Sold2023COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerAmerican. 1956. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Thermometer tube is intact and functioning. Shown on page 281 of Alan Petretti's "Coca-Cola Collectibles" book. Marked, "Made in U.S.A Robco" lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco 1942 Coca-Cola Thermometer.Embossed tin litho thermometer sign shows two coke bottles. Strong colors. Marked “Robertson Dualife Springfield Ohio Made in U.S.A. 1942”. Has some mild scrapes mostly noticeable below the two boSee Sold Price
Sold20231954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USA1954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Donasco Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerA 1950s Donasco Coca Cola bottle tin thermometer. Marked "Donasco, Made in USA." 17" tall. Loop at top for hanging. *notes- mild patina on back.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOX1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold20231942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.1942 COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, NO THRMO. 8.5X29.5", 42 MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20221929 COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN THERMOMETER.17” Tin thermometer has trademark registered in the tail of the "C" in "Coca". Marked "MADE IN USA 29". This is an early thermometer that originally sold for just 13¢ each. Minor fading andSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA TIN "SILHOUETTE GIRL" THERMOMETERCoca Cola embossed tin "Silhouette Girl" Thermometer. All original with light wear. Still has glass Themeometer. Marked Made in USA 1939 Robertson Dualife Springfield Ohio. 16" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERExcellent looking diecut bottle tin thermometer. Marked Robertson Made in USA on bottom. Has great colors. 16" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERTIN COCA COLA BOTTLE. WITH ORIGINAL INSERT. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, MARKED MADE IN USA. 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 COCA COLA CHRISTMAS BOTTLE THERMOMETERHard to find original Coca Cola Christmas Bottle emboosed tin Thermometer. Bottle dated Dec 25 1923. All original with nice colors. Bottom marked Made in USA 29. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED ROLLED EDGE EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA BOTTLEThis is a single-sided rolled edge embossed tin sign for Coca-Cola Company depicting their Christmas bottle of December 25, 1923. Made in the USA by the Robertson Spring Sign Company out of SpringfielSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Litho Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerClean condition with thermometer intact. Marked Made in U.S.A R-3-54. 17" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETERVINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETER - ROUND LITHOGRAPHED TIN IN RED AND WHITE, ALUMINUM OUTSIDE RIM, CONVEX GLASS COVER - "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" - MARKED "495A MADE IN U.S.A." - 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Thermometer Advertising SignSingle-sided Coca-Cola tin thermometer advertising shop sign, featuring classic bottle motif with white stylized logo, marked "Robertson made in U.S.A." 16"h x 5"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Button ThermometerAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Made in U.S.A", beneath left side of thermometer scale. 9.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Die Cut Bottle ThermometerAmerican. 1957. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "Made in U.S.A R-7-57" lower edge. Scattered surface oxidation and minor shallow impressions. 17" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAINTED TIN THERMOMETERS.SST/SST/ This is a lot of two Coca-Cola thermometers. The first is a die-cut bottle marked "Robertson Made in U.S.A.". It is missing the thermometer bulb, has areas of rust, browning and a little bitSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: PEPSI THERMOMETERS.The first is a painted tin thermometer with an embossed bottle cap reading "Pepsi-Cola." Stamped "RA-54 Made in U.S.A M-204." CONDITION: Slight area of paint chipping to the bottom right-hand corner aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 1941 Vertical Bottle SignAmerican. 1941. Single-sided tin (SST), wood frame and backing. Marked, "Made in U.S.A. Robertson Dualife Springfield, Ohio 10-41", bottom left and right edge. 35.75" x 16" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS TREE BOTTLE GRAPHIC$250
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA SOLD HERE ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Pullmatch Ashtray, bottom embossed American Pullmatch Corp.-Piqua, O., Made in USA, comes$175(3 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsICE COLD COCA-COLA SOLD HERE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$500
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN DOOR PUSH SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, bottle shaped embossed metal, mfgd by Robertson, Exc cond but fluid tube$50
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150