Sold20221950s McDonnell Aircraft Corp Jet Fighter Planes Photo Prints1950s McDonnell Aircraft Corporation Jet Fighter Planes Photo Prints lot of 10. You will receive the following aircrafts: F2 H-2 Banshee, F3H-1 Demon, F2H-1 Banshee, F2H-2P Banshee, X2F -3 All WeatherSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s-1960s Murray Super Sonic Jet Pedal PlaneLot G115 - 1950s-1960s Murray Super Sonic Jet Pedal Plane HIGHLIGHTS Original* Restored Color(s): White and Red Dimensions (in): 47x25x25 Location: Center Gallery *A designation of "Original" means thSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Dinky ToysEight Dinky Toys, die cast metal, includes: B.E.V. Truck, Canadian Pacific Jet Plane, Motocraft, farm trailer, small trailer, wagon, hand truck, manure spreader, circa 1950s to 60s, from 2 3/4' to 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Militaria (2), diecut cdbd litho Recruitment standup w/jets & aircraft carrier, c.1950's, Good+ condMilitaria (2), diecut cdbd litho Recruitment standup w/jets & aircraft carrier, c.1950's, Good+ cond w/some bends & painted carved wood BF96 Fighter Plane desk display in Exc cond, larger 24"H.See Sold Price
Sold20211948 KELLOGGS JET PLANE RING AND ADVERTISMENTSRing with adjustable silvered brass band with airplane image on each side. Top has silver luster metal spring-loaded airplane which shoots off ring top when released. Also including (3) paper "Jet PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Japanese Space Refuel Station.Battery operated. Includes original box. Box has moderate creasing as well as some edge wear. Marked "Waco" on box. Made in Japan. Very hard to find complete. Includes original satellite, jet plane, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE PILOT AIR-O-PLANE199. LINEMAR POPEYE PILOT AIR-O-PLANE | One of the rarest of the Japanese Popeye toys, lithograph tin with windup under rear of plane, circa 1950s. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Finn Juhl/Jens Risom Bench Form SofasFine pair of Finn Juhl or Jens Risom designer sofas, settee form with turned and canted wooden legs, possibly designed in the 1950s by Finn Juhl for France & Daverkosen of Denmark, circa 1950-60's. 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Men's Vintage Breitling Navitimer 806 Twin Jets Logo Stainless Steel Manual Wind Chronograph WatchCrafted in 1974, this Vintage Breitling Navitimer stainless steel chronograph showcases the Twin Jets logo. in the early 1950s, Breitling collaborated with the AOPA (Aircraft Owners and Pilots AssociaSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Native American Arapaho Ceremonial Beaded Dance YokeNative American, Western United States, Colorado / Wyoming, possibly Arapaho culture, ca. 1940s to 1950s CE. A ceremonial beaded hide and fringe shoulder cape / yoke garment made from hide covered inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) / (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer BoloVirgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) / (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie set with shell, abalone, spiny oyster, jet, coral, and turquoise; signed VIRGIL & SHIRLEY BENNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Frits Schlegel Two-seater sofa, 1950sAttributed to Frits Schlegel Two-seater sofa, 1950s Wool upholstery, beech. 84 x 134 x 85 cm Possibly manufactured by Fritz Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Piasa, Paris, 'ScandinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) and (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer BoloVirgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) and (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie inlaid with carved shell, turquoise, malachite, spiny oyster, and jet; signed VIRGIL & SHIRLEY BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb (attrib.), pair brass side tablesPaul McCobb (attrib.), pair brass side tables, c. 1950s, USA, squares brass tubing and travertine marble, the floating stone top over architectural brass frame, unmarked, possibly a custom or custom-aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poss. ISA OOMAYOUALOOK, INUIT, Man Inflating an AvataqLot 29 POSSIBLY ISA OOMAYOUALOOK (1915-1976) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Man Inflating an Avataq (Sealskin Float), late 1950s stone and waxed string, 3.5 x 3.23 x 4.25 in (8.9 x 8.2 x 10.8 cm) unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yonezawa, Japan International Air Terminal SetJapanese. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Signed on undersides of both planes and both outermost edges of air terminals. Box: 4 x 18 x 14". TWA plane: 10.5" wingspan. United: 9" wingspan. Air terminal: 7" heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stamos, paintingStamos, painting, Possibly Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American,1922 –1997), Abstract Composition, c. 1950s, oil on board, signed "Stamos" lower right, indistinctly inscribed and dated in pen versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beaded Russian Icon(early 19th century) Three Handed Virgin, oil on panel, oklad of linen, possibly 18th century silver threaded damask brocade fabric, seed pearls, pearls, coral and jet beads, faceted glass, rubies, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Firetrucks and CarriagesPressed steel boiler siren sparkling fire engine, patented March 15th, 1927. Cast iron pumper fire truck with driver painted blue, unmarked. Cast iron pumper fire truck with red driver, possibly AC WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Aviation History PhotographsLarge Collection of Vintage Aviation History Photographs , 176 press photographs from the 1920s-1950s, the majority 8 in. x 10 in., showing pilots, boat planes, experimental planes, balloons, clippersSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE SINCLAIR AIRCRAFT GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PLANE GRAPHIC.DSP. An incredibly outstanding and significant museum quality example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Sinclair Aircraft Gasoline. This iconic and highly sought after Sign showSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Victorian enamel split pearl brooch and a Victorian jet locket,£55(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Continuous Armchairs, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000