Sold2018Westmoreland Children's Vaseline Punch Bowl SetA Charming Vintage Westmoreland Children's Vaseline Glass Punch Bowl Set in the Fan Pattern, circa 1960. Includes 6 mini cups. What a wonderful gift for the collector of sweet treasures. 61/4" tall InSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Children's Gift Sets incl Alvin and the Chipmunks3 Children's Gift Sets incl Alvin and the Chipmunks Rockin' DVD Gift Set , Surf's Up Exclusive Figures and Widescreen DVD Gift Set , Ratatouille Character Cast Gift Pack Condition: all aSee Sold Price
Sold202217 vols of Children's Gift BooksHeading: (Chromolithography - Gift Books) Author: Title: Lot of children's books illustrated with chromolithographs Place Published: Various places Publisher:Various publishers Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2023History and Children's Books, Set of 3 Pop up BooksThe Great Menagerie Pop-up Book By: Anthea Bell The Dwindling Party By: Edward Gorey A Victorian Village By: Margaret Bateson, Herman Lelie Bid Per Piece, Final Bid x QuantitySee Sold Price
Sold20201960's children's books and Disney 101 Dalmatians and1960's children's books and Disney 101 Dalmatians and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Dick Bruna 1960s Children's Books8 titles by Dick Bruna, including 3 Miffy books.See Sold Price
Sold20231960's Children's BooksWhitman Tell-A-Tale, Rand McNally Junior Elf, Whitman Tiny-Tot, Sholastic, and more. Titles include Bugs Bunny in Something Fishy, Hanna-Barbera Mushmouse and Punkin Puss, Benjamin Brownie, and The CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Nelson Doubleday Inc. AssortedVintage 1950's Nelson Doubleday Inc. Assorted Children's Books Set Of 5.This lot of books is in good - very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241960's & 1970's Children's Books & Magazines1960's & 1970's Children's Books & Magazines. Largest 10.25H x 7.25W in. Coloring Book 10.75H x 8.0W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1940s, 1950s, 1960s, & 1970s Children's BooksVintage 1940s, 1950s, 1960s, & 1970s Children's Books including Golden Books. Mostly by Eloise WilkensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book 'Things Will Take A Turn' by Beatrice HarradenAlso known as 'Little Rosebud'. Children's story book set in a second-hand book-shop in London. A novel by the feminist and suffragette British author Beatrice Harraden. #antiques #antiquebooks IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1940-1960s Hardcover Children BooksVintage 1940-1960s Hardcover Children Books, "ABC and Counting Book", "Helping Is" by Alma Gilleo, "Bonny's Wish" by Romney Gay, "The Little Small Red Hen", "Puffy" by Georgiana, "Baby Animals", "A SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matchbox Cars King Size G-8 Gift Set 1960Matchbox Cars King Size G-8 Gift Set, Box in Excellent vintage condition, Plastic Clear Cellophane has been ripped, but is still there, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hot Wheels Special Offer 1981 Collectors Book Gift SetIncludes Cobra, Citation X11 , and Airport Rescue Fire Engine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Corgi Race Car Gift Set 1960s Catalogs & Matchbox RacerCorgi Gift Set 29 & Matchbox Race car with carrier. Three Corgi Toys Catalogs 1965, 1966, and 1967-1968 are included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Chinese Presentation Gift Wares: Books / Tea Set / Plaques.Collection of Chinese Presentation Gift Wares: Books / Tea Set / Plaques.See Sold Price
Sold2023Children's Photography & Pop-up Books, Set of 3 Pop upThe Working Camera: The World;s 1st 3D Guide to Photography Made Easy By: John Hedgecoe, Ron Van Der Meer The New Adventures of Tarzan ;Pop-Up; By: Edgar Rice Burroughs Superman (Pop-Up Book) By: Pop-See Sold Price
Sold20231960S SOVIET ILLUSTRATED CHILDRENS BOOKS, 4 PCSA lot of Russian Soviet Era childrens books with illustrations. A total of 4 items. A Fox with Rolling PIn, published by Detgiz in 1960. The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish by Alexander Pushkin, puSee Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPsycho Comic Book Set - Lot of 3 Alfred Hitchcock Film by Innovation and Echevarria Thompson 1992$15
Oct 10The Rug LifeSALVADOR LUCAS ALEMANY (1959) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CHILDREN, 1984 – 30IN x 42IN$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SUPERMAN, 21.5IN X 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE: THE CIRCUS, 24IN x 26IN (61cm x 66cm)$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED, 24IN x 26IN (61cm x 66cm)$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW WYETH (1948) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE MUSEUM OF FINE ART IN FORT LAUDERDALE, 24IN x$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500