" (plate, each); 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" (sheet, each); Printer: Pelavin Printmaker, New York; Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Popular Song Hits Sheet Music Countertop Display 40 centsIt includes 3 music booklets. 8" x 10" x 20.5". It has some rust staining to the sign area.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent Postage$130(2 bids)
942 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1851-O Three (3) Cent Silver Choice AU/BU Key Date Nice Eye Appeal Strong Strike$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Engraving by North Briton, The Royal Hunt, or a Prospect of the Year 1782.$500