Sold2016LALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottigliaLALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottiglia portaprofumo in vetro incolore decorata negli angoli e nel tappo a rose firma incussa (h. cm. 11) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a PavoRene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a Pavots d'Argent glass perfume bottle, model Roger-&-Gallet-Perfume-2, designed circa 1927, polished and sepia stained, moulded mark R Lalique, label verso, 11.3cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique group, necklace, powder box, votive(lot of 4) Lalique group, consisting of an R Lalique necklace marked in script with light blue support, Fleur D'amour aluminium powder box, designed by R.Lalique for Roger Et Gallet of Paris, decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-1930 3 inFour Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-19303 inches diameter (7.6 cm)M p. 971 RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scent Bottles and Perfume Related ItemsScent bottles and perfume related items to include 1920's Lalique Fleurs D'Amour Roger et Gallet Paris tin powder box, Quies Paris Egyptian Revival covered box, Carnet de Bal Revillon Paris perfume boSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Fleurs D'Amour Powder BoxLalique Fleurs D'Amour powder boxes for Roger et Gallet, Paris, made of molded aluminum with exotic birds motif, and colored patina in low relief. (Lalique - 75) Provenance: single owner lifetime collSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed R. Lalique LeJade Perfume BottleR. Lalique perfume bottle, titled LeJade, depicting open winged bird on front, marked "Roger et Gallet, Paris", bottom signed "R. Lalique", very good condition, stopper is frozen, 3.25" x 2.38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE PAQUERETTES / ROGER & GALLET-11 ART GLASSLALIQUE PAQUERETTES / ROGER & GALLET-11 ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, colorless and frosted, large fan form stopper featuring many flowers leading to a plain bottle, signed "LALIQUE" to the stopper. FrancSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Narkiss" perfume bottleLALIQUE "Narkiss" perfume bottle for Roger & Gallet, France, des. 1912 M p. 947 no. 1 Clear and frosted glass Base molded LALIQUE FRANCE, base and stopper etched 26 4" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold20211910 Rene Lalique et Cie, Quatre Cigales perfume bottle1910 R. Lalique et Cie. "Quatre Cigales” (Four Cicadas) clear/frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, grey patina. Lalique mark. *One of the earliest mass produced Lalique bottles. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2022A LALIQUE Rose Crystal Vase, SignedA French LALIQUE Rose Crystal Vase, Signed. H 14.1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses RougesCamille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses Rouges Signed Bombois. C.lle (lr) Oil on canvas 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (24.1 x 19 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York Olivier Lorquin and Didier JumauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Porcelain Enamel Spoons Famille Rose Enamel et al Porcelain Vintage Lot of 4$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,200
May 11Auction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Bottiglia ‘526.15’ per Venini anni ‘50 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€600
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Tobias Conrad Lotter Map Of Eastern Mediterranean & Middle East$100
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
BonhamsTHREE DAUM, GALLE, AND LALIQUE ART GLASS ITEMS, perfume with stopper, Daum, Nancy, France, c. 1...$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFRENCH, M.C. LALIQUE, YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND BLUE ENAMEL OWL PIN$500(1 bid)