Sold20241:8 Pocher Fiat 1907 Grand Prix Racer Built Model1:8 Scale Pocher Fiat F-2 Grand Prix De France built model kit. The car has some dust and wear from storage and display. Appears to be well built.See Sold Price
Sold2023POCHER K/70 FIAT 1907 GRAND PRIX RACERplastic, 17 in long, assembled kit, w/jack stands, orig box & insert, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Pocher 1/8 Scale 1907 Fiat Grand Prix ModelNew in box Porcher 1/8 Scale Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 Model Car K/70 F-2. Sealed in original box, includes original paperwork and instructions, box shows light wear. Box measures 24" x 16" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pocher Fiat Grand Prix dr France 1907 1/8 Scale Model NOSPocher Fiat Grand Prix dr France 1907 1/8 Scale Model. Condition:New in package, still sealed Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 1/8 scale model kitPocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 1/8 scale model kit, the box has been opened but the kit appears untouched and complete as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pocher Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907 Racecar Model.Includes original box. Model is built; mostly made of plastic. Nice 1/8th scale. Looks to be complete.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 built kit junkyardPocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 built kit junkyard, kit bashing project. Model has some damage, loose parts, possibly missing parts. Please view the photos of the items in this lots as they areSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Pocher Tyco 1/8 Scale Model Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907NOS Pocher Tyco 1/8 Scale Model Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907. Measurements in inches: 16 x 24 x 4 Condition:New in box, cellophane has tears and soiling Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2022POCHER RIVAROSSI K86 BUGATTI 50T KITunassembled kit, factory sealed in orig box, box has minor wear, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Streeter Blair, Kansas 1907 Cyclone Coming, oilSTREETER BLAIR (American, 1888-1966), "Kansas 1907 Cyclone Coming," 1956, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches); signed, titled, and dated on lower right, title andSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER KNAPP (B.1907) ILLUSTRATOR ART OIL PAINTINGOil on stretched canvas painting, early to mid 20th c., Pirates, signed verso Walt Knapp (Walter Howard Knapp, New York, Florida, Ohio, 1907-1966), overall: 36"h, 28"w, 3.25lbs **Note: Walter Howard KSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTIAlluminio e vetro soffiato. Prod. Artemide 1966 Marchio del Produttore sulla base cm 38x54 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico", Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 44, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 48, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregotti, Meneghetti, StoppinoLampada da terra mod. 2051 Metallo smaltato con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio satinato, perspex. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 165x51x56; diam. diffusore cm 51; diam. base cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona mod. Canada Compensato curvato tinto, velluto. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore sul retro dello schienale. cm 85x81x90See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miro. UBU ROI. With 13 original lithographs.Alfred Jarry (1873-1907). Teriade Editeur, Paris, 1966. Alfred Jarry play, illustrated by Miro with 13 original lithographs in colors, printed by Mourlot. Limited numbered edition in 205 copies on ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Loew - Red ResonanceLot 53 Michael Loew American (1907-1985) Red Resonance (1966) acrylic on canvas signed verso 60 x 72 inches Provenance: From a private collection, by descent from the artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Yuro Martinez RamosYuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban, b. 1966), "Contigo Hasta el Fin del Cielo," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 39"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini, Vesper Express, 1966Leonor Fini(Argentina/Italy, 1907 - 1996)Vesper Express, 1966color offset lithograph, Épreuve d'artiste (Artist's Proof) 5 of 25signed lower right: Leonor Finieditioned lower left: EA 5/2526 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
201935mm Summicron f2 Wetzlar in black chrome finish35mm Summicron f2 Wetzlar Nr. 2134840 in black chrome finish. The original famous "8-element" Summciron, made in 1966. Typically, these lenses were made in silver chrome or black enamel. This is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Laser X: Operazione uomo (The Projected Man)", 1966Cesselon Angelo - "Laser X: Operazione uomo (The Projected Man)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 49,5 x 60 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficiale del film &#See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF 925 ARMCHAIRSTobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) COPPIA DI POLTRONE MODELLO 925 struttura in legno, seduta in cuoio nei toni del nero Etichetta del produttore sul fondo Produzione Cassina, Italia, 1966 cm H70xL66xP64 A CSee Sold Price
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNatural History. SOCIETÀ ITALIANA PER IL PROGRESSO DELLE SCIENZE.€800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000