Sold2018GERMAN GAMA MONTAGE WINDUP TANK 65/3 & BOXMade in Western Germany by Gama. Highly Detailed Tin Litho Windup Military Tank w/ Tools, Sparkling Machine Guns, Rubber Tracks & Photocopy of Instructions in the Original Box w/Insert. 1940's 6" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE TIN LITHOGRPAHED TOYSTHREE TIN LITHOGRPAHED TOYS. Includes: Vintage mechanical litho tin toy carousel featuring space ships with cowboys and Indians. Made in Western Germany in the 1960s; Mar tin toy wind-up pelican; andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Maiden Wind Up ToyIndian Maiden Wind Up Toy. Tin Litho, Works with Built in Key, Made by J. Chein & Co. although it is not marked U.S.A., 1940's. 5 1/4" tall x 2 1/8" wide x 2 1/4" Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND VINYL JAPANESE TOYS.Wind-up and friction. All in original boxes. Metal Yanizowa Magic Garage; nice, colorful box but missing flaps on both ends. Marx Linemar Western Tricycle which has vinyl Indian figure riding. Tin litSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN MAGICO 500 GARAGE & 2008 MAGICO AUTOMade in US Zone & Western Germany by Schuco. 1940's tin windup 2008 Magico Auto & Magico 500 garage. Car = 5.5" long & Garage = 6" long..See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GERMAN TIN WINDUP DOCKYARD CRANE & BOXMade in Western Germany. Large Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Remote Control Dock Yard Crane w/ Bucket & Original Box w/ Paper Label. 1940's 8.5" W x 6" D X 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Western Tin Litho Sant Pails, Buckets & ShovelA group of 4 western cowboy themed vintage tin sand pails and toys. Includes Ohio Art Lone Ranger sand pail, T Cohn farmer sand bucket, J Chein Cowboys and indians Sand bucket, and Ohio Art Big Boss sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musical Instrument Lot - Guitars and DrumIncluding Roy Rogers Guitar, one tin guitar and one cellular guitar with western motifs. Drum with attacking Indians (11 inches in diameter). 4 Pieces. Very Good Condition. **Additional shipping due tSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE B&S BULLDOG DOG GERMAN TIN WINDUPMade in Western Germany by Bloomer & Schuller. All Original & Complete, Very Rare & Hard to Find Tin Litho Windup Walking Dog. 1940's 7.5" L x 6.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Maiden Wind Up ToyTin Litho, Works with Built in Key, Made by J. Chein & Co. marked Made inU.S.A., 1940's. 5"tall x 2 1/8" wide x 2 1/4" Works well. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold20164 WESTERN TOYSLinemar Cowboy w/Lasso, 8 in long, green hat broken & incom, CK Bronco Bill, 6 in, TM Bucking Bronco, 5 in long, Indian on Horse, 6 in tall, all litho tin, celluloid & plastic, windups working, orig bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx western tin toy Jail US Calvary StableVintage Marx western tin toy Jail US Calvary StableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Superman Rollover Plane1940 Tin toy works fine, some oxidation to plane. 6 1/2" long, Fine-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two G Men FBI Sparkling Tin Litho Toy Machine Guns with Boxes, JapanDescription: Two vintage tin toy guns with original boxes. Both boxes in good condition, with colorful graphics. Both guns function well, both do not spark. Made in Japan, MT - Modern Toys (1). Type:See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of six Western/cowboy booksCowboy collectibles, collecting western toy guns, cowboy spurs, saddles, and more. Largest book is 11 1/2 by 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy L Greyhound bus lines 1940s tin metal toy wind upBuddy L wind up greyhound bus, not working. 16" H x 5" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pinto, Derringer, Western Hertage Toy GunsDerringer & Western Heritage are in original blister packsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx rare 17 1/2" tractor 1940's? tin litho toy Nice!very nice lightly played with conditon 17 1/2" overall length 7 1/2" wide at rear wheels bucket works good! see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20163-GREMAN TIN TOY MACHINE GUNSLargest is 10 1/2" and is missing the crank, the others are complete and operating when tested. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of vintage western collectibles. Toy guns, small leather carrier/cases (4")Lot of vintage western collectibles. Toy guns, small leather carrier/cases (4")See Sold Price
Sold2020NOS Country Store Toy LotNew old stock toys including 60 Cowboy & Indian tin cricket toys on original display cards. 12 Nic Nac Novelties airplane keychains, and 12 Gay Sportsman Key Chains on display card. All in unused condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Animal Bingo Auto Speedway Tin Litho Toy 3pc LOTEstate collection of vintage 1930-1940 tin litho toys. Lot includes (1) Speedway Auto Racer Schylling wind up track tin toy, (1) Animal Bingo by Baldwin Manufacturing (1) Wolverine Tin Gee Wiz horse rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Vintage 1940's Toy CarsGroup of 2 vintage 1940's tin toy cars. One is a wind-up Marx race car with #3 on the front and back. The second car is a wind-up Acrobat race car that flips from No 1 to No 2. Each car measures aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Matchbox Western Fighting Furies Crazy Horse The Indian 8 inch Action figure boxed original£200