Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Floriform VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Pulled Feather Floriform Vase. Signed and Marked on bottom "L.C.T. M 5162". Provenance: From the Estate of Gideon Sundback (1880 - 1954), inventor of the modern-day zipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel 29267 Asst. 6464 Series VIIIMinneapolis & St. Louis, M-K-T, NYC All trains are from the Dwayne Martin Estate from Gouverneur, NY. He was an avid lifetime collector of "O" gauge trains and spent much of his freetime traveling acrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel 29267 Asst. 6464 Series VIIIMinneapolis & St. Louis, M-K-T, NYC All trains are from the Dwayne Martin Estate from Gouverneur, NY. He was an avid lifetime collector of "O" gauge trains and spent much of his freetime traveling acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, an antique suitcase, marked M.A.L. (L:54 x W:102 x H:34 cm)Louis Vuitton, an antique suitcase, marked M.A.L. Marked Louis Vuitton on multiple parts and pieces, made of wood mounted with leather. Handle missing. See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf's Head Motor Oil Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 22"x17", the diecut metal flange sign has excellent color and shine, nice, marked A-M, dated 1954. TAC #044168See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV STYLE M.T. OVAL VITRINE CABINETLOUIS XV STYLE M.T. OVAL VITRINE CABINET. MEASURES 50" X 25" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE INLAID M.T. 2 DOOR CABINET 32'H X 24 X 16 (K 39)FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE INLAID M.T. 2 DOOR CABINET 32'H X 24 X 16 (K 39)See Sold Price
Sold2022M. 19TH C. WALNUT LOUIS PHILIPPE CHEST OF DRAWERSFrench, mid 19th century. Louis Philippe walnut veneer chest of drawers with matchbook drawers and sides, small escutcheon rings and raised on turned feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 35.5", w. 44.5", d. 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880 oil on canvas signed Louis Leloir and dated (lower right) 24 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: M.A. Newhouse & Son, St. Louis, Missouri Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold202461190: A Pair of Louis XV-Style Gilt Carved Wood Oval MA Pair of Louis XV-Style Gilt Carved Wood Oval Mirrors 49 x 36 x 3-1/2 inches (124.5 x 91.4 x 8.9 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S." and with various travel stickers. Serial #738440. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. No liner. Handles not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S.", and with various travel stickers. Serial #138201. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Maddox (1954-1997), “Property Line”Martin Maddox (American, 1954-1997). “Property Line”. Lithograph. Signed “M. Maddox” lower right, titled “Property Line” lower center, and numbered “12/300” lower left, all in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Night On White Mountain, 1954Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Night On White Mountain, 1954oil on panelsigned lower right: RIBAK30 x 48 in. (76.20 x 121.92 cm.), Frame: 32 1/8 x 50 1/8 x 1 5/8 in. (81.60 x 127.32 x 4.13 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Regence Style Cartel Clock signed M* Taccard & King..ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA Height : 122 cm (48 in.) ; Width : 40 cm (15,7 in.) ; Depth : 13 cm (5 in.) Dial signed M*** Taccard & King Hervelry Co., St Louis. Mahogany, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINCK LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE & MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany sideboard, M. Rinck, 20th c., breakfront case fitted with four drawers, over four cabinet doors, gilt metal trim, interior shelves, rising on tapering flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2023RINCK LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE & MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany sideboard, M. Rinck, 20th c., breakfront case fitted with four drawers, over four cabinet doors, gilt metal trim, interior shelves, rising on tapering flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cartel Clock Signed M* Taccard & King (located in FL)Located in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304, USA, please contact us if you want to make an appointment to see the item. Dial signed M*** Taccard & King Hervelry Co., St Louis Height : 122 cm (48 in.) ; WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2016French II & III Empire Cuirass & HelmetFrench 2nd and 3rd Empire Napoleonic enlisted man's armor of Carabinier Regiment of Napoleon III. Helmet of the cuirassier regiment M 1848. French 2nd and 3rd Empire Napoleonic enlisted man's Helmet MSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis Style Arm ChairApprox 27" wide, 20" to seat, 22 1/2" deep, and 39" tall. No shipping ! Buyer to remove from second floor.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium GrandA Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium Grand Piano Model M, New York, 1983 serial number 485724, the soundboard signed John H. Steinway 3/18/1985. Height 38 x width 56 1/2 x length 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY LOUIS XV STYLE PIANO AND BENCHCarved wood. E5125. M 247812.On casters. Piano measures 39" h x 56" w x 67 1/2" d. Bench measures 19 1/2" h x 40 3/8" w x 14 3/4" d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)