Sold2022EXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1956. A bright and glossy example throughout of this Embossed Tin Sign from Exide Batteries. Sign shows embossed lettering as well as outer edge. CONDITION: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exide Battery Tin Painted Sign, ca. 1956To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2017Authentic VintageEmbossed Metal EXIDE Battery SignMeasures 39.625" x 13.625" has some scratching, some folding at the top edge, very nice overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Metal Exide Battery Signlarge amounts of rust throughout, difficult to see the lithograph, one side worse than the other, battery has rolled edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horizontal Exide Batteries SignSSET. Has nice color and gloss. Corners and edges have paint loss and rust. Has some scratching and wear throughout. Displays well. Measures: 13.75" x 39.75" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia, Exide Batteries sign, DSP Service Station sign, by Brilliant Mfg. Co.-Philadelphia,Automobilia, Exide Batteries sign, DSP Service Station sign, by Brilliant Mfg. Co.-Philadelphia, later separated in 2 sections, Good cond w/losses, 23"H x 16"W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2022EXIDE BATTERY SST SIGNEXIDE BATTERIES SST EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED SIGN. DATED 1949 ADFORM LOWER LEFT. SURAFCE SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. HOLES IN CENTER. 16" X 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Exide Batteries Flange SignAmerican. 1958. Double sided tin flange, die cut (DSTF). Marked, "AF-1722-A-9-58 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO" inner flange. Scattered very minor surface scratches. Gary Archer Collection. 14" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Exide Batteries Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 47.75"x16", SST embossed vertical sign has good color, not much shine, has wear and soiling, marked A-M, dated 1949. TAC #041455See Sold Price
Sold2022Exide Batteries Embossed Sign48" x 18" Aluminum embossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches. Marked AM 6-47. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exide Batteries Metal SignSST embossed sign, has excellent color and shine, minor wear and a few fine scratches in the field, marked A-M, dated 1949, 16"x48", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Exide Batteries Metal SignSST embossed vertical sign, has good color and shine, shows light wear and fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1962, 40"x13.5", rated 8See Sold Price
2018Exide Batteries Embossed Sign16" x 48" Embossed sign in excellent condition with sharp color and minor scuffs. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2020DST Flange Exide Batteries Die-Cut SignOverall rough w/ 1 side having more paint loss than the other 13"X14" See Sold Price
SoldExide Batteries Enamel SignA period vintage flat mount enamel sign in excellent condition with some minor marks measuring 100x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Exide Batteries & Welch-Penn SignsSingle sided porcelain signs. Both have wear and scratches. Condition (7). Size Largest: 44" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exide Batteries Porcelain Neon SignExide Batteries Porcelain Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNOutstanding Exide Batteries embossed tin Sign. Great colors with very nice shine. Marked AM 2-48 along bottom. A very desirable Sign. 56"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exide Batteries Porcelain Dealer SignDouble sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, edge wear with some porcelain chips on the border, slight deterioration on the bottom, some minor porcelain chips in the field with minor scSee Sold Price
Sold20231951 Exide Batteries Double-Sided Tin SignLot T161 - 1951 Exide Batteries Double-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Batteries, Service, Recharging Marked: AD Form 1505-A; AM 8-51 Color(s): Black, Orange and White Dimensions (in): 26x20 LocatSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Dated Exide Car Batteries Flange Sign15" by 13 1/4". Made by Stout Sign Company.See Sold Price
Sold2024EXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "Ad Form 1483." A nice example of this vertical single sided tin sign from Exide Batteries featuring good factory gloss and embossed lettering. CONDITION: The field of this sign featSee Sold Price