Sold2024Coca Cola Store SignCardboard Sign w/ Original Frame. Real Hospitality. Marked 'Coca-Cola Co. - 1952'See Sold Price
Sold20221954 So Delicious Drink Coca Cola framed cardboard sign39" x 22.5" cardboard sign with bright colors, stains in the field, and minor scuffs. The aluminum frame is stamped Coca Cola. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coca cola Elvgren refresh advertisement SIGNA Coca cola Elvgren refresh advertisement SIGN. Measuring 11"by 27" sight and the frames measures 12 INCHES WIDE by 31" INCHES LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising SignLarge Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising Sign in Original Coke Frame. Atlanta: Coca-Cola Co., 1954. Large cardboard ad in original gold washed frame with embossed metal Coke bottle plate on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "REFRESHING NEW FEELING" SIGN w/ FRAMEAll original cardboard sign with nice colors. Has minor wear. Still in original aluminum frame. 40"x24" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Coca-Cola Cardboard SignsLot of two cardboard signs including a 1941 21"w x 32"h cardboard sign in original Kay Displays wood frame with metal emblem. The cardboard has stains, scuffs, scratches, small holes in the field, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELVGREN - REFRESH COCA COLA ADVERTISING POSTERGil Elvgren - American 1914-1980 - Rare 1954 Refresh Drink Coca Cola Store Cardboard Advertising Poster. Depicting an American Beauty on a Lake Boat with Dog. 16" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1920's Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign has its original metal frame and was made by the MCA Sign Co. Massilion Ohio. The sign features a 1915 Coca-Cola bottle on the right section while on the left it reads "Refresh YouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold20201950 Coca Cola Framed Double Sided Cardboard Sign18" x 29" Scarce double sided Frame stand with a 1940's 2 sided cardboard sign with Sprite Boy "Drink Coca Cola Lunch Refreshed" and "Pause Refresh". Bright colors, minor scuffs, and stains. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, litho on cdbd by Edwards &Coca-Cola Sign, litho on cdbd by Edwards & Deursch-Chicago, artist signed Elgren, c.1954, pictures woman in a canoe, orig Coca-Cola aluminum frame, field is 90% Exc w/water damage lower left corner &See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola "Cool Contrast to A Summer Sun""Drink Coca-Cola, Delicious and Refreshing". Framed cardboard advertising sign, circa 1941. Retains original wood and metal frame, as well as tin Coca-Cola applique. H: 34 in., W: 64.5 in., D: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211952 Double Sided Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame72" x 32" Unique custom made rotating Coca Cola base for this 2 sided cardboard sign allows both sides to be seen by rotating the sign. The sign has scuffs, scratches and a slight bend. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Be Refreshed Drink Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame41" x 24" Wood frame with 1949 pin-up girl cardboard. The sign has tears, missing corners, stains, bends, and scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed King Size Coca Cola Cardboard Sign w/ Pin-up Girl Twins on Tandem Bicycle17.75" x 28.5" framed cardboard sign with bright colors, and a small bend at the bottom right. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
Sold2024Enjoy Coca Cola DST Sign w/ Frame45" x 46" x 8" Two SST signs mounted back-to-back on the original can have good color and shine. The display has general wear in the field with additional wear around the perimeter. The Seafood and StSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 COCA COLA CARDBOARD POSTER w/ FRAME1940 Coca Cola cardboard Advertising Poster. Great image of Ice Skater with nice colors. Has some wear mostly on edges. Still has original gold wood frame. Displays well. 56"x34" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Wood Frame, & Medal Emblem22" x 32" 1940" Cardboard sign with Kay Displays wood frame and coke bottle emblem. The cardboard shows scuffs, scratches, edge wear and slight ripples. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Coca Cola cardboard signs with framesLot of 2 Coca Cola cardboard signs including an 18.25" x 29.5" cardboard sign in the aluminum frame with bright colors and a 16.25" x 27.5" cardboard sign in metal frame under glass with bright colorsSee Sold Price
Sold20161954 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Sign.Sign has some minor soiling but displays quite well with some scattered edge wear. (Very Good). 41'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME & 3D BOTTLE.SST. This is an excellent displaying piece from Coca-Cola, complete with the original wood frame and outstanding 3D tin bottle. There is some paint loss present on the bottle and some paint loss whereSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca Cola Friendly Pause cardboard w/ frame21.5" x 33" Coca Cola cardboard in wood frame. Cardboard is in excellent condition with one minor scratch near top. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce NOS Drink Double Cola Cardboard Sign w/ Factory Wooden Frame w/ GraphicsNOS (New Old Stock) cardboard sign with factory wooden frame has excellent color. The cardboard sign is very clean overall with minor wear to the double cola logo in the upper right field. The perimetSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$110(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICS$100
8 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsCOCA-COLA PARTIAL FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ 50 CENT PARKING TO REVERSE$10(1 bid)